FIRST ROUND
6-11-1974
Maccabi Ramat-Gan BC - ABC Soma Wien 113-80 (53-41)
Maccabi Ramat-Gan BC (coach: Samuel Jacobson): Larry Gordon 38, Don Kornblit 28, xx Cheatam 18, Moshe Zilberman 10, Bob Griffin 9, Noni Moses 4, Meyer Kaminsky 2, Shmuel Zysman 2, Uri Ben-Ari 2.
ABC Soma (coach: xx): Heinz Gaisrucker 16, xx Greiner 15, xx Morrison 13, Werner Meisinger 12, Herbert Folgner 9, Ron Taylor 6, Peter Poiger 5, xx Steinmetz 4.
6-11-1974
Budapesti Honvéd SE - Şeker SK Ankara 89-67 (42-30)
Budapesti Honvéd SE (coach: János Simon, Béla Csépes): Sándor Gellér 10, László Láng 6, Károly Németh 13, István Gyurasits 28, Árpád Losonczy 16; xx Németh, Gábor Márton 16.
Şeker SK (coach: Rüstü Rüce): Aydın Örs 7, Kemal Akıncı 12, xx Uruliay 8, Zeki Tosun 27, xx Kutay; xx Colpon 3, Ömürden Kısagün 10.
6-11-1974 - Tennis Club
Al-Gezira SC Cairo - Club Juventud de Badalona 51-69 (27-27)
Fouled out: El-Gamal, Farid, Salah
Al-Gezira SC (coach: xx): Mohammed Essam Khaled 20, Maher Abou Aouf 6, Sami Salah 4, Moustafa Moustadra, Abdel-Latif 6; Osman Hassan Farid 6, Kamel el-Gamal 7, Tarek Elewi 2.
Club Juventud (coach: José Lluís): Manel Bosch 2, Juan Ramón Fernández 11, Narciso Margall 2, Luis Miguel Santillana 22, Miguel Ángel Estrada 24; Juan Filbá, José María Margall 4, Antonio Ametller 2, Lauro Mulá 2, Jorge Cairó.
6-11-1974
BBC T71 Sanichaufer Dudelange - TJ Dukla Olomouc 61-76 (34-39)
Attendance: 500
BBC T71 (coach: xx): Jean-Paul Kremer 10, Joe Lyons 23, Mathias Kiewel 4, René Fae 6, Jean-Paul Schumacher 4, André Perka 14.
TJ Dukla (coach: Drahomír Válek): Zdeněk Hummel 12, Jiří Balaštík 4, Pavol Bojanovský 4, Václav Dvořák 2, Miloš Hradec 3, Jx Kocúr 2, Zx Kratochvíl 2, Pavel Pekárek 31 Pavel Škuta 16.
6-11-1974
Embassy All-Stars Bromley - TuS 04 Leverkusen 77-65 (31-25)
Attendance: 700
Embassy All-Stars (coach: Sprogis): Steve Schmidt 32, Peter Sprogis 20, Stuart Turpie 10, Bernie Dignan 10, Dave Shelley 5, Axx Acres, Nigel Acres, xx Alexandrou, xx Earl, Andy Sutherland.
TuS 04 Leverkusen (coach: Heiko Klietsch): Bob Webb 15, Rudi Kleen 12, Achim Kuczmann 10, Bodo Kuczmann 10, Norbert Thimm 8, Achim Reiter 6, Dieter Kuprella 2, Otto Reintjes 2, Rainer Schulte.
6-11-1974
Solna IF Stockholm - KaU Karkkila 87-57 (53-29)
Solna IF: Werner Schaffer 22, Ray Heck 17, Bill Bailey 14,
KaU Karkkila: Timo Ilonen 23, Seppo Hakonen 10, Jouni Haanpää 8,
6-11-1974 – Palestra la Gerra
SP Federale Lugano - Racing Thorens Antwerpen 86-99 (47-50)
Attendance: 800
SP Federale (coach: Nino Cescutti): Tiziano Amadň 2, Alessandro Cedraschi 6, Sergio Dell’Acqua 13, Ken Brady 33, Manuel Raga 26, Albert Betschart 4, Sergio Ponzio, Marco Dizérens, Gérard Zerah 2.
Racing Thorens (coach: Fritz Vince): Théo Hillen 6, Luc Bosteels, Willy van Damme 10, Corky Bell 14, Étienne Geerts 20, James Floyd 24, Fritz Vince 25, Jan van Hoeyweghen, François Van den Broeck.
7-11-1974
AEK Athinai - DSBV Raak-Punch Delft 72-71 (41-34)
Attendance: 2500
AEK Athinai (coach: Kostas Mourouzis): Thanasis Christoforou 10, Loukas Kontos 18, Stavros Vafopoulos 16, xx Komninakis 10, Michalis Giannouzakos 16, Georgios Trontzos 2.
DSBV Raak-Punch: Anton van Helfteren 7, Pieter van Tuyll 12, Jaap Maassen 9, Charis Sideris 8, Jan Sikking 8, Peter de Weys, Charles Kirkland 16, Harry Rogers 11, Pieter Scheurwater.
13-11-1974
Şeker SK Ankara - Budapesti Honvéd SE 92-84 (35-37)
13-11-1974
ABC Soma Wien - Maccabi Ramat-Gan BC 88-83 (44-42)
ABC Soma (coach: xx): Ron Taylor 26, xx Morrison 19, Heinz Gaisrucker 18, Herbert Folgner 12,
Maccabi Ramat-Gan BC (coach: xx): Larry Gordon 28, Don Kornblit 21, Bob Griffin 12, xx Cheatam 8, Meyer Kaminsky 6, Shmuel Zysman 4, Moshe Zilberman 2, Noni Moses 2.
13-11-1974 - Pabellón del Juventud
Club Juventud de Badalona - Al-Gezira SC Cairo 112-54 (59-32)
Attendance: 1000
Fouled out: Farid 34’
Club Juventud (coach: José Lluís): Juan Ramón Fernández 10, Narciso Margall 8, José María Margall 8, Juan Filbá 16, Miguel Ángel Estrada 24; Manel Bosch 8, Luis Miguel Santillana 15, Jorge Cairó 2, Antonio Ametller 13, Lauro Mulá 8.
Al-Gezira SC (coach: xx): Mohammed Essam Khaled 6, Maher Abou Aouf 2, Sami Salah 12, Abdel-Latif 6, Kamel el-Gamal 14; Osman Hassan Farid 14, Mahmoud el-Din Sherif, Tarek Elewi, Moustafa Moustadra, Mohammed el-Gohari Hanafi.
13-11-1974
TJ Dukla Olomouc - BBC T71 Sanichaufer Dudelange 72-68 (38-34)
TJ Dukla (coach: Drahomír Válek): Zx Kratochvíl 14, Miloš Hradec 2, Jiří Balaštík 6, Zdeněk Hummel 4, Václav Dvořák 9, Pavel Pekárek 19, xx Heinecke 6, Pavel Škuta 12.
BBC T71 (coach: xx): Jean-Paul Schumacher 4, Roland Schumacher 4, Nico Rech 4, Jean-Paul Kremer 8, Joe Lyons 12, René Fae 18, André Perka 18.
13-11-1974
TuS 04 Leverkusen - Embassy All-Stars Bromley 83-84 (37-37)
Attendance: 600
TuS 04 Leverkusen (coach: Heiko Klietsch): Bob Webb 24, Rudi Kleen 22, Dieter Kuprella 14, Jackie Ridgle 6, Norbert Thimm 6, Achim Reiter 5, Achim Kuczmann 4, Otto Reintjes 2, Bodo Kuczmann, Rainer Schulte.
Embassy All-Stars (coach: Sprogis): Steve Schmidt 26, Peter Sprogis 20, Stuart Turpie 16, Bernie Dignan 14, Dave Shelley 8, Axx Acres, Nigel Acres, xx Alexandrou, xx Earl, Andy Sutherland.
13-11-1974
KaU Karkkila - Solna IF Stockholm 57-88 (30-46)
14-11-1974
Racing Thorens Antwerpen - SP Federale Lugano 103-90 (48-36)
Attendance: 400
Racing Thorens (coach: Fritz Vince): Théo Hillen, Willy van Damme 14, Corky Bell 30, Étienne Geerts 24, Étienne Floyd 16, Fritz Vince 15, Jan van Hoeyweghen 4, François Van den Broeck, Luc Bosteels, François van Sweeveldt.
SP Federale (coach: Nino Cescutti): Ken Brady 34, Manuel Raga 22, Alessandro Cedraschi 2, Sergio Dell’Acqua 2, Albert Betschart 26, Sergio Ponzio 6, Antonio Ponzio, Gérard Zerah, Marco Dizérens.
1/8 FINAL
27-11-1974
AEK Athinai - CSKA Sofija 87-85 (49-45)
AEK Athinai (coach: Kostas Mourouzis): Thanasis Christoforou 30, Michalis Giannouzakos 2, xx Komninakis 18, Lukas Kontos 17, Georgios Trontzos 16, Nikos Tsoskounoglou 2, xx Kantelis 2.
CSKA Sofija (coach: Ljudmil Katerinski): Rumen Pejchev 35, xx Filipov 27, Emil Mikhajlov 4, Ivajlo Kirov 6, Docho Petrov 3, Todor Bogdanov 10, Nikola Jankulov.
26-11-1974
Maccabi Ramat-Gan BC - Sinudyne Virtus Bologna 114-94 (56-48)
Maccabi Ramat-Gan BC (coach: Samuel Jacobson): xx Cheatam 29, Don Kornblit 12, Uri Ben-Ari, Meyer Kaminsky, Shmuel Zysman, Noni Moses 3, Moshe Zilberman 15, Bob Griffin 29, Larry Gordon 26, Nahum Vinersky. Ft 12/21.
Sinudyne Virtus (coach: Dan Peterson): Renato Albonico 1, Piero Valenti, Massimo Antonelli 18, Roberto Violante, Loris Benelli 6, Marco Bonamico, Tom McMillen 32, Gigi Serafini 26, Aldo Tommasini, Gianni Bertolotti 11. Ft 4/6.
27-11-1974 - Sportcsarnok
Budapesti Honvéd SE - Club Juventud de Badalona 83-96 (36-46)
Attendance: 2000
Fouled out: Losonczy 24’, K. Németh 31’, Estrada 31’, Láng 38’, Bosch 40’
Budapesti Honvéd SE (coach: János Simon): Sándor Gellér 25, László Láng 6, István Gyurasits 23, Károly Németh 10, Árpád Losonczy 10; Gábor Márton 5, xx Kálmán 4, Imre Nyitrai.
Club Juventud (coach: José Lluís): Juan Ramón Fernández 22, Narciso Margall 10, José María Margall 6, Luis Miguel Santillana 8, Miguel Ángel Estrada 12; Manel Bosch 6, Ernesto Delgado, Juan Filbá 26, Jorge Cairó 6, Antonio Ametller.
27-11-1974
TJ Dukla Olomouc - KK Jugoplastika Split 82-84 (40-43)
Attendance: 2000
TJ Dukla (coach: Drahomír Válek): Vlado Dzurilla 6, Pavel Pekárek 20, Pavel Škuta 16, Zdeněk Hummel 11, Václav Dvořak 9, Jiří Heinecke 10, Zdeněk Kratochvíl 10. Ft 14/18.
KK Jugoplastika (coach: xx): Mlađan Tudor 2, Mihajlo Manović 4. Željko Jerkov 9, Branko Macura 20, Rato Tvrdić 18, Damir Šolman 14, Duje Krstulović 14, Mirko Grgin 3. Ft 7/12.
27-11-1974
Embassy All-Stars - SC Moderne Le Mans 100-127 (46-65)
27-11-1974
Racing Thorens Antwerpen - Solna IF Stockholm 98-67 (49-33)
Racing Thorens (coach: Fritz Vince): Corky Bell 31, James Floyd 20, Étienne Geerts 22, Jan van Hoeyweghen 7, Theo Hillen 6, Willy van Damme 6, François van Sweeveldt, Fritz Vince 6.
Solna IF (coach: Ed Klimkowski): Bill Bailey 16, Ray Heck 16, Peter Niegmann 16, Werner Schaffer 7, Lars Ericson 4, Per-Olof Lefwerth 2, Per Dagervik 2, Jan Hjorth, Anders Bjorklund 4.
3-12-1974 - Pabellón del Juventud
Club Juventud de Badalona - Budapesti Honvéd SE 74-80 (39-43)
Attendance: 4000
Fouled out: Gellér 25’, Gyurasits 30’
Club Juventud (coach: José Lluís): Juan Ramón Fernández 8, Narciso Margall 1, Antonio Ametller 9, Juan Filbá 1, Miguel Ángel Estrada 18; Luis Miguel Santillana 25, Ernesto Delgado 10, Manel Bosch 2.
Budapesti Honvéd SE (coach: János Simon): Sándor Gellér 20, László Láng 10, István Gyurasits 15, Károly Németh 8, Árpád Losonczy 16; Gábor Márton 4, xx Kálmán 5, xx Németh 2.
4-12-1974
CSKA Sofija - AEK Athinai 74-59 (36-34)
CSKA Sofija (coach: Ljudmil Katerinski): Emil Mikhajlov 12, Petko Marinov 29, Docho Petrov 5, Rumen Pejchev 10, Todor Bogdanov 14, Ivajlo Kirov 4.
AEK Athinai (coach: Kostas Mourouzis): Thanasis Christoforou 11, xx Komninakis 4, Michalis Giannouzakos 20, Lukas Kontos 8, Stavros Vafopoulos 13, Georgios Trontzos, Nikos Nesiadis 1, Vasilis Nidriotis, Nikos Tsoskounoglou, xx Kantelis 2.
4-12-1974
Sinudyne Virtus Bologna - Maccabi Ramat-Gan BC 88-62 (41-27)
Sinudyne Virtus (coach: Dan Peterson): Renato Albonico 8, Piero Valenti, Massimo Antonelli 16, Roberto Violante, Marco Bonamico, Loris Benelli 8, Tom McMillen 9, Gigi Serafini 30, Aldo Tommasini, Gianni Bertolotti 17.
Maccabi Ramat-Gan BC (coach: Samuel Jacobson): Uri Ben-Ari, xx Cheatam, Larry Gordon 26, Bob Griffin 10, Meyer Kaminsky 2, Don Kornblit 12, Noni Moses 4, Moshe Zilberman 8, Nahum Vinersky, Shmuel Zysman.
4-12-1974
KK Jugoplastika Split - TJ Dukla Olomouc 99-70 (55-31)
Attendance: 1000
KK Jugoplastika (coach: xx): Mlađan Tudor, Mihajlo Manović 20, Željko Jerkov 20, Damir Skansi, Branko Macura 21, Rato Tvrdić 10, Damir Šolman 20, Duje Krstulović 2, Zdenko Prug, Mirko Grgin 6.
TJ Dukla (coach: Drahomír Válek): Vlado Dzurilla 11, Zdeněk Kratochvíl 10, Miloš Hradec, Jiří Balaštík, Zdeněk Hummel 12, xx Kocúr, Václav Dvořak 9, Pavel Pekárek 6, Jiří Heinecke 5, Pavel Škuta 17.
4-12-1974
Solna IF Stockholm - Racing Thorens Antwerpen 81-80 (41-42)
Fouled out: Floyd, van Damme
Solna IF (coach: Ed Klimkowski): Peter Niegmann 12, Ray Heck 8, Lars Ericson 2, Bill Bailey 29, Werner Schaffer 18, Jan Hjorth 12. Fg 37/68 ft 7/8.
Racing Thorens (coach: Fritz Vince): Theo Hillen 30, Willy van Damme 8, Fritz Vince 13, Corky Bell 11, James Floyd 14, Étienne Geerts 16, Jan van Hoeyweghen 8. Fg 36/82 ft 8/10
4-12-1974
SC Moderne Le Mans - Embassy All-Stars 114-81 (58-41)
1/4 FINAL
Group A
7-01-1975 - Pabellón del Juventud
Club Juventud de Badalona - CSKA Sofija 88-65 (43-28)
Attendance: 4500
Fouled out: Escorial 31’
Club Juventud (coach: José Lluís): Víctor Escorial 4, Juan Ramón Fernández 4, José María Margall 7, Luis Miguel Santillana 33, Miguel Ángel Estrada 21; Manel Bosch 4, Juan Filbá 4, Antonio Ametller 11.
CSKA Sofija (coach: Ljudmil Katerinski): Todor Bogdanov 15, Petko Marinov 18, Ivajlo Kirov 4, Emil Mikhajlov 2, Rumen Pejchev 13; Docho Petrov 6, Nikola Jankulov, Vasil Micho 4, Toncho Dojkov 3.
7-01-1975
Racing Thorens Antwerpen - KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd 98-94 (51-49)
Racing Thorens (coach: Fritz Vince): Jan van Hoeyweghen 9, Corky Bell 22, Étienne Geerts 25, James Floyd 34, Fritz Vince 4, Théo Hillen 2, Willy D’Hondt 2.
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Nemanja Đurić): Goran Rakočević 12, Ivan Sarjanović 4, Žarko Koprivica 9, Dragan Kapičić 32, Dragiša Vučinić 14, Zoran Slavnić 23.
15-01-1975
CSKA Sofija - Club Juventud de Badalona 79-51 (36-26)
Fouled out: Petrov 22’, Mikhajlov 25’, Santillana 25’, Bogdanov 35’, J. M. Margall 40’
CSKA Sofija (coach: Ljudmil Katerinski): Todor Bogdanov 10, Petko Marinov 26, Emil Mikhajlov 6, Docho Petrov 2, Rumen Pejchev 22; Ivajlo Kirov 5, Vasil Micho 2, Plamen Takev 6.
Club Juventud (coach: José Lluís): Narciso Margall 4, José María Margall 12, Juan Filbá 17, Luis Miguel Santillana 7, Miguel Ángel Estrada 7; Víctor Escorial 4, Juan Ramón Fernández, Antonio Ametller.
15-01-1975
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd - Racing Thorens Antwerpen 116-89 (52-45)
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Nemanja Đurić): Dragan Kapičić 34, Duci Simonović 10, Dragiša Vučinić 24, Zoran Slavnić 20, Ivan Sarjanović 16, Žarko Koprivica 8, Goran Rakočević 2, Vesko Pajović 2.
Racing Thorens (coach: Fritz Vince): Jan van Hoeyweghen 2, Théo Hillen 15, Luc Bosteels 2, Fritz Vince 6, Corky Bell 23, Étienne Geerts 30, xx Goormans, François Van den Broeck 11.
21-01-1975 - Pabellón del Juventud
Club Juventud de Badalona - Racing Thorens Antwerpen 83-70 (40-36)
Attendance: 4000
Fouled out: Van Damme 32’
Club Juventud (coach: José Lluís): Manel Bosch 4, Juan Ramón Fernández 14, José María Margall 12, Luis Miguel Santillana 21, Miguel Ángel Estrada 9; Víctor Escorial 13, Juan Filbá 8, Antonio Ametller 2.
Racing Thorens (coach: Fritz Vince): Fritz Vince 22, Willy van Damme 14, Corky Bell 16, Étienne Geerts 10, James Floyd 8; François van Sweeveldt, Jan van Hoeyweghen.
22-01-1975
CSKA Sofija - KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd 72-75 (30-35)
Attendance: 3000
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Nemanja Đurić): Goran Rakočević 4, Ivan Sarjanović, Dragoje Jovašević 2, Radivoje Živković 20, Vesko Pajović, Dragan Kapičić 28, Dragiša Vučinić 5, Dušan Spasojević, Zoran Slavnić 16.
28-01-1975 – Arena te Deurne
Racing Thorens Antwerpen - Club Juventud de Badalona 87-78 (34-42)
Fouled out: Filbá 27’, Escorial 31’, Ametller 34’, N. Margall 36’, Estrada 37’
Racing Thorens (coach: Fritz Vince): Fritz Vince 13, Willy van Damme 4, Corky Bell 20, Étienne Geerts, James Floyd 31; Theo Hillen 15, Jan van Hoeyweghen 4, François van Sweeveldt.
Club Juventud (coach: José Lluís): Víctor Escorial 14, Juan Ramón Fernández 4, Narciso Margall 15, José María Margall 13, Juan Filbá 14; Manel Bosch 2, Luis Miguel Santillana 12, Miguel Ángel Estrada 3, Ernesto Delgado 1, Antonio Ametller.
29-01-1975
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd - CSKA Sofija 102-91 (52-42)
Attendance: 1000:
Referees: Fiorito (ITA), Ilienescu (ROM)
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Nemanja Đurić): Goran Rakočević 12, Dragoje Jovašević 2, Ivan Sarjanović 2, Žarko Koprivica, Radivoje Živković 26, Vesko Pajović, Dragan Kapičić 27, Duci Simonović 12, Dragiša Vučinić 13, Zoran Slavnić 20.
5-02-1975
CSKA Sofija - Racing Thorens Antwerpen 64-57 (30-29)
CSKA Sofija (coach: Ljudmil Katerinski): Petko Marinov 18, Nikola Jankulov 12, Todor Bogdanov 12, Docho Petrov 10, Rumen Pejchev 6, Ivajlo Kirov 6.
Racing Thorens (coach: Fritz Vince): Fritz Vince 14, Corky Bell 11, Willy van Damme 11, Étienne Geerts 16, James Floyd 5.
5-02-1975 - Hala “Pionir”
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd - Club Juventud de Badalona 97-79 (50-42)
Attendance: 5000
Fouled out: J. M. Margall 28’, Escorial 38’, Vučinić 39’, N. Margall 39’
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Nemanja Đurić): Zoran Slavnić 22, Goran Rakočević 16, Dragan Kapičić 34, Dragiša Vučinić 2, Radivoje Živković 9; Duci Simonović 14, Vesko Pajović.
Club Juventud (coach: José Lluís): Víctor Escorial 19, Juan Ramón Fernández 2, Narciso Margall 9, José María Margall 12, Juan Filbá 4; Manel Bosch 1, Ernesto Delgado 7, Luis Miguel Santillana 12, Miguel Ángel Estrada 13, Jorge Cairó.
11-02-1975 - Pabellón del Juventud
Club Juventud de Badalona - KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd 78-63 (40-32)
Attendance: 5000
Fouled out: Escorial 25’
Club Juventud (coach: José Lluís): Víctor Escorial 10, Juan Ramón Fernández 2, Narciso Margall 2, José María Margall 13, Juan Filbá 17; Manel Bosch 2, Luis Miguel Santillana 26, Miguel Ángel Estrada 6.
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Nemanja Đurić): Zoran Slavnić 17, Goran Rakočević 12, Dragan Kapičić 9, Dragiša Vučinić 10, Radivoje Živković 7; Duci Simonović 4, Ivan Sarjanović 4, Vesko Pajović.
12-02-1975
Racing Thorens Antwerpen - CSKA Sofija 69-58 (38-35)
Fouled out: van Damme
Racing Thorens (coach: Fritz Vince): Théo Hillen 4, Willy van Damme 6, Corky Bell 16, Étienne Geerts 14, James Floyd 14, Fritz Vince 4, François van Sweeveldt 7, Jan van Hoeyweghen 4. Fg 32/70 ft 5/6.
CSKA Sofija (coach: Ljudmil Katerinski): Emil Mikhajlov 2, Petko Marinov 20, Vasil Micho 4, Docho Petrov 4, Rumen Pejchev 18, Todor Bogdanov 6, Ivajlo Kirov 4. Fg 26/65 ft 6/14.
Group B
8-01-1975
BK Spartak Leningrad - Sinudyne Virtus Bologna 93-70 (47-37)
BK Spartak (coach: Vladimir Kondrashin): Aleksandr Bol’shakov 8, Sergeij Kuznetsov 6, Mikhail Silant’ev 6, Andrej Makeev 18, Valerij Fëdorov 6, Yurij Shtukin 1, Vladimir Arzamaskov 19, Aleksandr Belov 20, Leonid Ivanov 2, Yurij Pavlov 7. Ft 19/27.
Sinudyne Virtus (coach: Dan Peterson): Renato Albonico, Piero Valenti, Massimo Antonelli 7, Roberto Violante, Marco Bonamico, Loris Benelli 4, Tom McMillen 30, Gigi Serafini 20, Aldo Tommasini, Gianni Bertolotti 9. Ft 12/18.
8-01-1975
KK Jugoplastika Split - SC Moderne Le Mans 94-78 (42-37)
Attendance: 3500
Fouled out: Jerkov 27’, Beugnot 33’
KK Jugoplastika (coach: xx): Mlađan Tudor 7, Mihajlo Manović 2, Željko Jerkov 10, Branko Macura 2, Rato Tvrdić 34, Damir Šolman 33, Duje Krstulović 6, Zdenko Prug, Mirko Grgin. Ft 10/14.
SC Moderne (coach: Bob Andrews): Michel Audureau, Claude Peter 4, Jean-Pierre Baldwin, Jean-Marc Conter, Art Kenney 20, Patrick Robin 2, Lloyd King 25, Jacky Lamothe 11, Claude Gasnal 12, Éric Beugnot 4. Ft 4/8.
15-01-1975
Sinudyne Virtus Bologna - BK Spartak Leningrad 69-58 (33-31)
Attendance: 6000
Fouled out: Belov 25’, Makeev, 24’, Pavlov 35’, Bertolotti 36’, Antonelli 38’
Sinudyne Virtus (coach: Dan Peterson): Renato Albonico 8, Piero Valenti, Massimo Antonelli 12, Roberto Violante, Marco Bonamico 2, Loris Benelli 10, McMillen 28, Gigi Serafini 3, Aldo Tommasini, Gianni Bertolotti 6. Fg 25/58, Ft 19/22, reb 32.
BK Spartak (coach: Vladimir Kondrashin): Aleksandr Bol’shakov, Sergeij Kuznetsov 9, Mikhail Silant’ev, Andrej Makeev 7, Valerij Fëdorov 10, Yurij Shtukin 1, Vladimir Arzamaskov 11, Aleksandr Belov 8, Leonid Ivanov 8, Yurij Pavlov 4. Fg 24/50, Ft 10/16, reb 27.
15-01-1975
SC Moderne Le Mans - KK Jugoplastika Split 74-64 (28-28)
Attendance: 6000
Fouled out: Lamothe 31’, Gasnal 36’, Conter 39’
SC Moderne (coach: Bob Andrews): Michel Audureau 2, Claude Peter 2, Jean-Pierre Baldwin, Jean-Marc Conter 2, Art Kenney 16, Patrick Robin 4, Lloyd King 24, Jacky Lamothe 4, Claude Gasnal 4, Éric Beugnot 16. Ft 8/10.
KK Jugoplastika (coach: xx): Mlađan Tudor 6, Mihajlo Manović 4, Željko Jerkov 26, Damir Skansi, Branko Macura 4, Rato Tvrdić, Damir Šolman 4,Duje Krstulović 16, Zdenko Prug 2, Mirko Grgin 2. Ft 18/22.
22-01-1975
Sinudyne Virtus Bologna - SC Moderne Le Mans 85-64 (38-28)
Attendance: 6300
Fouled out: Serafini 40’, Albonico 40’
Sinudyne Virtus (coach: Dan Peterson): Renato Albonico 2, Piero Valenti, Massimo Antonelli 12, Roberto Violante, Marco Bonamico, Loris Benelli 4, Tom McMillen 33, Gigi Serafini 22, Aldo Tommasini, Gianni Bertolotti 10. Fg 38/80, Ft 9/14.
SC Moderne (coach: Bob Andrews): Michel Audureau, Claude Peter 5, Jean-Pierre Baldwin, Jean-Marc Conter 4, Art Kenney 13, Patrick Robin, Jacky Lamothe 6, Claude Gasnal 7, Éric Beugnot 12, Bob Andrews 17. Fg 26/76, Ft 6/14.
22-01-1975
BK Spartak Leningrad - KK Jugoplastika Split 98-78 (51-44)
Attendance: 6000
BK Spartak (coach: Vladimir Kondrashin): Yurij Pavlov 12, Aleksandr Bol’shakov 2, Sergeij Kuznetsov 8, Mikhail Silant’ev 6, Andrej Makeev 18, Valerij Fëdorov 2, Yurij Shtukin, Vladimir Arzamaskov 20, Aleksandr Belov 24, Leonid Ivanov 6.
KK Jugoplastika (coach: xx): Mlađan Tudor, Mihajlo Manović 6, Željko Jerkov 18, Damir Skansi, Branko Macura, Rato Tvrdić 10, Damir Šolman 24, Duje Krstulović 17, Zdenko Prug, Mirko Grgin 3.
29-01-1975
SC Moderne Le Mans - Sinudyne Virtus Bologna 89-88 (54-51)
SC Moderne (coach: Bob Andrews): Michel Audureau 4, Claude Peter, Jean-Pierre Baldwin 2, Jean-Marc Conter 4, Art Kenney 23, Patrick Robin, Lloyd King 32, Jacky Lamothe 10, Claude Gasnal 4, Éric Beugnot 10. Ft 13/16.
Sinudyne Virtus (coach: Dan Peterson): Renato Albonico, Piero Valenti 2, Massimo Antonelli 8, Roberto Violante, Loris Benelli 2, Marco Bonamico 6, Tom McMillen 34, Gigi Serafini 28, Aldo Tommasini 2, Gianni Bertolotti 6. Fg 38/65, Ft 12/15, reb 32.
29-01-1975
KK Jugoplastika Split - BK Spartak Leningrad 71-69 (24-28)
Attendance: 2000
Fouled out: Arzamaskov 35’, Silant’ev 39’
KK Jugoplastika (coach: xx): Mlađan Tudor 8, Mihajlo Manović 1, Željko Jerkov 21, Damir Skansi, Branko Macura, Vjekoslav Perica, Rato Tvrdić 10, Duje Krstulović 14, Zdenko Prug 7, Mirko Grgin 10.
BK Spartak (coach: Vladimir Kondrashin): Yurij Pavlov 8, Aleksandr Bol’shakov 2, Sergeij Kuznetsov 4, Mikhail Silant’ev 9, Andrej Makeev 9, Valerij Fëdorov 2, Yurij Shtukin, Vladimir Arzamaskov 17, Aleksandr Belov 18, Leonid Ivanov.
5-02-1975
Sinudyne Virtus Bologna - KK Jugoplastika Split 81-78 (46-44)
Attendance: 5098
Fouled out: Prug 24’, Bonamico 29’
Sinudyne Virtus (coach: Dan Peterson): Renato Albonico 2, Piero Valenti, Massimo Antonelli 6, Loris Benelli 13, Marco Bonamico 4, Tom McMillen 24, Gigi Serafini 8, Gianni Bertolotti 24, Roberto Violante dnp, Francesco Cantamessi dnp. Fg 31/74, Ft 19/24.
KK Jugoplastika (coach: xx): Mihajlo Manović 19, Željko Jerkov 6, Branko Macura 11, Rato Tvrdić 28, Vjekoslav Perica, Damir Šolman 2, Duje Krstulović 8, Zdenko Prug 4, Mirko Grgin, Mlađan Tudor dnp, Damir Skansi dnp. Fg 34/65, Ft 10/14.
5-02-1975
SC Moderne Le Mans - BK Spartak Leningrad 60-60 (30-35)
SC Moderne (coach: Bob Andrews): Michel Audureau, Claude Peter 6, Jean-Pierre Baldwin, Jean-Marc Conter 5, Art Kenney 14, Patrick Robin 2, Jacky Lamothe 13, Claude Gasnal 8, Éric Beugnot 12,.
BK Spartak (coach: Vladimir Kondrashin): Yurij Pavlov 7, Aleksandr Bol’shakov, Sergeij Kuznetsov 14, Mikhail Silant’ev, Andrej Makeev 6, Valerij Fëdorov, Yurij Shtukin 4, Vladimir Arzamaskov 18, Aleksandr Belov 7, Leonid Ivanov 4.
12-02-1975
KK Jugoplastika Split - Sinudyne Virtus Bologna 87-74 (37-33)
Fouled out: Macura 30’
KK Jugoplastika (coach: xx): Mlađan Tudor, Mihajlo Manović 24, Željko Jerkov 9, Branko Macura 5, Rato Tvrdić 20, Damir Šolman 17, Duje Krstulović 6, Zdenko Prug 6, Mirko Grgin, Vjekoslav Perica. Ft 11/16.
Sinudyne Virtus (coach: Dan Peterson): Renato Albonico 7, Piero Valenti 3, Massimo Antonelli 3, Roberto Violante 2, Marco Bonamico 12, Tom McMillen 25, Gigi Serafini 12, Aldo Tommasini, Gianni Bertolotti 10. Ft 16/22.
12-02-1975
BK Spartak Leningrad - SC Moderne Le Mans 119-79 (57-32)
BK Spartak (coach: Vladimir Kondrashin): Yurij Pavlov 6, Aleksandr Bol’shakov 10, Sergeij Kuznetsov 31, Mikhail Silant’ev 12, Andrej Makeev 13, Valerij Fëdorov 3, Yurij Shtukin 2, Vladimir Arzamaskov 18, Aleksandr Belov 12, Leonid Ivanov 12.
SC Moderne (coach: Bob Andrews): Michel Audureau 6, Jean-Pierre Baldwin 4, Jean-Marc Conter 18, Art Kenney 4, Patrick Robin 4, Jacky Lamothe 15, Claude Gasnal 14, Éric Beugnot 14.
1/2 FINAL
26-02-1975
CSKA Sofija - BK Spartak Leningrad 57-64 (26-29)
26-02-1975
KK Jugoplastika Split - KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd 88-76 (43-30)
Attendance: 3000
Fouled out: Kapičić 36’, Tvrdić 37’, Jerkov 38’
KK Jugoplastika (coach: xx): Mlađan Tudor 6, Mihajlo Manović 8, Željko Jerkov 4, Branko Macura 13, Rato Tvrdić 16, Vjekoslav Perica, Damir Šolman 14, Duje Krstulović 19, Zdenko Prug 6, Mirko Grgin 2. Ft 14/20.
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Nemanja Đurić): Goran Rakočević 14, Dragoje Jovašević, Ivan Sarjanović, Žarko Koprivica, Radivoje Živković 6, Vesko Pajović, Dragan Kapičić 9, Duci Simonović 20, Dragiša Vučinić 14, Zoran Slavnić 13. Ft 14/22.
5-03-1975
BK Spartak Leningrad - CSKA Sofija 79-69 (39-36)
6-03-1975 - Hala Pionir
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd- KK Jugoplastika Split 81-63 (34-36)
Attendance: 3000
Fouled out: Jerkov 35’, Tvrdić 38’
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Nemanja Đurić): Goran Rakočević 4, Dragoje Jovašević, Ivan Sarjanović 1, Žarko Koprivica, Radivoje Živković 9, Vesko Pajović, Dragan Kapičić 16, Duci Simonović 20, Dragiša Vučinić 6, Zoran Slavnić 25.
KK Jugoplastika (coach: xx): Mlađan Tudor 10, Mihajlo Manović, Željko Jerkov 10, Damir Skansi, Branko Macura 4, Rato Tvrdić 10, Damir Šolman 22, Duje Krstulović 5, Zdenko Prug 2, Mirko Grgin.
FINAL
26-03-1975 - Palais des Sports de Beaulieu Nantes
BK Spartak Leningrad - KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd 63-62 (32-37)
Attendance: 3500
Fouled out: Kapičić 21’, Makeev 26’, Belov 36’, Ivanov 36’, Vučinić 37’, Živković 39’
BK Spartak (coach: Vladimir Kondrashin): Aleksandr Bol’shakov 4, Vladimir Arzamaskov 17, Sergeij Kuznetsov 8, Aleksandr Belov 10, Leonid Ivanov 9; Yurij Pavlov 2, Mikhail Silant’ev 5, Andrej Makeev, Valerij Fëdorov 4, Yurij Shtukin 4.
KK Crvena Zvezda (coach: Nemanja Đurić): Zoran Slavnić 21, Duci Simonović 5, Dragan Kapičić 3, Dragiša Vučinić 5, Radivoje Živković 16; Goran Rakočević 2, Ivan Sarjanović 2, Žarko Koprivica 8, Vesko Pajović, Dragoje Jovašević.