Home page Italian League

Season 1941-42

round 1

14-12-1941

Mussolini – Guf Napoli       41-21

Mussolini: Ragnini 17, Puliti 2, Gassmann 12, Lucentini 2, Tracchi 2, Macor 5, Formigli 1.

Napoli: D. Majorani, Botti, Germano 6, Lopez 10, Carandente 3, G. Majorani 2, Pasimani.

Guf Livorno – Guf Roma    24-30

Livorno: Vitti 8, Russo 2, Neri 4, Chimenti 2, Sussi 7, Garibaldi.

Roma: Pelliccia 14, Tambone 4, Palermi 2, Domenici 5, Blasi 3, Stecchi 2.

Guf Pavia – Virtus Bologna                15-39

Pavia: Rolandi, Pasteris, Casali 6, Valli 2, Quacci 5, Bellinzona 2, Righetti.

Virtus: Marinelli 9, Vannini, Perrella 9, Negroni 7, Rapini 14, Battilani, Zambonelli.

Pirelli – Crda Monfalcone   37-26

Pirelli: Gassin 7, Spada 2, Beretta, Gobbi 5, Capriaghi, Reina 12, Covelli.

Monfalcone: Zia 1, Del Monte 3, O. Oliviero 9, A. Oliviero 2, Holzer 4, Groppazzi 2, Visentin 16.

Reyer – Triestina  33-23

Reyer: Montini 10, S. Stefanini, De Nardus 16, Marchetti, Fagarazzi 7, G. Stefanini, Penzo.

Triestina: Novelli, Bocciai 5, De Feo 4, Antonini, Radici 6, Rubini 1, Predonzani 7.

Giordana – Borletti              32-41

Giordana: Vitale 6, Prandini, Bruzzone 8, Parodi II 8, Curcovich 10, Scotto, Carabelli.

Borletti: Sacchi, Canetta 2, Ghisi 10, Garavaglia 9, Fagarazzi 2, Gambini 10, Corti 8.

round 2

21-12-1941

Guf Roma – Giordana         30-30

Roma: Palermi, Palermi 3, Zambone 5, Stecchi 7, Pelliccia 15, Luzzietti, Domenici.

Giordana: Giotto, Parodi 8, Curcovich 16, Vitale, Bruzzone 2, Scotto 4, Prandini.

Guf Napoli – Reyer              21-19

Napoli: Nicola Germano 7, Enzo Germano 6, Lopez 2, Dante Majorani 4, Carandente, Botti, Giovanni Majorani 2.

Reyer: Penzo, Stefanini 3, Marchetti 2, M. De Nardus 2, G. De Nardus 6, Fagarazzi 6, Morabito.

Virtus Bologna – Pirelli       39-8

Virtus: Vannini 1, Marinelli 8, Perrella 6, Calza 8, Rapini 6, Zambonelli, Negroni 10.

Pirelli: Spada, Beretta 1, Gassin 2, Gobbi 2, Capriaghi 1, Reina 2, Covelli.

Crda Monfalcone – Guf Pavia            14-8

Monfalcone: Zia 2, Visentin, Del Ponte, Olivieri 6, Holzer, Mancinella 4, Olivieri 2.

Pavia: Belli, Bellinzona 2, Quacci, Notti, Casali 4, Pagani 2, Gervasi.

Triestina – Mussolini           29-22

Triestina: Novelli 8, De Feo 5, Rubini, Bocciai 4, Radici 10, Renner 2, Predonzani.

Mussolini: Gassmann 9, Lucentini 2, Tracchi, Macon 2, Ragnini 7, Puliti 2, Formigli.

Borletti – Guf Livorno         29-22

Borletti: Garavaglia 4, Corti 4, Gambini 5, Ghisi 3, Paganella 11, Fagarazzi 2, Sacchi.

Livorno: Vitti 4, Russo, Chimenti 2, Sussi 2, Garibaldi, Matteucci 14, Fabbri.

round 3

28-12-1941

Giordana - Virtus Bologna 27-56

Giordana: Parodi II 8, Vitale 5, Curcovich 3, Bruzzone 6, Scotto 1, Prandini 4, Giotto.

Virtus: Vannini 6, Marinelli 12, Calza 18, Perrella 7, Negroni, Rapini 10, Zambonelli 3.

Pirelli - Triestina   26-45

Pirelli: Gassin 2, Beretta 6, Ferrari 1, Longoni, De Tiani 4, Capriaghi, Gotti 13.

Triestina: De Feo 8, Novelli 4, Bocciai 12, Radici 15, Renner 6, Predonzani, Rubini.

Guf Pavia – Borletti             22-24

Pavia: Belli 2, Casali 9, Quacci 6, Bellinzona 2, Bertoloni 3, Carena, Notti.

Borletti: Paganella 4, Ghisi 6, Gambini 5, Corti 9, Sacchi, Dietrich, Fagarazzi.

Guf Livorno – Guf Napoli   19-28

Livorno: Vitti 6, Russo, Chimenti 1, Sussi 1, M. Matteucci 11, L. Matteucci 9, Garibaldi.

Napoli: Germano 6, Majorani 1, Majorani II 5, Lopez 10, Germano II 4, Botti, Carandente 2.

Mussolini – Guf Roma        31-20 (17-8)

Mussolini: Ragnini 7, Gassmann 9, Tracchi 2, Puliti, Formigli 2, Benvenuti 8, Stiassi 3.

Roma: Pelliccia 4, Tambone 8, Domenici 4, Palermi 1, Palermi 2, Stecchi 1, Blasi.

Reyer – Crda Monfalcone   45-15

Reyer: Penzo, S. Stefanini 11, Montini 14, Garbosi 5, M. De Nardus 4, Fagarazzi 9, G. Stefanini 2.

Monfalcone: Zia, Olivieri 6, Holzer, Visentini 5, Del Ponte, Mancinella 3, Groppazzi 1.

round 4

4-01-1942

Virtus Bologna – Guf Livorno           40-14

Virtus: Vannini 4, Perrella, Zambonelli, Marinelli 14, Calza 12, Rapini 10, Negroni.

Livorno: Sussi 4, M. Matteucci 4, L. Matteucci, Garibaldi 1, Chimenti 5, Russo, Vitti.

Guf Napoli – Guf Pavia       29-19

Napoli: Germano I 7, Germano II 2, Majorani I 11, Majorani II 2, Botti 1, Carandente 2, Lopez 4.

Pavia: Belli 8, Casali 4, Belli 2, Quacci 5, Ricci, Notti.

Triestina – Giordana           39-32

Triestina: Novelli 8, De Feo 2, Radici II 2, Renner 1, Bocciai 2, Rubini 2, Predonzani 2.

Giordana: Parodi 9, Vitale 2, Curcovich 9, Giotto 2, Bruzzone 6, Scotto 3, Prandini.

Borletti – Reyer     20-27

Borletti: Zeboli 2, Corti 2, Gambini 11, Fagarazzi 4, Sacchi 1, Dietrich, Ghisi.

Reyer: Penzo 2, Stefanini, Montani 5, De Nardus 6, Garbosi, A. Fagarazzi 12, Marchetti 2.

Guf Roma – Pirelli               22-34

Guf Roma: Pelliccia 8, Tambone 6, Palermi, Saccà 6, Blasi, Palermi 2, Domenici.

Pirelli: Gassin 14, Beretta 5, Spada 4, Erba 6, Gobbi 3, Reina 2, Ferrari.

Crda Monfalcone – Mussolini            18-28

Monfalcone: Holzer 1, Del Ponte 5, Visentin 3, Olivieri II 6, Mancinella 2, Coppi 1.

Roma: Ragnini 4, Tracchi 2, Puliti, Gassmann 10, Formigli, Macor 12, Chieppa.

round 5

11-01-1942

Guf Pavia – Triestina           21-26

Pavia: Belli 3, Pasteris 2, Rolandi 2, Casali 2, Bellinzona 2, Gervasi 10, Ruggeri.

Triestina: De Feo, Rubini 1, Predonzani, Bocciai 12, Novelli 2, Radici 9, Renner 2.

Reyer – Guf Roma               38-18 (18-7)

Reyer: Penzo 4, Mantini 6, De Nardus 6, Marchetti 2, Garbosi 4, Fagarazzi 14, Stefanini 2.

Roma: Pelliccia 8, Tambone 3, Palermi 1, Blasi, Lazzari, Traina 6, Palermi.

Guf Livorno – Crda Monfalcone       18-17

Livorno: Vitti 2, Russo, Chimenti 3, Pastorini, Matteucci 9, Garibaldi, Sussi 4.

Monfalcone: Zia 2, Visentini 12, Olivieri, Holzer, Del Ponte 2, Olivieri II 1, Groppazzi.

Borletti – Pirelli     32-16

Borletti: Fagarazzi 15, Ghisi 4, Gambini 3, Garavaglia 4, Sacchi 2, Pagani 4, Corti.

Pirelli: Gassin 4, Spada, Erba 2, De Tiani, Gobbi 4, Reina 4, Beretta 2.

Giordana – Guf Napoli        36-22

Giordana: Parodi II 12, Vitale, Curcovich 8, Scotti 10, Bruzzone 2, Giotto, Carabelli 2.

Napoli: N. Germano 4, D. Majorani 4, G. Majorani 6, E. Germano 5, Lopez 3, Carandente, Bocchi.

Mussolini – Virtus Bologna                33-19

Mussolini: Ragnini 6, Benvenuti, Gassmann 12, Varisco 6, Benevenia 4, Lucentini 5, Puliti.

Virtus: Vannini 1, Marinelli 3, Perrella 2, Calza 6, Rapini 6, Negrini 1, Zambonelli.

round 6

18-01-1942

Triestina – Guf Livorno      44-22

Triestina: De Feo 7, Radici 15, Novelli 16, Renner, Bocciai 6, Rubini, Fabiani.

Livorno: Matteucci I 1, Vitti 2, Russo, Chimenti 5, Matteucci II 7, Fabbri 6, Neri 1.

Crda Monfalcone – Giordana            15-7 (9-4)

Monfalcone: Olivieri, Alfano 1, Del Ponte, Olivier, Ottone 4, Visentin 4, Groppazzi 4, Settonini 2, Scotti.

Giordana: Giotto, Curcovich, Bruzzone, Vitale 1, Parodi 6, Scotto, Prandini.

Guf Roma – Guf Pavia        24-29 (9-14)

Guf Roma: Tambone 2, Blasi 8, Domenici 7, Palermo 5, Lazzari, Angelini, Traina 2.

Pavia: Belli 6, Righetti 2, Bellinzona 4, Casali 7, Quacci 4, Pasteris 6, Lotti.

Guf Napoli – Pirelli              22-19

Napoli: Nicola Giordano 4, E. Giordano 9, D. Majorani 1, G. Majorani 5, Lopez 1.

Virtus Bologna – Reyer       22-33

Virtus: Vannini 10, Perrella 3, Marinelli 4, Calza 3, Negroni 2, Rapini, Belloni.

Reyer: Penzo 5, S. Stefanini 11, Fagarazzi 6, De Nardus 3, Montani 6, Garbosi, G. Stefanini 2.

Mussolini - Borletti              13-27

Borletti: Ghisi 3, Fagarazzi 2, Garavaglia 4, Gambini, Corti 2, Canetta, Pagani 2.

Mussolini: Ragnini 9, Benvenuti, Puletti, Varisco 10, Gassmann 7, Lucentini 1, Benevena.

round 7

25-01-1942

Guf Livorno – Mussolini     16-41

Guf Livorno: Neri 1, Matteucci 6, Chimenti , Vitti 2, Pastorino, Sussi 3, Garibaldi 4.

Mussolini: Vannini 5, Benvenuti 2, Gassmann 16, Lucentini 4, Puliti 1, Varisco 11, Macor 2.

Guf Pavia – Pirelli 28-23

Guf Pavia: Casali 12, Quacci 7, Belli, Pasteris 4, Bellinzona 5, Zighetti.

Pirelli: Gassin 6, Erba 6, Spada 3, Orlandi 3, Beretta 5, Fucile 1.

Giordana – Reyer 27-35 (11-19)

Giordana: Parodi II 15, Vitale 4, Curcovich 2, Giotto, Prandini, Scotto, Bruzzone 6.

Reyer: Penzo, Stefanini 2, Montini 12, Marchetti 2, Fagarazzi 19, De Nardus, Bach.

Guf Roma – Guf Napoli      31-35

Roma: Pelliccia 6, Luzzi 1, Tambora 9, Fichera 7, Traina 4, Palermi 4, Palermi.

Napoli: Nicola Germano 9, Dante Majorani 4, Gianni Majorani 5, Lopez 4, Enzo Germano 8, Botti, Carandente 5.

Virtus Bologna – Crda Monfalcone   27-18

Virtus: Vannini 2, Marinelli 10, Perrella 3, Negroni 8, Belloni 2, Rapini 2, Aversa.

Monfalcone: Visentin 6, Dal Prete 2, Scotti 2, Groppazzi 3, Olivieri 3, Chierici 2, Holzer.

Triestina – Borletti               21-18

Triestina: De Feo, Novelli 6, Bocciai 4, Radici 10, Renner 1, Rubini, Predonzani.

Borletti: Paganella 4, Ghisi 4, Garavaglia 2, Fagarazzi 4, Comini 4, Corti, Dietrich.

round 8

1-02-1942

Reyer – Guf Livorno            24-9

Reyer: Penzo 3, S. Stefanini 3, Marchetti 3, Fagarazzi 8, M. De Nardus 5, S. De Nardus 2.

Livorno: Vitti, M. Matteucci 4, Sussi 1, Lavarzini, L. Matteucci, Ferraris, Chimenti 4.

Mussolini – Guf Pavia         27-23

Mussolini: Pagnini 6, Tracchi 4, Benvenuti, Puliti 1, Macor 2, Lucentini 8, Gassmann 6.

Pavia: Rolandi 2, Zighetti, Bellinzona 6, Pasteris 7, Casali 2, Quacci 4, Orlandi 2.

Pirelli – Giordana 25-27

Pirelli: Orlandi 4, Gassin 5, Beretta 9, Erba 2, Spada 2, Fucili 2, Gobbi 1.

Giordana: Parodi 10, Curcovich 5, Giotto 6, Vitale, Bruzzone 5, Scotto 1, Bandini.

Virtus Bologna – Guf Roma               39-10

Virtus: Vannini 4, Marinelli 7, Perrella 6, Negroni 11, Belloni, Rapini 7, Zambonelli 4.

Roma: Tambone 2, Pelliccia 6, Palermi, Ruzzietti, Domenici, Traina 2, Bernardi.

Borletti – Guf Napoli           37-29

Borletti: Sacchi 4, Dietrich 2, Garavaglia 11, Ghisi 2, Fagarazzi 15, Gambini 3, Miglio.

Napoli: Germano 12, Carandente 1, Majorani 7, E. Germano 5, Lopez 2, D. Majorani 2, Botti.

Crda Monfalcone – Triestina             14-31

Monfalcone: A. Olivieri, Martellini 5, Visentin, O. Olivieri 7, Gropatti, Holzner 2, Del Ponte.

Triestina: De Feo 2, Novelli 15, Radici 10, Bocciai 3, Renner, Prodenzani, Rubini 2.

round 9

8-02-1942

Guf Livorno – Guf Pavia     26-20

Livorno: Vitti 8, Sussi 1, Pastorino, Chimenti 6, Matteucci 3, Garibaldi 4, Fanfani 4.

Pavia: Belli 5, Zighetti, Rolandi 4, Bellinzona 5, Pasteris, Casali 6.

Giordana – Mussolini          31-31 (20-21)

Giordana: Vitali 2, Bruzzone 6, Prandini, Curcovich 16, Scotti 1, Giotto, Parodi 6.

Mussolini: Ragnini 7, Gassmann 11, Rivanera, Benvenuti, Tracchi 6, Puliti 2, Benevenia 5.

Reyer – Pirelli        49-23 (24-16)

Reyer: S. Stefanini 8, G. Stefanini 12, Mondini 10, Fagarazzi 7, Garbosi 6, De Nardus 4, Marchetti 2.

Pirelli: Erba 3, Beretta 2, Orlando 2, Spada 4, Covelli 5, Crespi 7.

Guf Roma – Crda Monfalcone           30-29

Roma: Pelliccia 11, Tambone 5, Della Rosa, Palermo 3, Fichera 5, Luzzietti, Ferretti 6.

Monfalcone: Albano Olivieri 5, Holzer 4, Gropazzi 4, Ottone Olivieri 2, Visentin 9, Zia 3, Settimini 2.

Triestina – Guf Napoli         42-29

Triestina: Novelli 15, Rubini, Redonzani 4, Renner 5, Radici 12, Bocciai 6, De Feo.

Guf Napoli: Nicola Germano 4, Carandente 7, D. Majorani 1, Lopez 13, Germano 4, Barimeni, G. Majorani.

Borletti – Virtus Bologna    19-24

Borletti: Garavaglia 9, Miglio 2, Fagarazzi 3, Gambini 4, Dietrich 1, Facchi, Ghisi.

Virtus: Marinelli 6, Vannini 4, Perrella 2, Negroni 2, Zambonelli, Rapini, Belloni 10.

round 10

15-02-1942

Pirelli – Guf Livorno            36-24

Pirelli: Orlandi, Erba, Beretta, Spada, Gassin, Gobbi, Covelli.

Livorno: Vitti, Chimenti, Luzzi, Rosso, M. Matteucci, Garibaldi, P. Matteucci.

Guf Pavia – Giordana          27-20

Guf Pavia: Belli 6, Quacci 2, Casali 7, Bellinzona, Rolandi 7, Pasteris 5, Rolandi II.

Giordana: Parodi 5, Scotto 3, Vitale, Bruzzone, Curcovich 10, Giotto 2, Prandini.

Virtus Bologna – Triestina  25-21

Virtus: Vannini 1, Marinelli 6, Perrella 2, Calza 10, Zambonelli, Rapini, Paganelli 6.

Triestina: De Feo 4, Novelli 5, Renner 1, Bocciai 4, Radici 7, Rubini, Predonzani.

Mussolini - Reyer 20-20

Guf Roma - Borletti             13-32

Napoli - Crda        20-19

round 11

22-02-1942

Guf Livorno – Giordana     19-29

Livorno: Gallinari 3, Chimenti, Sussi 2, M. Matteucci 5, Vitti 6, Garibaldi 3, L. Matteucci.

Giordana: Parodi 8, Vitale 2, Curcovich 10, Giotto 1, Bruzzone 5, Scotto 1, Prandini 2.

Pirelli – Mussolini 28-31

Pirelli: Spada 3, Gassin 10, Orlando 3, Beretta 4, Fucini 1, Garbosi, Gobbi 7.

Mussolini: Ragnini 12, Macor 6, Varisco 2, Puliti 1, Tracchi 3, Benvenuti, Gassmann 7.

Guf Pavia – Reyer                14-17

Pavia: Belli, Quacci, Passeri, Rolandi 6, Casali 5, Bartoloni, Bellinzona.

Reyer: Penzo, Stefanini 1, Garbosi 4, Fagarazzi 8, De Nardus 4, Avogadro.

Triestina – Guf Roma          51-28

Triestina: De Feo 7, Novelli 9, Rubini 4, Bocciai 16, Radici 9, Antonini 2, Redonzani 4.

Roma: Della Rosa, Tambone 12, Salerno 2, Angelini, Fichera 7, Introvigne, Barbetto 7.

Guf Napoli – Virtus Bologna              16-28

Guf Napoli: N. Germano 4, D. Marinelli 5, Nociti 3, Carandente 4, Botti, Lopez, E. Germano.

Virtus: Vannini 3, Marinelli 8, Perrella 3, Negroni 8, Rapini 5, Paganelli 1, Bollani.

Crda Monfalcone – Borletti                27-26

Monfalcone: P. Zia 1, A. Olivieri 4, Settomini 1, Groppazzi 1, O. Olivieri 4, Visentin 9, O. Zia 7.

Borletti: Paganella 9, Ghisi 3, Garavaglia 4, Canetta 6, Sacchi, Pagani 2, Sforza.

round 12

8-03-1942

Guf Roma – Guf Livorno    17-43

Guf Napoli – Mussolini       29-41

Virtus Bologna – Guf Pavia                38-10

Crda – Pirelli         16-10

Triestina – Reyer  28-20

Borletti – Giordana              53-30

round 13

15-03-1942

Giordana – Guf Roma         34-21

Reyer – Guf Napoli              42-27

Pirelli – Virtus Bologna       22-37

Guf Pavia – Crda 13-11

Mussolini – Triestina           51-26

Mussolini: Ragnini 7, Puliti, Benvenuti 2, Lucentini 6, Varisco 7, Benevenia 8, Gassmann 21.

Triestina: De Feo 3, Radici 5, Renner, Bocciai 5, Novelli 8, Rubini, Predenzani 5.

Guf Livorno – Borletti         17-14

round 14

22-03-1942

Crda Monfalcone – Reyer   20-22

Monfalcone: A. Olivieri 7, O. Olivieri 5, Visentin 4, Del Ponte 2, Zia 1, Gropazzi 1.

Reyer: Stefanini 8, De Nardus 7, Garbosi 4, Fagarazzi 2, Stefanini II 1, De Nardus II, Rizzo.

Virtus Bologna – Giordana 29-28

Virtus: Vannini 5, Perrella, Marinelli 4, Calza 6, Negroni 8, Rapini 3, Belloni, Zambonelli 3.

Giordana: Parodi 10, Vitale 3, Bruzzone 9, Curcovich, Prandini 1, Giotto 3, Genta 2.

Borletti – Guf Pavia             36-26

Borletti: Sacchi, Dietrich 2, Canetta 9, Ghisi 1, Paganella 7, Fagarazzi 14, Garavaglia 3.

Pavia: Belli 6, Cocchi 5, Ziaretti, Bellinzona, Pasteris 11, Quacci 2, Ruggeri.

Guf Napoli – Guf Livorno   22-20

Napoli: Germano I 6, O. Majorani 1, Germano II 6, Carandente 2, Lopez 3, G. Majorani, Botti 4.

Guf Livorno: Vitti 2, Sussi 6, Chimenti 2, Russo, G. Matteucci 2, M. Matteucci 8, D’Urso.

Triestina – Pirelli  51-12

Guf Roma – Mussolini        24-39

round 15

29-03-1942

Guf Livorno – Virtus Bologna           15-21

Guf Livorno: Vitti 4, Russo, Sussi, Chimenti 2, Matteucci 2, Matteucci II 7, Agnellari.

Virtus: Vannini 2, Negroni, Zambonelli 3, Perrella 5, Belloni 5, Calza 6, Paltrinieri.

Guf Pavia – Guf Napoli       26-25

Giordana – Triestina           27-33

Giordana: Vitale 6, Parodi 8, Curcovich 6, Buffoni 2, Brandini 3, Scotti 2, Carabelli.

Triestina: Novelli 8, Bocciai 7, De Feo 2, Radici 12, Predonzani 2, Renner 2, Rubini.

Guf Roma – Pirelli               22-20

Mussolini – Crda Monfalcone            37-16

Fouled out: Benvenuti

Mussolini: Ragnini 9, Varisco 4, Puliti 1, Lucentini 2, Gassmann 21, Benvenuti, Tracchi.

Monfalcone: Albano Olivieri, Cropazzi, Holzer, Zia, Ottone Olivieri 4, Visentin 11, Settemini 1.

Reyer – Borletti     43-21

round 16

12-04-1942

Triestina – Guf Pavia           53-16

Triestina: De Feo 2, Renner, Novelli 16, Bocciai 4, Radici 21, Rubini 2, Fabiani 8.

Pavia: Casali 5, Bellinzona 4, Zighetti 2, Ruggeri 4, Nai 1.

Guf Roma – Reyer               9-49

Fouled out: Falsetti

Roma: Rosati, Introvigne 2, Domenici 3, Palermi, Tambone 3, Ferretti 1, Falsetti.

Reyer: Penzo 4, Stefanini 13, De Nardus 14, Garbosi 2, Fagarazzi 16, Barel.

Crda – Guf Livorno             16-12

Borletti – Pirelli     26-25

Guf Napoli – Giordana        25-21

Napoli: Botti 2, Enzo Germano, G. Majorani, Carandente 2, Marcacci 8, Lopez.

Giordana: Grotta 3, Scotti 1, Prandini, Bruzzone, Curcovich 4, Parodi 6, Vitale 7.

Virtus Bologna – Mussolini                19-19

Virtus: Vannini 3, Perrella 3, Bersani, Zambonelli, Marinelli 6, Calza 7, Negrini.

Mussolini: Ragnini 4, Puliti, Benvenuti, Gassmann 8, Benevenia 3, Dina, Varisco 2, Lucentini 2.

round 17

19-04-1942

Guf Livorno – Triestina      24-33

Guf Pavia – Guf Roma        21-17

Pavia: Belli 10, Casali 3, Quacci 2, E. Rolandi 3, G. Rolandi 3, Zighetti, Bellinzona.

Roma: Roberto Dominici 4, Pelliccia 8, Introvigne, Riccardo Dominici, Falsetti, Palermi 2, Tambone 3.

Giordana – Crda Monfalcone            31-18

Mussolini – Borletti              2-0

Pirelli – Guf Napoli              24-18

Reyer – Virtus Bologna       29-20

round 18

10-05-1942

Borletti – Triestina               33-33

Pirelli - Guf Pavia 28-21

Crda Monfalcone – Virtus  23-21

Reyer – Giordana 37-23

Guf Napoli - Guf Roma       48-27

Mussolini - Guf Livorno      42-20

round 19

17-05-1942

Guf Livorno – Reyer            11-27

Gus Pavia – Mussolini         28-47

Giordana – Pirelli

Guf Roma – Virtus Bologna               0-2

Guf Napoli – Borletti           27-40

Triestina – Crda Monfalcone             28-15

round 20

24-05-1942

Guf Pavia – Guf Livorno     21-22

Crda Monfalcone – Guf Roma           2-0

Pirelli – Reyer        23-49

Guf Napoli – Triestina         36-31

Virtus – Borletti    37-28

xx-xx-1942

Mussolini – Giordana         

round 21

31-05-1942

Guf Livorno – Pirelli            27-23

Giordana – Guf Pavia          34-16

Borletti – Guf Roma           

Crda – Napoli       22-22

Triestina – Virtus Bologna  30-38

14-06-1942

Reyer – Mussolini 33-28 (16-14)

round 22

7-06-1942

Giordana - Guf Livorno      25-18

Mussolini – Pirelli 53-21

Virtus Bologna – Guf Napoli              38-23

Borletti – Crda Monfalcone                71-24

xx-xx-1942

Reyer - Guf Pavia

Guf Roma – Triestina