FIRST ROUND

30-09-1986

BG Steiner Bayreuth - Panathinaďkós AO Athinai       84-71 (35-40)

BG Steiner (coach John Treloar): Calvin Oldham 26, Buzz Harnett 2, Armin Sowa 16, Michael Boyle 12, Georg Kämpf 8.

Panathinaďkós AO (coach Kostas Mourouzis): Memos Ioannou 21, Wayne 17, Liveris Andritsos 15, Olivier Clayton 8, Georgios Skropolithas 4, Argyris Pedoulakis 2, Argyris Papapetrou 2, Kostas Missas 2, Dimitris Dimakopoulos, Dionisios Fragiskatos.

30-09-1986

Polycell Kingston BC London - Racing Maes Pils Mechelen       99-91 (47-50)

Polycell Kingston BC (coach: Kevin Cadle): Steve Bontrager 28, Doug Lloyd 10, Andy Innell 1, Danny Davis 27, Martin Clark, Colin McNish 18, Kenny Scott 15.

Racing Maes Pils (coach: Lucien Van Kersschaever): Luc Becquet 2, Marc Serneels 2, Danny Mebis 7, Rik Samaey 10, René Van den Broeck 4, Rick Raivio 35, Dan Hartshorne 17, Ronny Bayer 14, Serge de Boeck.

30-09-1986

TS Sparkasse Innsbruck - BK Balkan Botevgrad       62-78 (31-34)

30-09-1986 - Sinan Erdem

Efes Pilsen SK İstanbul - Champel Genčve Basket       91-75 (44-34)

Fouled out: Glenn 35’

Efes Pilsen SK (coach: Rusmir Halilović): Hakan Yörükoğlu 11, Taner Korucu 29, Emir Turam 13, Scott Roth 18, Ömer Saybir 6, Lütfi Arıboğan 4, Lester Pace 10. Fg 44/74, Ft 13/18, reb 31.

Champel Basket (coach: Ed Miller): Bernard Lenggenhager, Roland Lenggenhager 17, Mario Zorzoli, Tibčre Adler, André Moine 13, Olivier Deforel 10, Jean-Marc Nusbaumer 2, Ed Murphy 20, Glenn Mosley 13. Fg 31/69, Ft 12/1, reb 42.

30-09-1986

APOEL Lefkosia - BK Nová Huť Ostrava       36-97 (20-55)

30-09-1986

AS Soleuvre - ASVEL Basket Villeurbanne       78-117 (40-58)

Attendance: 750

AS Soleuvre: Michael Norman 27, Schneider 26, Luxe 16,

ASVEL Basket Villeurbanne: Norris Bell 37, Eddy Lamie 27, Damien Pastres 16, Willie Redden 12, Vincent Collet 11,

7-10-1986

Panathinaďkós AO Athinai - BG Steiner Bayreuth       74-67 (29-35)

Panathinaďkós AO (coach Kostas Mourouzis): Liveris Andritsos 15, Olivier Clayton 4, Wayne 29, Kostas Missas, Memos Ioannou 16, Argyris Papapetrou 4, Argyris Pedoulakis 4, Dionisios Fragiskatos, Georgios Skropolithas 2.

BG Steiner (coach John Treloar): Armin Sowa 22, Georg Kämpf 21, Ingo Froese, Martin Adler, Michael Boyle 3, Buzz Harnett 3, Calvin Oldham 18.

7-10-1986

Racing Maes Pils Mechelen - Polycell Kingston BC London       104-90 (53-51)

Racing Maes Pils (coach: xx): Luc Becquet, Marc Serneels 13, Danny Mebis 2, Rik Samaey 12, René Van den Broeck, Rick Raivio 37, Dan Hartshorne 24, Ronny Bayer 16.

Polycell Kingston BC (coach: Kevin Cadle): Steve Bontrager 19, Danny Davis 12, Martin Clark 26, Colin McNish 17, Kenny Scott 6, Doug Lloyd 8, Andy Innell, Richard Rudd.*

7-10-1986

BK Balkan Botevgrad - TS Sparkasse Innsbruck       90-71 (46-24)

7-10-1986

Champel Genčve Basket - Efes Pilsen SK İstanbul       72-88 (33-35)

Attendance: 700

Fouled out: Nussbaumer 32’

Champel Basket (coach: Ed Miller): Bernard Lenggenhager 2, Roland Lenggenhager 10, Tıbčre Adler 13, André Moine 17, Jean Nussbaumer 8, Glenn Mosley 22. Fg 29/73 ft 13/31.

Efes Pilsen SK (coach: Rusmir Halilović): Yalçın Küçüközkan 14, Hakan Yörükoğlu 14, Taner Korucu 6, Emir Turam 12, Scott Roth 22, Lütfi Arıboğan 4, Lester Pace 16. Fg 36/49 ft 11/18.

7-10-1986

BK Nová Huť Ostrava - APOEL Lefkosia       105-38 (48-22)

BK Nová Huť: Milan Wrobel 27, Gerald Dietl 24, Martin Brázda 14,

APOEL: Charis Soleas 16, xx Efasthadiou 6, Antonis Roussakis 4,

7-10-1986

ASVEL Basket Villeurbanne - AS Soleuvre       116-61 (49-27)

ASVEL Villeurbanne (coach: Alain Gilles): Alain Crespo 6, Vincent Collet 6, Norris Bell 26, Eddy Lamie 22, Damien Pastres 19, Laurent Savoi 4, Éric Beugnot 27, Willie Redden 6.

AS Soleuvre (coach: xx): Jxx Donnersbach 6, xx Schneider 5, xx Fernante 2, xx Maas 20, Michael Norman 28.

1/8 FINAL

28-10-1986

BG Steiner Bayreuth - Racing Maes Pils Mechelen       83-85 (42-47)

BG Steiner (coach: John Treolar): Armin Sowa 8, Buzz Harnett 18, Calvin Oldham 29, Ingo Froese 6, Martin Adler, Ronald Knecht 2, Michael Boyle 2, Marcus Egin, Anthony Reuss. Georg Kämpf, fg 36/73 ft 10/10.

Racing Maes Pils (coach: xx): Luc Becquet 2, Marc Serneels, Danny Mebis 2, Rik Samaey 11, René Van den Broeck, Rick Raivio 23, Dan Hartshorne 18, Ronny Bayer 22, fg 36/80 ft 6/6.

28-10-1986

BK Balkan Botevgrad - Efes Pilsen SK İstanbul       85-77 (45-37)

28-10-1986

KTP Kotka - BK Nová Huť Ostrava       105-86 (64-41)

28-10-1986

Hapoel Holon BC - ASVEL Basket Villeurbanne       86-76 (39-43)

Hapoel Holon BC (coach: xx): Ken Bannister 23, Desi Barmor 20, James Terry 17, Israel Elimelech 15 Niv Boogin 8, Tomer Enoch 3.

ASVEL Basket (coach: Alain Gilles): Willie Redden 23, Norris Bell 17, Vincent Collet 11, Damien Pastres 10, Eddy Lamie 9, Éric Beugnot 6.

28-10-1986 - Pósta Sándor sportcsarnok

Bajai KK - CSKA Moskva       58-84 (37-40)

Attendance: 2000

Bajai KK (coach: József Kovács): István Hosszú 26, László Kovács 5, László Kiss 6, László Likár 11, Bálint Ágfalvi 2; Kornél Veress 3, Varga 3, Péter Szabó 2, Marin Gorjanácz.

CSKA Moskva (coach: Yuri Selikhov): Heino Enden 21, Andrej Lopatov 17, Alexander Melëshkin 10, Sergeij Bazarevich 6, Sergeij Popov 8; Alexander Gusev 16, Viktor Kuz’min 6.

4-11-1986

Racing Maes Pils Mechelen - BG Steiner Bayreuth       105-74 (51-37)

Racing Maes Pils (coach: xx): Luc Becquet 2, Marc Serneels 6, Danny Mebis 9, Rik Samaey 10, René Van den Broeck 8, Rick Raivio 25, Dan Hartshorne 23, Ronny Bayer 20, Jacky Van den Bleeken 2.

BG Steiner (coach: John Treolar): Armin Sowa 9, Buzz Harnett 23, Calvin Oldham 13, Ingo Froese 2, Martin Adler 1, Ronald Knecht 2, Michael Boyle 16, Georg Kämpf 4.*

4-11-1986

BK Nová Huť Ostrava - KTP Kotka       110-87 (54-47)

BK Nová Huť: Milan Wrobel 22, Zdeněk Böhm 31, Gerald Dietl 29,

KTP Kotka (coach: Kari Liimo): Larry Pounds 24, Bob Steppes 23, Tommi Lanki 15, Pertti Marttila 12,

4-11-1986

ASVEL Basket Villeurbanne- Hapoel Holon BC       75-54 (43-25)

Attendance: 3000

Fouled out: -

ASVEL Basket (coach: Alain Gilles): Norris Bell 27, Eddy Lamie 16, Willie Redden 13, Vincent Collet 9, Damien Pastres 7, Éric Beugnot 3. Fg 31/59 ft 10/14.

Hapoel Holon BC (coach: xx): Ken Bannister 16, Desi Barmor 16, James Terry 7, Avi Maor 6, Niv Boogin 6, Ofir Yakobi 3. Fg 21/61 ft 6/10.

4-11-1986

CSKA Moskva - Bajai KK       83-84 (49-40)

6-11-1986 - Sinan Erdem

Efes Pilsen SK İstanbul - BK Balkan Botevgrad       76-61 (47-32)

Fouled out: Ömer 31’

Efes Pilsen SK (coach: Rusmir Halilović): Hakan Yörükoğlu 9, Tolga Öngören 2, Scott Roth 25, Lütfi Arıboğan 10, Ömer Saybir 4, Emir Turam 16, Taner Korucu 6, Yalçın Küçüközkan 4. Fg 30/53, Ft 8/11, reb 27.

BK Balkan (coach: xx): Koki Peev 8, Dancho Kolev, xx Fanparski, Saško Vezenkov 27, Gerasim Gerasimov 8, Emil Jonov 18. Fg 24/57, Ft 12/17, reb 25.

1/4 FINAL

Group A

2-12-1986

BK Nová Huť Ostrava - CSKA Moskva       70-89 (25-51)

BK Nová Huť (coach: Zdeněk Hummel): Zdeněk Böhm 19, Gerald Dietl 10, Kamil Novák 12, Vladimír Kocián 12,

CSKA Moskva (coach: Yurij Selikhov): Sergeij Popov 22, Sergeij Tarakanov 19, Valerij Goborov 9, Andrej Lopatov 12, Heino Enden 9,

2-12-1986 - Pabellón del Joventut

Club Joventut de Badalona - ASVEL Basket Villeurbanne       98-83 (52-46)

Attendance: 1500

Fouled out: Bell 32’

Club Joventut (coach: Alfred Julbe): José Antonio Montero, Jordi Villacampa 21, José María Margall 23, Xavi Crespo 2, Reggie Johnson 27; Rafael Jofresa 7, Mike Schultz 18.

ASVEL Basket (coach: Alain Gilles): Vincent Collet 17, Norris Bell 17, Éric Beugnot 11, Damien Pastres 14, Willie Redden 16; Eddy Lamie 8.

9-12-1986

CSKA Moskva - ASVEL Basket Villeurbanne       102-53 (51-22)

Attendance: 3000

CSKA Moskva: Valerij Tikhonenko 19, Sergeij Tarakanov 14, Aleksandr Volkov 14, Fg 42/74 ft 9/12.

ASVEL Basket: Willie Redden 21, Damien Pastres 18, Čric Beugnot 5, Alain Crespo 5, Fg 18/51 ft 15/20.

9-12-1986 - Hala Tatran

BK Nová Huť Ostrava - Club Joventut de Badalona       89-110 (47-56)

Attendance: 1.600

Fouled out: Dietl, Novák, Kovář

BK Nová Huť (coach: Zdeněk Hummel): Milan Wróbel 5, Zdeněk Böhm 30, Jaroslav Kovář 6, Gerald Dietl 14, Kamil Novák 13; Vladimír Kocián 2, Ivan Vass, Kamil Fajta 5, Dušan Medvecký 11, Martin Brázda 3.

Club Joventut (coach: Alfred Julbe): José Antonio Montero 11, Jordi Villacampa 14, José María Margall 5, Reggie Johnson 39, Mike Schultz 22; Rafael Jofresa 8, Xavi Crespo 5, Eric Bartolomé 4, Antón Soler 2, Paco Jiménez.

6-01-1987 - Sportivnij Palas

CSKA Moskva - Club Joventut de Badalona       104-89 (49-58)

Attendance: 4000

Fouled out: Goborov, Lopatov, Villacampa

CSKA Moskva (coach: Yurij Selikhov): Aleksandr Melëshkin 12, Sergeij Popov 2, Sergeij Tarakanov 24, Aleksandr Volkov 15, Valerij Goborov 9; Vladimir Tkachenko 6, Valerij Tikhonenko 24, Sergeij Bazarevich 2, Andrej Lopatov 6, Heino Enden 4.

Club Joventut (coach: Alfred Julbe): José Antonio Montero 6, Jordi Villacampa 27, José María Margall 16, Reggie Johnson 15, Mike Schultz 16; Rafael Jofresa 6, Xavi Crespo 3.

6-01-1987

ASVEL Basket Villeurbanne - BK Nová Huť Ostrava       106-64 (52-30)

ASVEL Basket (coach: Alain Gilles): Alain Crespo 4, Vincent Collet 5, Norris Bell 24, Eddy Lamie 18, Damien Pastres 15, Marc Barbier 2, Čric Beugnot 4, Willie Redden 34.

BK Nová Huť (coach: Zdeněk Hummel): Gerald Dietl 21, Vladimír Kocián 2, Milan Wróbel 2, Kamil Novák 12, Jaroslav Kovář 7, Dušan Medvecký 6, Zdeněk Böhm 11, Martin Brázda 3.

13-01-1987

CSKA Moskva - BK Nová Huť Ostrava       103-77 (50-39)

CSKA Moskva (coach: Yurij Selikhov): Aleksandr Melëshkin 10, Aleksandr Gusev 8, Sergeij Tarakanov 15, Aleksandr Volkov 14, Heino Enden 18, Sergeij Popov 1, Vladimir Tkachenko 9, Valerij Tikhonenko 11, Valerij Goborov 17.

BK Nová Huť (coach: Zdeněk Hummel): Gerald Dietl 7, Vladimír Kocián 2, Milan Wróbel 14, Kamil Novák 14, Jaroslav Kovář 5, Dušan Medvecký 11, Zdeněk Böhm 14, Martin Brázda 8.

13-01-1987 - Maison des Sports

ASVEL Basket Villeurbanne - Club Joventut de Badalona       105-88 (52-50)

Attendance: 2000

Fouled out: Johnson 34’, Bell 40’

ASVEL Basket (coach: Alain Gilles): Vincent Collet 20, Norris Bell 21, Éric Beugnot 20, Damien Pastres 6, Willie Redden 24; Eddy Lamie 14.

Club Joventut (coach: Alfred Julbe): José Antonio Montero 8, Jordi Villacampa 24, José María Margall 16, Reggie Johnson 17, Mike Schultz 9; Rafael Jofresa 3, Xavi Crespo 11.

20-01-1987

ASVEL Basket Villeurbanne - CSKA Moskva       87-85 (49-42)

Fouled out: Beugnot 40’

ASVEL Basket (coach: Alain Gilles): Vincent Collet 6, Norris Bell 35, Eddy Lamie 12, Damien Pastres 4, Čric Beugnot 14, Willie Redden 16.

CSKA Moskva (coach: Yurij Selikhov): Aleksandr Melëshkin 11, Sergeij Tarakanov 8, Aleksandr Volkov 20, Andrej Lopatov 2, Heino Enden 6, Sergeij Popov 12, Vladimir Tkachenko 4, Valerij Tikhonenko 4, Valerij Goborov 18.

20-01-1987 - Pabellón del Joventut

Club Joventut de Badalona - BK Nová Huť Ostrava       98-64 (45-40)

Attendance: 2500

Fouled out: -

Club Joventut (coach: Alfred Julbe): Rafael Jofresa 16, José María Margall 13, Xavi Crespo 14, Reggie Johnson 29, Mike Schultz 12; José Antonio Montero 2, Antón Soler 4, Paco Jiménez 7, Eric Bartolomé, Sergi López 1. Fg 43/69 ft 10/17 reb 35.

BK Nová Huť (coach: Zdeněk Hummel): Ivan Vass, Zdeněk Böhm 7, Martin Brázda 8, Gerald Dietl 16, Kamil Novák 8; Milan Wróbel 7, Jaroslav Kovář 4, Vladimír Kocián 4, Dušan Medvecký 10. Fg 36/61 ft 8/12 reb 17.

27-01-1987 - Pabellón del Joventut

Club Joventut de Badalona - CSKA Moskva       92-106 (48-51)

Attendance: 5000

Fouled out: Margall

Club Joventut (coach: Alfred Julbe): Rafael Jofresa 14, Jordi Villacampa 21, José María Margall 24, Reggie Johnson 17, Mike Schultz 12; José Antonio Montero 4, Xavi Crespo.

CSKA Moskva (coach: Yurij Selikhov): Aleksandr Melëshkin 2, Heino Enden 31, Sergeij Tarakanov 16, Aleksandr Volkov 8, Vladimir Tkachenko 23; Valerij Tikhonenko 15, Sergeij Popov 6, Valerij Goborov 2, Sergeij Bazarevich 3, Andrej Lopatov.

27-01-1987

BK Nová Huť Ostrava - ASVEL Basket Villeurbanne       83-77 (40-37)

BK Nová Huť (coach: Zdeněk Hummel): Gerald Dietl 22, Zdeněk Böhm 16, Jaroslav Kovář 15, Martin Brázda 10, Dušan Medvecký 10, Kamil Novák 8, Milan Wróbel 2.

ASVEL Basket (coach: Alain Gilles): Čric Beugnot 21, Norris Bell 20, Willie Redden 14, Eddy Lamie 11, Vincent Collet 8, Alain Crespo 2, Laurent Savoi 1.

Group B

2-12-1986

KK Cibona Zagreb - US Scavolini Victoria Libertas Pesaro       123-99 (70-34)

2-12-1986

Racing Maes Pils Mechelen - Efes Pilsen SK İstanbul       111-90 (64-39)

Racing Maes Pils (coach: xx): Luc Becquet 2, Marc Serneels 3, Danny Mebis 14, Rik Samaey 24, René Van den Broeck, Rick Raivio 21, Dan Hartshorne 39, Ronny Bayer 8,

Efes Pilsen SK (coach: Rusmir Halilović): Yalçın Küçüközkan 2, Hakan Yörükoğlu 9, Taner Korucu 7, Cenk Renda 6, Emir Turam 10, Scott Roth 37, Tolga Öngören 4, Ömer Saybir, Lütfi Arıboğan 3, Lester Pace 12.

9-12-1986 - Sinan Erdem

Efes Pilsen SK İstanbul - US Scavolini Victoria Libertas Pesaro       87-64 (43-24)

Efes Pilsen SK (coach: Rusmir Halilović): Yalçın Küçüközkan, Hakan Yörükoğlu 7, Taner Korucu 2, Cenk Renda, Emir Turam 10, Scott Roth 35, Tolga Öngören 11, Ömer Saybir, Lütfi Arıboğan 6, Lester Pace 16. Ft 3/7.

US Scavolini Pesaro (coach: Giancarlo Sacco): Zam Frederick 12, Andrea Gracis 5, Charles Davis 17, Walter Magnifico 4, Ario Costa 6, Domenico Zampolini 7, Leonardo Sonaglia 13, Giuseppe Natali, Guido Franco, Armando Merlitti. Ft 14/17.

9-12-1986

Racing Maes Pils Mechelen - KK Cibona Zagreb       98-121 (53-57)

Racing Maes Pils (coach: xx): Luc Becquet, Marc Serneels 2, Danny Mebis 17, Ronny Bayer 7, Rik Samaey 11, Rick Raivio 27, Dan Hartshorne 34, Serge Van den Broeck, Jacky Van den Bleeken. Fg 39/82 ft 19/23.

KK Cibona (coach: Janez Drvarić): Dražen Petrović 46, Mihovil Nakić 11, Adnan Bečić, Zoran Čutura, Andro Knego 10, Branko Vukićević 4, Sven Ušić 11, Aleksandar Petrović 11, Danko Cvjetičanin 28, Damir Pavličević.

6-01-1987

Efes Pilsen SK İstanbul - KK Cibona Zagreb       70-86 (23-38)

Efes Pilsen SK (coach: Rusmir Halilović): Yalçın Küçüközkan 9, Hakan Yörükoğlu 7, Taner Korucu 16, Cenk Renda, Emir Turam 14, Scott Roth 13, Tolga Öngören, Ömer Saybir 9, Lütfi Arıboğan 2. Fg 29/62 ft 5/7.

KK Cibona (coach: Janez Drvarić): Mihovil Nakić 9, Adnan Bečić, Zoran Čutura 17, Dražen Petrović 32, Andro Knego 6, Branko Vukićević 8, Danko Cvjetičanin 14. Fg 31/50 ft 13/14.

6-01-1987

US Scavolini Victoria Libertas Pesaro - Racing Maes Pils Mechelen       127-87 (58-41)

US Scavolini Pesaro (coach: Giancarlo Sacco): Zam Frederick 20, Andrea Gracis 17, Charles Davis 22, Walter Magnifico 15, Ario Costa 12, Domenico Zampolini 17, Leonardo Sonaglia 9, Giuseppe Natali 10, Guido Franco 2, Matteo Minelli 3. Fg 56/82 ft 11/15.

Racing Maes Pils (coach: xx): Rick Raivio 33, Dan Hartshorne 6, René Van den Broeck 6, Ronny Bayer 7, Danny Mebis 18, Marc Serneels, Luc Becquet 2, Rik Samaey 15, Jacky Van den Bleeken. Fg 33/90 ft 21/27.

12-01-1987

US Scavolini Victoria Libertas Pesaro - KK Cibona Zagreb       82-83 (47-44)

US Scavolini Pesaro (coach: Giancarlo Sacco): Andrea Gracis 5, Zam Fredrick 24, Charlie Davis 22, Walter Magnifico, Ario Costa 3, Domenico Zampolini 16, Giuseppe Natali 2, Armando Merlitti dnp, Matteo Minelli dnp, Leonardo Sonaglia 4.

KK Cibona (coaches: Janez Drvarić, Nikola Kessler): Mihovil Nakić 3, Aleksandar Petrović 23, Adnan Bečić, Zoran Čutura 28, Damir Pavličević, Ivan Šoštarec dnp, J. Vukićević dnp, Branko Vukićević 11, Sven Ušić 18, Lukacić dnp.

13-01-1987

Efes Pilsen SK İstanbul - Racing Maes Pils Mechelen       89-63 (38-32)

Fouled out: Becquet 34’

Efes Pilsen SK (coach: Rusmir Halilović): Hakan Yörükoğlu 6, Taner Korucu 16, Emir Turam 4, Scott Roth 32, Tolga Öngören, Ömer Saybir 2, Lütfi Arıboğan 14, Lester Pace 15. Ft 35/71 ft 10/15.

Racing Maes Pils (coach: xx): Luc Becquet 4, Marc Serneels 3, Danny Mebis 4, Rik Samaey 12, René Van den Broeck 13, Serge de Boeck, Rick Raivio 27. Fg 22/60 ft 18/22.

20-01-1987

US Scavolini Victoria Libertas Pesaro - Efes Pilsen SK İstanbul       103-66 (47-23)

US Scavolini Pesaro (coach: Giancarlo Sacco): Andrea Gracis 11, Walter Magnifico 16, Zam Fredrick 12, Charlie Davis 23, Leonardo Sonaglia 17, Domenico Zampolini 9, Ario Costa 15, Giuseppe Natali.

Efes Pilsen SK (coach: Rusmir Halilović): Hakan Yörükoğlu 12, Taner Korucu 5, Cenk Renda 4, Emir Turam 2, Scott Roth 28, Tolga Öngören 2, Ömer Saybir 6, Lütfi Arıboğan 5, Lester Pace 2.

20-01-1987

KK Cibona Zagreb - Racing Maes Pils Mechelen       130-90 (61-45)

KK Cibona (coaches: Janez Drvarić, Nikola Kessler): Aleksandar Petrović 11, Adnan Bečić 5, Dražen Petrović 43, Zoran Čutura 14, Branko Vukićević 9, Sven Ušić 15, Danko Cvjetićanin 24, Franjo Arapović 9.

Racing Maes Pils (coach: xx): Luc Becquet 2, Marc Serneels 4, Danny Mebis 22, Rik Samaey 15, René Van den Broeck 4, Rick Raivio 43.

27-01-1987

KK Cibona Zagreb - Efes Pilsen SK İstanbul       125-78 (63-44)

KK Cibona (coaches: Janez Drvarić): Mihovil Nakić, Aleksandar Petrović 25, Adnan Bečić 2, Zoran Čutura 13, Dražen Petrović 34, Andro Knego 10, Branko Vukičević 4, Sven Ušić 4, Danko Cvjetićanin 24, Franjo Arapović 9.

Efes Pilsen SK (coach: Rusmir Halilović): Yalçın Küçüközkan 9, Hakan Yörükoğlu 18, Taner Korucu, Cenk Renda 5, Volkan Aydın, Tolga Öngören 4, Orhan Yüksel 3, Ömer Saybir 6, Lütfi Arıboğan 22, Lester Pace 11.

27-01-1987

Racing Maes Pils Mechelen - US Scavolini Victoria Libertas Pesaro       89-84 (46-35)

Racing Maes Pils (coach: xx): Rick Raivio 33, Luc Becquet 7, Danny Mebis 13, Rik Samaey 18, René Van den Broeck 4, Serge de Boeck, Ronny Bayer 14, Jacky Van den Bleeken.

US Scavolini Pesaro (coach: Giancarlo Sacco): Walter Magnifico 23, Andrea Gracis 13, Zam Fredrick 12, Charlie Davis 16, Ario Costa 14, Domenico Zampolini, Giuseppe Natali 6, Matteo Minelli.

1/2 FINAL

17-02-1987

CSKA Moskva - US Scavolini Victoria Libertas Pesaro       107-105 (57-54)

CSKA Moskva (coach: Yurij Selikhov): Aleksandr Melëshkin, Sergeij Tarakanov 28, Sergeij Popov 5, Andrej Lopatov, Heino Enden 17, Aleksandr Volkov 25, Vladimir Tkachenko 14, Valerij Tikhonenko 16, Sergeij Bazarevich 2, Viktor Pankrashkin dnp.

US Scavolini Pesaro (coach: Giancarlo Sacco): Andrea Gracis 10, Walter Magnifico 21, Zam Fredrick 20, Charles Davis 33, Domenico Zampolini, 6, Ario Costa 15, Leonardo Sonaglia dnp, Giuseppe Natali dnp, Matteo Minelli dnp, Guido Franco dnp.

17-02-1987

ASVEL Basket Villeurbanne - KK Cibona Zagreb       82-98 (33-50)

ASVEL Basket (coach: Alain Gilles): Čric Beugnot 22, Vincent Collet 2, Norris Bell 27, Eddy Lamie 6, Willie Redden 25; Alain Crespo. Fg 31/52 ft 13/18 reb 30.

KK Cibona (coaches: Janez Drvarić): Aleksandar Petrović 5, Dražen Petrović 32, Danko Cvjetičanin 30, Mihovil Nakić 9, Andro Knego 4; Zoran Čutura 10, Sven Ušić 4, Franjo Arapović 4. Fg 35/68 ft 14/20 reb 34.

24-02-1987

US Scavolini Victoria Libertas Pesaro - CSKA Moskva       99-88 (55-35)

Fouled out: Tkachenko 30’, Costa 39’, Zampolini 40’

US Scavolini Pesaro (coach: Giancarlo Sacco): Andrea Gracis 13, Walter Magnifico 19, Zam Fredrick 19, Charles Davis 26, Domenico Zampolini 4, Ario Costa 14, Giuseppe Natali 4, Matteo Minelli dnp, Guido Franco ne Leonardo Sonaglia dnp. Ft 11/13.

CSKA Moskva (coach: Yurij Selikhov): Aleksandr Melëshkin 7, Sergeij Tarakanov 8, Aleksandr Volkov 24, Heino Enden 10, Sergeij Popov 9, Vladimir Tkachenko 13, Viktor Pankrashkin 2, Sergeij Bazarevich 7, Valerij Tikhonenko 8, Andrej Lopatov dnp. Ft 13/23.

24-02-1987

KK Cibona Villeurbanne - ASVEL Basket Villeurbanne       109-93 (52-48)

KK Cibona (coaches: Janez Drvarić): Mihovil Nakić 12, Aleksandar Petrović 13, Zoran Čutura 12, Dražen Petrović 28, Andro Knego 14, Sven Ušić 8, Danko Cvjetičanin 16, Franjo Arapović 6.

ASVEL Basket (coach: Alain Gilles): Alain Crespo, Vincent Collet 6, Norris Bell 37, Eddy Lamie 14, Éric Beugnot 13, Willie Redden 23.

FINAL

17-03-1987 - Dvorana SPC “Vojvodina” Novi Sad

KK Cibona Zagreb - US Scavolini Victoria Libertas Pesaro       89-74 (37-43)

Attendance: 10000

Fouled out: Nakić 34’, Costa 38’, Davis 39’, Magnifico 40’

KK Cibona (coaches: Janez Drvarić): Aleksandar Petrović 18, Dražen Petrović 28, Danko Cvjetičanin 5, Mihovil Nakić 17, Andro Knego 4; Zoran Čutura 6, Branko Vukićević 3, Sven Ušić 6, Franjo Arapović 2, Adnan Bečić dnp. Fg 35/71, Ft 10/17, reb 28, fouls 26.

US Scavolini Pesaro (coach: Giancarlo Sacco): Andrea Gracis 6, Zam Fredrick 24, Charlie Davis 12, Walter Magnifico 20, Ario Costa 10; Leonardo Sonaglia, Domenico Zampolini 2, Giuseppe Natali, Matteo Minelli dnp, Guido Franco dnp. Fg 27/63, Ft 19/28, reb 32, fouls 24.