FIRST ROUND
17-10-1973
MTV Gießen - Falcon BK Křbenhavn 112-51 (46-27)
Attendance: 900
MTV Gießen (coach: Dietfried Kienast): Jörg Bernath 6, Roland Peters 8, Michael Breitbach 10, Hans Georg Heß 10, Ulrich Strack 4, Klaus Jungnickel 20, Karl Ampt 14, Dieter Strack 6, Anthony Koski 30, Robert Minor 4.
Falcon BK (coach: Sten Olsen): Holger Nřrdbye 4, Ebbe Salling 8, Ernst Jensen (c) 10, Hasse Larsen 6, Henrik Otbo 3, Arne Petersen 2, Per Mikkelsen, Kristian Bak 9, Thomas Eriksen 2, Torben Knudsen 7.
24-10-1973
Falcon BK Křbenhavn - MTV Gießen 45-89 (24-35)
Attendance: 300
Falcon BK (coach: Sten Olsen): Henrik Otbo, Ebbe Salling, Ernst Jensen, Hasse Larsen, Kristian Bak, Arne Petersen, Torben Knudsen, Thomas Eriksen.
MTV Gießen (coach: Dietfried Kienast): Hans Georg Heß 29, Klaus Jungnickel 18, Anthony Koski 14, Robert Minor 11, Michael Breitbach 8, Jochen Decker 4, Ulrich Strack 3, Dieter Strack 2, Jörg Bernath 2, Dieter Krausch.
SECOND ROUND
6-11-1973 – Bellahouston Sports Centre
Paisley BC - BBC Sparta Bertrange 51-64 (23-39)
Paisley BC (Ron Mather): Bobby Waddell 12, Ally Drysdale 11, Willie Cameron 11, Gavin Campbell 5, Danny Wilson 4, Alan McDonald 4, John Turner 2, James McKechnie 2.
BBC Sparta (coach: Nicky Bettendorf): Scott McLennan 25, Oggie Gwozdz 21, Paul Geimer 7, Loll Fautsch 6, Denis Mutter 5.
7-11-1973
Saclŕ Pallacanestro Torino - Pregassona Basket 115-47 (58-27)
Saclŕ Torino (coach: Lajos Tóth): John Laing 16, Carlo Caglieris 22, Wilbur Kirkland 20, Alberto Merlati 14, Amos Benevelli 6; Andrea Frediani 4, Bruno Riva 6, xx Rosa Brusin 6, Alberto De Simone 19, Romeo Sacchetti 2.
Pregassona (coach: Enrico Parmigiani): Ümit Nacaroglu 6, Giuseppe Bianchi, Fabrizio Marchesi, Cristoforo Schmid, Fritz Hänger 11, Paolo Bianchi 2, Ron Sanford 17, Jan van der Weerd 2, Giovanni Casoni 9.
7-11-1973
Royal Molenbeek BC Bruxelles - IFK Helsingborg 106-82 (51-36)
Royal Molenbeek BC (coach: xx Lenaerts): André Hennes 19, Willy Ivens 28, Jean Bruggeman 2, Rick Cobb 28, Hugo Segers 10, Joseph Dieu 2, xx Dubois 3, xx Dillard 16.
IFK Helsingborg (coach: Sten Wallmark): Sten Wallmark 14, Calle Nilsson 8, Ulf Lindelöf 22, Jonas Ĺkesson 2, Jörgen Hansson 26, xx Jonsson 10.
7-11-1973
Embassy All-Stars Bromley - TJ Spartak ZJŠ Brno 84-103 (34-43)
7-11-1973
Helsingin Kisa-Toverit - CSA Steaua Bucureşti 78-75 (41-34)
Kisa-Toverit (coach: Kauko Jämsen): Teijo Finneman 19, Kai Lievonen 16, Keijo Pitkänen 14, Kari Laento 12, Hannu Kannisto 6, Eddie Surojegin 5, Jarmo Laivusri 4, Martti Liimo 2.
Steaua (coach: Vasile Popescu): Alin Savu 23, Titus Tarău 23, Gheorghe Oczelak 17, Dorin Dumitru 4, Nicolae Pîrșu 4, Cezar Ioneci 4.
7-11-1973
ATSV Mounier Wels - Wydad AC Casablanca 116-66 (58-35)
7-11-1973 - Pavilhăo dos Desportos
SL Benfica Lisboa - CB Estudiantes Madrid 91-75 (42-30)
SL Benfica (coach: Teotónio Lima): Vítor Pombo 2, António Pratas 10, Leonel Santos 12, Paulo Carvalho 9, Jerry Epling 14, Pete Harris 44, José Alberto Coelho.
CB Estudiantes (coach: Jesús Codina): Juan Martínez Arroyo, 2, Ron Taylor 18, José Luis Beltrán, Alfonso Olaizola 4, Fernando Peraita 9, Javier Álvarez Cienfuegos 8, Mariano García 4, Gonzalo Sagi-Vela 30, Nacho Pinedo.
7-11-1973
WKS Śląsk Wrocław - BC Alsace de Bagnolet 91-84 (50-44)
Attendance: 1300
7-11-1973
SK 17 Nëntori Tiranë - KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd 83-99 (45-55)
Atttendance: 4500
Fouled out: Vučinić 30’
SK 17 Nëntori (coach: Bujar Shehu): Kujtim Kasmi 28, Piro Koleka 21, Gavrosh Levonja 8, Roland Avrami 8, Refik Vorfa 8, Roland Topalli 6, Konstandin Shkurti 4.
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Aza Nikolić): Goran Rakočević 2, Zoran Lazarević 10, Ivan Sarjanović 12, Ljupče Žugić 2, Dragan Kapičić 23, Duci Simonović 26, Dragiša Vučinić 10, Dragoje Jovašević 2, Zoran Slavnić 12.
7-11-1973
Soproni MAFC - Olympiakós SFP Piraeus 67-67 (36-37)
Soproni MAFC (coach: Gábor Balogh): István Ábrahám 18, András Henni 2, András Salgó 20, Péter Nagy 4, Árpád Fehér 2; György Pólik 4, Gábor Ujhelyi 17, Tibor Kangyal.
Olympiakós SFP (coach: Fedon Mattheou): Steve Giatzoglou 8, Georgios Kastrinakis 16, xx Jones 17, Charlie Yelverton 12, Makis Katsafados 4; Pavlos Diakoulas 10, Apostolis Spanos.
7-11-1973
MTV Gießen - CSKA Sofija 75-74 (39-37)
Attendance: 1100
MTV Gießen (coach: Dietfried Kienast): Jörg Bernath 4, Roland Peters 2, Jochen Decker 3, Michael Breitbach, Hans Georg Heß 8, Ulrich Strack, Klaus Jungnickel 14, Karl Ampt 10, Anthony Koski 32, Robert Minor 2.
CSKA Sofija (coach: xx): Mihailov 2, xx Glavov 2, Petko Marinov 14, Nikola Jankulov 2, xx Petrov, Rumen Pejchev 34, Todor Bogdanov 4, Bojčo Brănzov 10, Ivajlo Kirov 6, xx Rajkovski.
14-11-1973
Pregassona Basket - Saclŕ Pallacanestro Torino 77-91 (38-55)
Pregassona (coach: Enrico Parmigiani): Ümit Nacaroglu 16, Giuseppe Bianchi 4, Fritz Hänger 12, Ron Sanford 29, Jan van der Weerd 2, Giovanni Casoni 14.
Saclŕ Torino (coach: Lajos Tóth): Amos Benevelli 6, Carlo Caglieris 10, Alberto De Simone 12, John Laing 16, Wilbur Kirkland 21, Bruno Riva 9, xx Rosa Brusin 6, Romeo Sacchetti 9, Alberto Merlati 2.
14-11-1973
IFK Helsingborg - Royal Molenbeek BC Bruxelles 81-88 (44-43)
IFK Helsingborg (coach: xx): Jörgen Hansson 46, Calle Nilsson 10, Ulf Lindelöf 8,
Royal Molenbeek BC (coach: xx): Willy Ivens 26, Rick Cobb 24, xx Dubois 11,
14-11-1973
TJ Spartak ZJŠ Brno - Embassy All-Stars Bromley 123-76 (63-36)
14-11-1973
CSA Steaua Bucureşti - Helsingin Kisa-Toverit 105-63 (57-28)
Steaua (coach: Vasile Popescu): Gheorghe Oczelak 23, Costel Cernat 22, Titus Tarău 15, Nicolae Pîrșu 14, Dan Poleanu 8, Dorin Dumitru 6, Romulus Baciu 5, Alin Savu 6, Cezar Ioneci 6.
Kisa-Toverit (coach: Kauko Jämsen): Honkanen 4, Hannu Kannisto 2, Martti Liimo 4, Kai Lievonen 10, Keijo Pitkänen 14, Kari Laento 3, Eddie Surojegin 7, Jarmo Laivuori 4, Timo Lievonen 1, Teijo Finneman 14.
14-11-1973
Wydad AC Casablanca - ATSV Mounier Wels 77-85 (38-41)
14-11-1973 - Polideportivo “Antonio Magarińos”
CB Estudiantes Madrid - SL Benfica Lisboa 93-61 (44-24)
Attendance: 3000
Fouled out: -
CB Estudiantes (coach: Jesús Codina): Fernando Peraita 19, Gonzalo Sagi-Vela 39, Mariano García 12, Antonio López Cid 8, Ron Taylor 9; Javier Álvarez Cienfuegos 4, José Luis Beltrán 2, Alfonso Olaizola.
SL Benfica (coach: Teotónio Lima): Joaquim Carlos Encarnaçăo 2, José Alberto Coelho 4, Pete Harris 31, António Pratas 2, Vítor Pombo 4, Paulo Carvalho 3, Leonel Santos 6, Jerry Epling 9.
14-11-1973 - Palais des sports de Saint-Ouen
BC Alsace de Bagnolet - WKS Śląsk Wrocław 92-81 (51-37)
Attendance: 2000
14-11-1973
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd - SK 17 Nëntori Tiranë 114-70 (59-30)
Attendance: 1500
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Aza Nikolić): Goran Rakočević 18, Ljupče Žugić 4, Ivan Sarjanović 7, Božidar Pešić 12, Radivoje Živković 9, Dragan Kapičić 14, Duci Simonović 22, Dragiša Vučinić 11, Dragoje Jovašević 2, Zoran Slavnić 15.
SK 17 Nëntori (coach: Bujar Shehu): xx Nasi, Refik Vorfa 6, Roland Topalli 12, Guxim Bekteshi, Piro Koleka 5, Vaso Shaka 9, Gavrosh Levonja 7, Konstandin Shkurti 2, Kujtim Kasmi 23, Roland Avrami 6.
14-11-1973
Olympiakós SFP Piraeus - Soproni MAFC 70-56 (43-26)
Olympiakós SFP (coach: Fedon Mattheou): xx Jones 17, Georgios Kastrinakis 2, Steve Giatzoglou 16, Charlie Yelverton 19, Makis Katsafados 10, Pavlos Diakoulas 2, Thanasis Rammos, Apostolis Spanos 4.
Soproni MAFC (coach: Gábor Balogh): István Ábrahám 4, Gábor Újhelyi 6, György Pólik 8, András Henni 3, András Salgó 10, Gábor Péter Nagy 16, László Nagy 5, Árpád Fehér 4, Tibor Kangyal.
14-11-1973
CSKA Sofija - MTV Gießen 93-81 (43-33)
Attendance: 1700
CSKA Sofija: Rumen Pejchev 21, Todor Bogdanov 16,
MTV Gießen: Klaus Jungnickel 16, Roland Peters 10, Hans Georgi Heß 9,
16-11-1973 – Institut National Sports
BBC Sparta Bertrange - Paisley BC 105-93 (52-47)
Attendance: 800
Fouled out: McDonald 26’, Wilson 36’, Gwozdz 39’, Cajot 40’
BBC Sparta (coach: Nicky Bettendorf): Henri Cajot 6, Scott McLennan 21, Loll Fautsch 16, Paul Geimer 14, William Krieps, Oggie Gwozdz 45, Denis Mutter 3, René Kremer dnp, Raymond Kremer dnp, Pierre Beicht dnp. Ft 11/13.
Paisley BC (Ron Mather): Ally Drysdale 20, John Turner 6, Danny Wilson 13, James McKechnie 8, Chris Woods 4, Willie Cameron 28, Bobby Waddell 8, Bob Archibald 2, Gavin Campbell, Alan McDonald 4. Ft 9/14.
1/8 FINAL
28-11-1973
TED Ankara Kolejliler SK - Saclŕ Pallacanestro Torino 43-79 (18-41)
TED Kolejliler SK (coach: Orhan Girgin): Barış Küce 12, İlhan Malkoç 10, Erdinç Talu 6, Mustafa Çelen 11, Enis Eralp, Adnan Jaji 2, Ercüment Sunter 2.
Saclŕ Torino (coach: Lajos Tóth): John Laing 14. Carlo Caglieris 8, Bruno Riva 4, xx Rosa Brusin 4, Wilbur Kirkland 20, Alberto De Sımone 12, Dante Anconetani 9, Romeo Sacchetti 4, xx Paschetta 4.
28-11-1973
Royal Molenbeek BC - TJ Spartak ZJŠ Brno 94-96 (42-50)
Royal Molenbeek BC (coach: xx Lenaerts): xx Dillard 2, Joseph Dieu 10, Willy Ivens 20, Rick Cobb 18, xx Dubois 26, André Hennes 4, Hugo Segers 14, Jean Bruggeman.
TJ Spartak ZJŠ (coach: František Konvička): Petr Novický 6, Kamil Brabenec 26, Jiří Balaštík 12, Jaroslav Beránek 12, Jiří Pospíšil 24, Jan Bobrovský 10, Václav Šrámek 4, Vojtěch Petr 2.
28-11-1973
BBC Sparta Bertrange - CSA Steaua Bucureşti 77-108 (31-59)
Attendance: 600
BBC Sparta (coach: Nicky Bettendorf): Paul Geimer 3, Henri Cajot 4, Scott McLennan 21, Loll Fautsch 20, Oggie Gwozdz 24; Denis Mutter 5, Pierre Beicht.
CSA Steaua (coach: Vasile Popescu): Titus Tarău 33, Nicolae Pîrșu 8, Alin Savu 20, Dorin Dumitru, Gheorghe Oczelak 20; Costel Cernat 11, Cezar Ioneci 4, Dan Poleanu 8, Romulus Baciu 2, Petre Grădişteanu 2.
28-11-1973 - Jubiläumshalle
ATSV Mounier Wels - CB Estudiantes Madrid 89-92 (41-47)
Attendance: 1500
Fouled out: Kitzler, Taylor, Olaizola, Cienfuegos, López Cid, Mariano García
ATSV Mounier (coach: Heribert Trenker): xx Unfriend 2, Gerd Höllerl 14, xx Kitzler 14, John Wojtak 12, Bill Chatmon 39; xx Morocucci 8.
CB Estudiantes (coach: Jesús Codina): Nacho Pinedo 2, Gonzalo Sagi-Vela 40, Javier Álvarez Cienfuegos 10, Antonio López Cid 4, Ron Taylor 20; Alfonso Olaizola 4, Fernando Peraita 8, Mariano García 2, José Luis Beltrán 2.
28-11-1973
Olympiakós SFP - CSKA Sofija 67-59 (36-29)
Olympiakós SFP (coach: Fedon Mattheou): Pavlos Diakoulas 5, Georgios Kastrinakis 8, Steve Giatzoglou 14, Makis Katsafados 12, Thanasis Rammos, Apostolis Spanos 6, xx Jones 13, Charlie Yelverton 9.
CSKA Sofija (coach: xx): Rumen Pejchev 22, Bojčo Brănzov 4, Ivajlo Kirov, Mihailov 4, xx Kratsev, Nikola Jankulov, Petko Marinov 19, xx Rajkovski, Plamen Takev 4, Todor Bogdanov 6.
5-12-1973
BC Alsace de Bagnolet - KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd 94-92 (49-45)
Attendance: 2500
Referees: Ternanes (SPA), Wandel (BEL)
BC Alsace: More 29, Dorigo 24, Gidding 13,
KK Crvena Zvezda: Simonović 27, Vučinić 17, Slavnić 14,
5-12-1973
Saclŕ Pallacanestro Torino - TED Ankara Kolejliler SK 89-51 (53-25)
Attendance: 500
Saclŕ Torino (coach: Lajos Tóth): John Laing 20, Carlo Caglieris 10, Alberto Merlati 5, Bruno Riva 6, xx Rosa Brusin 7, Wilbur Kirkland 8, Alberto De Simone 6, Dante Anconetani 14, Romeo Sacchetti 11, xx Paschetta 2.
TED Kolejliler SK (coach: Orhan Girgin): Ali Akatlı, Barış Küce 17, Murat Didin, İlhan Malkoç 15, Erdinç Talu 10, Ercüment Sunter 2, Mujdat xx, Enis Eralp 2, Mustafa Çelen, Adnan Jaji 5.
5-12-1973
TJ Spartak ZJŠ Brno - Royal Molenbeek BC 114-83 (61-42)
Attendance: 600
TJ Spartak ZJŠ (coach: František Konvička): Kamil Brabenec 23, Jiří Pospíšil 22, Petr Novický 13, Jaroslav Beránek 13, Jiří Balaštík 10, Vojtěch Petr 10, Michal Arpáš 7, Jan Bobrovský 6, Václav Šrámek 6.
Royal Molenbeek BC (coach: xx Lenaerts): xx Dubois 23, Rick Cobb 20, Joseph Dieu 14, André Hennes 9, xx Dillard 14,
5-12-1973
CSA Steaua Bucureşti - BBC Sparta Bertrange 117-77 (53-36)
CSA Steaua (coach: Vasile Popescu): Alin Savu 26, Costel Cernat 22, Dan Poleanu 18, Gheorghe Oczelak 17, Cezar Ioneci 12, Petre Grădişteanu 6, Nicolae Pîrșu 8, Vasile Popa 8.
BBC Sparta (coach: Nicky Bettendorf): Scott McLennan 26, Oggie Gwozdz 24, Denis Mutter 10, Loll Fautsch 11, Henri Cajot 4, Paul Geimer 2.
5-12-1973 - Polideportivo “Antonio Magarińos”
CB Estudiantes Madrid - ATSV Mounier Wels 89-65 (34-33)
Fouled out: Mariano García 36’
CB Estudiantes (coach: Jesús Codina): Nacho Pinedo 8, Gonzalo Sagi-Vela 31, Mariano García 11, José Luis Beltrán 16, Ron Taylor 15; Fernando Peraita 2, Javier Álvarez Cienfuegos 6. Ft 9/18.
ATSV Mounier (coach: Heribert Trenker): xx Unfriend 6, Gerd Höllerl 9, xx Kitzler 12, John Wojtak 17, Bill Chatmon 18; xx Polesny 3. Ft 15/22.
5-12-1973
CSKA Sofija - Olympiakós SFP Piraeus 79-69 (46-39)
CSKA Sofija (coach: xx): Nikola Jankulov 4, Rumen Pejchev 17, Petko Marinov 30, Plamen Takev 5, Bojčo Brănzov 11, Todor Bogdanov 10, Ivajlo Kirov 2.
Olympiakós SFP (coach: Fedon Mattheou): Steve Giatzoglou 10, Pavlos Diakoulas 1, Georgios Kastrinakis 8, xx Jones 19, Thanasis Rammos 6, Charlie Yelverton 23, Makis Katsafados 2.
9-12-1973
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd - BC Alsace de Bagnolet 102-86 (56-36)
1/4 FINAL
Group A
9-01-1974
CSKA Sofija - KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd 88-81 (42-45)
Attendance: 3000
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Aza Nikolić): Goran Rakočević 5, Zoran Lazarević, Ivan Sarjanović 4, Božidar Pešić, Radivoje Živković 4, Dragan Kapičić 21, Duci Simonović 21, Dragiša Vučinić 24, Dragoje Jovašević, Zoran Slavnić 2.
16-01-1974 - Hala Pionir
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd - CSKA Sofija 80-72 (44-32)
Attendance: 2000
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Aza Nikolić): Goran Rakočević, Zoran Lazarević 10, Ivan Sarjanović 10, Božidar Pešić, Radivoje Živković 3, Dragan Kapičić 15, Duci Simonović 19, Dragiša Vučinić 11, Dragoje Jovašević, Zoran Slavnić 12.
CSKA Sofija (coach: xx): xx Mihajlov, xx Glavov, Petko Marinov 14, xx Jankulov, xx Petrov 14, Rumen Pejchev 28, Plamen Takev, Bojčo Brănzov 10, Todor Bogdanov, Ivajlo Kirov 6.
30-01-1974
Saclŕ Pallacanestro Torino - CSKA Sofija 75-59 (41-32)
Attendance: 1000
Saclŕ Torino (coach: Lajos Tóth): John Laing 12, Carlo Caglieris 20, Alberto Merlati 10, Bruno Riva 9, Wilbur Kirkland 10; Andrea Frediani, Amos Benevelli 14, xx Rosa Brusin, Romeo Sacchetti, xx Paschetta.
CSKA Sofija (coach: xx): xx Glavov 2, Petko Marinov 11, Rumen Pejchev 27, Bojčo Brănzov 6, Ivajlo Kirov 5; xx Rajkovski, xx Jankulov, xx Petrov 6, Plamen Takev, Todor Bogdanov 2.
6-02-1974
CSKA Sofija - Saclŕ Pallacanestro Torino 75-83 (41-38)
CSKA Sofija (coach: xx): Rumen Pejchev 6, Petko Marinov 26, Bojčo Brănzov 13, Ivajlo Kirov 12,
Saclŕ Torino (coach: Lajos Tóth): John Laing 36, Wilbur Kirkland 20, Andrea Frediani 8, Bruno Riva 7, Amos Benevelli 2, Carlo Caglieris 10.
20-02-1974 - Hala sportova
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd - Saclŕ Pallacanestro Torino 93-86 (46-38)
Attendance: 3500
Fouled out: Caglleris, Merlati, Riva
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Aza Nikolić): Goran Rakočević 4, Zoran Lazarević 2, Ivan Sarjanović 6, Božidar Pešić 5, Radivoje Živković 6, Ljupče Žugić, Dragan Kapičić 18, Duci Simonović 12, Dragiša Vučinić 18, Zoran Slavnić 21.
Saclŕ Torino (coach: Lajos Tóth): John Laing 12, Andrea Frediani 2, Carlo Caglieris 9, Alberto Merlati 6, Bruno Riva 25, Wilbur Kirkland 22, Dante Anconetani 10, Romeo Sacchetti, xx Rosa Brusin.
27-02-1974
Saclŕ Pallacanestro Torino - KK Crvena Zvezda 87-88 (51-49)
Saclŕ Pallacanestro Torino (coach: Lajos Tóth): John Laing 16, Andrea Frediani 2, Carlo Caglieris 19, Alberto Merlati 22. Bruno Riva 4, Amos Benevelli, xx Rosa Brusin, Wilbur Kirkland 22, Dante Anconetani, Romeo Sacchetti 2.
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Aza Nikolić): Goran Rakočević 2, Zoran Lazarević, Ivan Sarjanović, Dragoje Jovašević, Radivoje Živković 6, Ljupče Žugić, Dragan Kapičić 29, Duci Simonović 22, Dragiša Vučinić 18, Zoran Slavnić 11.
Group B
9-01-1974
TJ Spartak ZJŠ Brno - CSA Steaua Bucureşti 96-86 (54-35)
Fouled out: Bobrovský 23’, Pîrșu 40’
TJ Spartak ZJŠ (coach: František Konvička): Jiří Balaštík 11, Jan Bobrovský 10, Jiří Pospíšil 33, Vojtěch Petr 8, Václav Šrámek 6, Kamil Brabenec 20, Jaroslav Beránek 8.
CSA Steaua (coach: Vasile Popescu): Nicolae Pîrșu 13, Alin Savu 18, Costel Cernat 25, Gheorghe Oczelak 25, Dorin Dumitru 3, Cezar Ioneci 2.
16-01-1974
CSA Steaua Bucureşti - TJ Spartak ZJŠ Brno 77-64 (43-33)
CSA Steaua (coach: Vasile Popescu): Costel Cernat 24, Gheorghe Oczelak 22, Titus Tarău 14, Cezar Ioneci 8, Nicolae Pîrșu 4, Alin Savu 3, Dorin Dumitru 2.
TJ Spartak ZJŠ (coach: František Konvička): Kamil Brabenec 20, Jan Bobrovský 13, Jiří Balaštík 12, Jiří Pospíšil 12, Vojtěch Petr 7.
30-01-1974 - Polideportivo “Antonio Magarińos”
CB Estudiantes Madrid - TJ Spartak ZJŠ Brno 74-72 (35-38)
Attendance: 3000
Fouled out: López Cid 14’, Beltrán 39’
CB Estudiantes (coach: Jesús Codina): Juan Antonio Martínez Arroyo 16, Gonzalo Sagi-Vela 20, Mariano García 5, Antonio López Cid 4, Ron Taylor 15; Fernando Peraita 4, Pello Cambronero 6, José Luis Beltrán 4.
TJ Spartak ZJŠ (coach: František Konvička): Jaroslav Beránek 10, Jiří Balaštík 2, Jan Bobrovský 12, Jiří Pospíšil 27, Vojtěch Petr 2; Václav Šrámek 4, Kamil Brabenec 15.
6-02-1974 - Sportovní Hala Spartak
TJ Spartak ZJŠ Brno - CB Estudiantes Madrid 117-93 (58-46)
Attendance: 1000
TJ Spartak ZJŠ (coach: František Konvička): Jaroslav Beránek 11, Kamil Brabenec 28, Jan Bobrovský 21, Jiří Pospíšil 20, Vojtěch Petr 13; Petr Novický 11, Jiří Balaštík 13.
CB Estudiantes (coach: Jesús Codina): Nacho Pinedo 4, Fernando Peraita 18, Gonzalo Sagi-Vela 25, Antonio López Cid 6, Ron Taylor 27; Javier Álvarez Cienfuegos 6, Mariano García 2, Pello Cambronero 3, José Luis Beltrán 2.
20-02-1974 - Sala Floreasca
CSA Steaua Bucureşti - CB Estudiantes Madrid 83-76 (36-37)
Attendance: 5000
Fouled out: Taylor, Olaizola, López Cid, Mariano García, Sagi-Vela
CSA Steaua (coach: Vasile Popescu): Nicolae Pîrșu 4, Alin Savu 17, Costel Cernat 13, Titus Tarău 19, Gheorghe Oczelak 22; Romulus Baciu 2, Dorin Dumitru 6.
CB Estudiantes (coach: Jesús Codina): Nacho Pinedo, Gonzalo Sagi-Vela 12, Mariano García, Antonio López Cid 14, Ron Taylor 39; Fernando Peraita 6, José Luis Beltrán 4, Pello Cambronero 1, Alfonso Olaizola, Javier Álvarez Cienfuegos.
27-02-1974 - Polideportivo “Antonio Magarińos”
CB Estudiantes Madrid - CSA Steaua Bucureşti 70-51 (32-25)
Attendance: 2500
Fouled out: López Cid 38’, Beltrán 39’
CB Estudiantes (coach: Jesús Codina): Nacho Pinedo, Gonzalo Sagi-Vela 24, Fernando Peraita 4, Antonio López Cid 8, Ron Taylor 22; Juan Antonio Martínez Arroyo 4, Pello Cambronero 2, José Luis Beltrán 6.
CSA Steaua (coach: Vasile Popescu): Nicolae Pîrșu 5, Alin Savu 9, Costel Cernat 2, Titus Tarău 18, Gheorghe Oczelak 14; Dorin Dumitru 3.
7-03-1974 - Palazzetto dello Sport Roma
CB Estudiantes Madrid - CSA Steaua Bucureşti 79-62 (26-36)
Attendance: 3000
Fouled out: Olaizola, López Cid, Beltrán, Dumitru, Savu, Baciu, Pîrșu
CB Estudiantes (coach: Jesús Codina): Nacho Pinedo, Gonzalo Sagi-Vela 23, Fernando Peraita 14, Antonio López Cid 9, Ron Taylor 22; Juan Antonio Martínez Arroyo 6, Pello Cambronero 2, José Luis Beltrán, Alfonso Olaizola 3.
CSA Steaua (coach: Vasile Popescu): Nicolae Pîrșu 2, Alin Savu 3, Costel Cernat 23, Titus Tarău 15, Gheorghe Oczelak 10; Romulus Baciu 3, Dorin Dumitru 6, Dan Poleanu, Cezar Ioneci.
1/2 FINAL
13-03-1974
Saclŕ Pallacanestro Torino - TJ Spartak ZJŠ Brno 86-70 (34-34)
Saclŕ Torino (coach: Lajos Tóth): John Laing 13, Carlo Caglieris 12, Alberto Merlati 7, Bruno Riva 10, Wilbur Kirkland 16; Andrea Frediani 2, Amos Benevelli 26, xx Rosa Brusin, Dante Anconetani, Romeo Sacchetti.
TJ Spartak ZJŠ (coach: František Konvička): Petr Novicky 11, Kamil Brabenec 8, Jaroslav Beránek 10, Jiří Pospisil 22, Jan Bobrovský 13; Jaroslav Stehlík, Jiří Balaštík 4, Michal Arpáš, Václav Šrámek, Vojtěch Petr 2.
13-03-1974 - Polideportivo “Antonio Magarińos”
CB Estudiantes Madrid - KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd 74-79 (26-42)
Attendance: 3000
Fouled out: Beltrán 38’, Sarjanović 39’
CB Estudiantes (coach: Jesús Codina): Juan Antonio Martínez Arroyo 2, Gonzalo Sagi-Vela 16, Fernando Peraita 2, Antonio López Cid 4, Ron Taylor 32; Mariano García 2, Javier Álvarez Cienfuegos 6, José Luis Beltrán 10.
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Aza Nikolić): Zoran Slavnić 20, Duci Simonović 15, Ivan Sarjanović 2, Dragan Kapičić 27, Dragiša Vučinić 13; Goran Rakočević 2.
20-03-1974
TJ Spartak ZJŠ Brno - Saclŕ Pallacanestro Torino 88-71 (42-38)
TJ Spartak ZJŠ (coach: František Konvička): Petr Novicky 15, Kamil Brabenec 17, Jiří Balaštík 2, Jaroslav Beránek 15, Jiří Pospisil 17, Jan Bobrovský 10, Vojtěch Petr 2, Michal Arpáš, Jaroslav Stehlík, Václav Šrámek.
Saclŕ Torino (coach: Lajos Tóth): John Laing 19, Alberto Merlati 8, Bruno Riva 6, Amos Benevelli 15, Wilbur Kirkland 19; Andrea Frediani 2, Carlo Caglieris, xx Rosa Brusin, Dante Anconetani 2, Romeo Sacchetti.
20-03-1974 - Sportska Dvorana
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd - CB Estudiantes Madrid 104-85 (48-33)
Attendance: 5000
Fouled out: Kapičić, Beltrán
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Aza Nikolić): Zoran Slavnić 15, Duci Simonović 8, Ivan Sarjanović 29, Dragan Kapičić 27, Dragiša Vučinić 10; Goran Rakočević 8, Zoran Lazarević 6, Dragoje Jovašević, Radivoje Živković 1.
CB Estudiantes (coach: Jesús Codina): Nacho Pinedo 2, Gonzalo Sagi-Vela 36, Javier Álvarez Cienfuegos 11, José Luis Beltrán 14, Ron Taylor 15; Fernando Peraita 5, Mariano García 2, Antonio López Cid, Pello Cambronero, Alfonso Olaizola.
FINAL
2-04-1974 - Palasport “Primo Carnera” Udine
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd - TJ Spartak ZJŠ Brno 86-75 (45-36)
Attendance: 3500
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Aza Nikolić): Zoran Slavnić 20, Duci Simonović 19, Dragan Kapičić 23, Dragiša Vučinić 12, Radivoje Živković 8; Ivan Sarjanović 4, Goran Rakočević, Zoran Lazarević, Božidar Pešić, Dragoje Jovašević, Zoran Latifić, Ljubomir Žugić.
TJ Spartak ZJŠ (coach: František Konvička): Jaroslav Beránek 8, Jiří Balaštík 9, Kamil Brabenec 14, Jan Bobrovský 20, Petr Novický 8; Jiří Pospíšil 6, Vojtěch Petr 10 , Jaroslav Stehlík, Mihal Arpaš, Vaclav Šrámek, Ludvík David, xx Hrubec.