Home page Italian League

Season 1942-43

11-10-1942

Triestina – Guf Palermo      69-8

Triestina: De Feo 6, Brunetti 6, Radici 25, Renner 20, Pitacco 4, Rubini 2, De Gobbis 6.

Guf Palermo: Balbiani 5, Grassi 1, Mauri, Marracia, Briganti 1, Giardina 1.

Reyer – Giordana 41-22

Reyer: Montini 12, S. Stefanini 14, Garbosi 4, G. Stefanini 1, Garlato 6, Graziani 4, Montesco.

Giordana: Parodi 7, Petrarca 2, Giotto 9, Scotto, Carabelli, Urbani, Giassetti.

Borletti – Guf Livorno         46-15

Borletti: Sacchi 2, Canetta 4, Ghisi 3, Sforza 2, Dietrich 4, Botti 17, Gassin 14.

Virtus Bologna – Crda Monfalcone   38-13

Virtus: Vannini 8, Marinelli 12, Calza 4, Rapini 1, Bersani 2, Garbellini 11, Ferriani.

Monfalcone: Olivieri, Gropazzi, Visintini, Cepach 1, Pellizzaro 12, Zia, Russo.

Ilva – Guf Napoli  29-17

Mussolini – Guf Pavia         48-17

18-10-1942

Giordana – Ilva    36-47

Giordana: Giotto 17, Genta 2, Carabelli 7, Scotto 2, Petrarca 4, Urbinati, Magnani 4.

Ilva: Bradaschia, Moscarda, Sanzin 8, Novelli 11, Visintin 2, De Senibus 13, Bonifazio 13.

Guf Livorno – Virtus Bologna           17-44

Livorno: Vitti 6, Sussi, Chimenti, Matteucci I 7, Matteucci II, Russo 2, Neri 2.

Virtus: Vannini 6, Marinelli 4, Bersani, Calza 8, Rapini 23, Garbellini 3, Ferriani.

Crda Monfalcone – Borletti                17-34

Monfalcone: Olivieri 4, Visintini, Pellizzaro 7, Fagarazzi 6, Gropazzi, Cepach, Levizza.

Borletti: Ghisi 6, Canetta 8, Butti 6, Gassin 6, Dietrich 1, Sforza 7.

Guf Napoli – Reyer              16-47

Guf Napoli: Rovelli 6, Lopez 3, Marcacci 6, Mario Germano 1, Santarelli, Borsillo.

Reyer: Montini 11, Giuseppe Stefanini 11, Sergio Stefanini 9, Garbosi 8, Graziani 2, Garlato 6, Mainente.

Guf Pavia – Triestina           24-46

Pavia: Casali 7, Quacci, Ruggeri, Bellinzona 3, Notti 1, Tronconi 5, Bertoloni 8.

Triestina: De Feo 3, Renner 9, Rubini 1, Radici 23, Pitacco 2, De Gobbis 6, Brunetti 2.

25-10-1942

Mussolini – Guf Livorno     30-21

Mussolini: Ragnini 13, Miliani 12, De Andrea 2, Tracchi, Puliti, Formigli 3, Pattaccini.

Guf Livorno: Vitti 8, Chimenti 8, Russo 2, M. Matteucci 1, L. Matteucci, Neri 2, Rossini.

Crda Monfalcone – Ilva      33-30

Monfalcone: Olivieri 1, Visentini 13, Gropazzi, Cloche, Zia 6, Pellizzaro 3, Cepach 10.

Ilva: Bradaschia 3, Novelli 3, Sanzin 0, Bonifacio 7, De Senibus 8, Visintini, Moscardo.

Virtus Bologna – Guf Napoli              50-22

Virtus: Vannini 6, Marinelli 16, Bersani 3, Calza 6, Bocciai 5, Rapini 10, Garbellini 4.

Guf Napoli: Marcacci, Nicola Germano 10, Lopez 2, Carandente 6, Borzillo, Mario Germano 2, Santarella 2.

Borletti – Guf Pavia             55-23

Triestina – Giordana           43-15

Triestina: De Feo 10, Renner 8, Rubini 2, Brunetti 6, Radici 12, Pitacco 5, De Gobbis.

Giordana: Giotto 4, Scarabelli 1, Scotto 6, Poligiani 2, Genta 2, Pisiconi.

1-11-1942

Guf Livorno – Triestina      25-33

Guf Livorno: Vitti 9, Russo, Matteucci 7, Rossini 1, Sussi 3, Chimenti 5, Neri.

Triestina: Renner 9, Radici 22, Pitacco, Rubini 2, De Galli, Holtzner.

Giordana – Borletti              20-29

Giordana: Giotto 2, Scotto 4, Vitale 1, Urbinati 6, Scarabelli, Quiriconi 7, Magnani.

Borletti: Canetta 7, Butti 8, Sacchi 2, Sforza 2, Ghisi 4, Annoni 3, Dietrich 3.

Guf Napoli – Mussolini       19-42

Napoli: Marcacci 5, Nicola Germano 2, Enzo Germano 4, Mario Germano, Majorani 4, Lopez 4, Rivelli.

Mussolini: Ragnini 11, Puliti 2, Miliani 13, Pattaccini 2, Formigli 9, De Andrea 1, D’Elia 4.

Ilva – Guf Pavia    2-0

Crda Monfalcone – Reyer   11-15

Monfalcone: Olivieri, Visintini, Groppazzi, Zia, Cloche, Cepach 3, Pellizzaro 8.

Reyer: Montini 4, S. Stefanini 6, G. Stefanini 2, Garbosi 1, Garlato, Mainente, Frezza 2.

8-11-1942

Borletti – Guf Napoli           33-17

Borletti: Ghisi 4, Canetta 6, Sforza 1, Butti 11, Gassin 2, Sacchi 4, Annoni 5.

Napoli: Marcacci, Lopez 6, Rivelli, Condo, Pasinini, Borzillo 4, Germano 7.

Crda Monfalcone – Triestina             16-19

Monfalcone: Olivieri 3, Visentini 2, Pellizzaro 7, Cepach 2, Zia 2, Gropazzi, Settomini.

Triestina: De Feo, Renner 2, Radici 10, Rubini, Pitacco 4, De Gobbis 2, Holzer 1.

Virtus Bologna – Guf Pavia                60-14

Virtus: Vannini 4, Bersani, Calza 6, Marinelli 14, Bocciai 25, Rapini 11, Garbellini.

Guf Pavia: Belli 7, Casali, D’Anno, Ruggeri 4, Notti 2, Brambilla 1.

Mussolini – Giordana          59-26

Mussolini: Pattaccini 24, Ragnini 21, D’Elia 4, De Andrea, Formigli 4, Cionni 6, Puliti.

Giordana: Giotto 3, Vitale 4, Genta 4, Quiriconi 8, Scotto 7.

Reyer – Guf Livorno            35-13

Reyer: Montini 10, Garbosi 5, S. Setefanini 9, G. Stefanini 2, Garlato, Frezza, Provoleri.

Guf Livorno: Sussi 1, Russo, Vitti 9, Chimenti 2, Rossini, D’Urso, Matteucci 3.

15-11-1942

Guf Napoli – Triestina         25-23

Napoli: Botti 10, Borzillo, M. Germano 1, G. Marcacci 1, Lopez 8, Rivelli 5, Condς.

Triestina: De Feo 2, Rubini 6, Pitacco 1, Radici 11, Mendella 3, De Gobbis, Holzer.

Crda Monfalcone – Mussolini            21-40

Monfalcone: Olivieri 2, Gropazzi 4, Visentini 2, Pellizzaro 9, Settomini 2, Cepach 2, Zia.

Mussolini: Ragnini 12, Puliti 1, Formigli 1, Benevenia 5, Miliani 12, Lucentini 9, Pattaccini.

Guf Pavia – Reyer                22-29

Giordana – Virtus Bologna 18-32

Ilva – Guf Livorno               31-15

Ilva: Bradaschia 3, Novelli 5, Moscarda 1, Bonifacio 7, Visentin, De Senibus 5, Sanzin 11.

Livorno: Vitti 5, Chimenti 2, Sussi 4, D’Urso 4, Rossini, Piran, Matteucci.

22-11-1942

Triestina – Reyer  31-26

Borletti – Virtus Bologna    25-26

Borletti: Ghisi 2, Canetta 1, Butti 6, Annoni 4, Gassin 4, Sforza 4, Sacchi 4.

Virtus: Marinelli 6, Vannini 6, Calza 4, Bocciai 3, Bersani 7, Garbellini, Rapini.

Mussolini – Iva     40-22

Fouled out: Bradaschia, Puliti

Sent off: Formigli

Mussolini: Ragnini 15, Puliti, Formigli 1, De Andrea 2, Benevenia 13, Lucentini 4, Pattaccini 5.

Ilva: Visentini 1, Sanzin 6, De Senibus 5, Bonifacio 6, Bradaschia, Novelli 4, Moscarda.

Guf Livorno – Crda Monfalcone       26-21

Guf Napoli – Guf Pavia       32-4

28-11-1942

Reyer – Borletti     38-25

29-11-1942

Triestina – Ilva     32-29

Crda – Guf Napoli               45-27

Giordana – Guf Pavia          28-27

(friendly)

Virtus Bologna – Mussolini                16-15

6-12-1942

Mussolini – Reyer 27-25

Fouled out: Ragnini, Montini, G. Stefanini, Garbosi

Mussolini: Ragnini 6, Puliti 1, De Andrea, Miliani 8, Benevenia 8, Lucentini 2, Cionni 2.

Reyer: Montini 7 ,Garbosi 7, S. Stefanini 6, G. Stefanini 3, Garlato 2, Mainente, Frezza.

Ilva – Virtus Bologna          19-36

Guf Pavia – Guf Livorno     40-22

Borletti – Triestina               22-20

13-12-1942

Triestina – Virtus Bologna  28-29

Triestina: De Feo 2, Renner 8, Pitacco 6, Fabiani, Rubini 2, Radici 8, Meneghella 2.

Virtus: Bocciai 3, Marinelli 4, Vannini 6, Calza 3, Bersani 3, Rapini 8, Garbellini 2.

Reyer – Ilva           37-28

Reyer: Montini 9, S. Stefanini 13, G. Stefanini, Garbosi 3, De Nardus, Garlato 2.

Ilva: Novelli 4, Bonifacio 13, Sanzin 4, Moscarda 3, Cappeller 4, Pellarin.

Borletti – Mussolini              31-24

Borletti: Ghisi 1, Sforza 2, Butti 8, Annoni 2, Sacchi 4, Canetta 12, Gassin 2.

Mussolini: Ragnini 5, Miliani 10, Lucentini 3, Puliti 1, D’Andrea, Pattaccini 4, Formigli 1.

Giordana – Crda Monfalcone            20-33

Giordana: Giotto 9, Vitale 2, Carabelli, Urbinati 1, Borgiani 5, Di Stefano 3, Di Paolo.

Monfalcone: Olivieri 3, Visentin 2, Fagarazzi 18, Pellizzari 4, Filipput, Cepach 2, Zia 4.

Guf Livorno – Guf Napoli   25-24

Livorno: Vitti 5, Matteucci 9, Sussi 2, Russo 3, Neri 4, Garibaldi 2.

Napoli: Marcacci 7, Germano 4, Condς, Lopez 8, Rivelli 5, Pasmeri, Borzillo.

20-12-1942

Triestina – Mussolini           26-16

Triestina: De Feo 9, Rubini, Radici 11, Renner, Pitacco 6, Fabiani.

Mussolini: Ragnini 9, Miliani 5, Puliti, Formigli, Pattaccini 2, D’Elia, D’Andrea.

Virtus Bologna – Reyer       19-22

Virtus: Vannini 1, Marinelli 8, Bocciai 4, Bersani 2, Calza, Rapini 4, Garbellini.

Reyer: Montini 7, Garbosi 3, Stefanini 2, Garlato 4, De Nardus 4, Mainente 2.

Borletti – Ilva        35-24

Borletti: Ghisi 1, Butti 9, Sforza 5, Annoni 6, Gassin 2, Sacchi, Canetta 11.

Ilva: Novelli 1, Bonifacio 9, Sanzin 6, Moscarda 3, Visentin, Pellarin 1, De Senibus 3.

Giordana – Guf Livorno     29-15

Giordana: Giotto 11, Vitale, Spada, Canepa 4, Di Stefano 1, Quiriconi 2, Parodi 11.

Livorno: Russo 6, Chimenti 2, G. Matteucci, E. Matteucci 4, Garibaldi 1, Sussi 2, Piran.

Crda Monfalcone – Guf Pavia            51-12

Monfalcone: Cepach 18, Fagarazzi 15, Pellizzari 10, Visintin 4, Olivieri 2, Zia 2, Pierobon.

Pavia: Franconi 6, Astosi 5, Nez 1, Bellinzona, D’Anna.

27-12-1942

Mussolini – Ilva    24-26

Fouled out: Novelli, Visentini, Sanzin

Mussolini: Ragnini 3, Miliani 3, Benevenia 8, Gassmann 6, Puliti, Formigli 4, De Andrea.

Ilva: Novelli 4, Visentini 8, Sanzin 4, Bonifacio 10, Cappeller, Pellarini, Cester.

Guf Pavia – Giordana          21-27

Crda – Virtus Bologna        17-18

10-01-1943

Guf pavia – mussolini          27-39

Crda – virtus bologna         17-18

Guf napoli – ilva   17-17

Giordana – reyer  21-46

Guf livorno – borletti           9-41

17-01-1943

Virtus Bologna – Guf Livorno           31-17

Ilva – Giordana    55-31

Borletti – Crda      40-30

Reyer – Guf Napoli              69-14

Triestina – Guf Pavia           47-21

24-01-1943

Guf Livorno – Mussolini     29-32

Ilva – Crda            29-39

Guf Napoli - Virtus Bologna              6-49

Guf Pavia – Borletti             23-36

Giordana – Triestina           5-27

31-01-1943

Borletti – Giordana              55-29

Mussolini – Guf Napoli       62-11

Reyer – crda          40-23

7-02-1943

Guf Napoli – Borletti           15-50

Triestina – Crda   17-24

Guf Pavia - Virtus Bologna 18-35

Giordana – Mussolini          12-33

Guf Livorno – Reyer            35-18

14-02-1943

Ginnastica triestina – guf napoli        70-12

Virtus Bologna – Giordana 48-17

Reyer – guf pavia 48-19

21-02-1943

Virtus Bologna – Borletti Milano       32-21

Mussolini – Iva     38-21

Guf Pavia – Guf Napoli       25-19

Reyer – Triestina  32-32

7-03-1943

Reyer – Mussolini 26-23

Virtus Bologna – Ilva          30-15

Giordana – Guf Napoli        26-18

Guf Livorno – Guf Pavia     2-0

21-03-1943

Guf Livorno – Giordana     35-23

Guf Pavia – Crda 22-41

28-03-1943

Ilva – guf pavia     44-34

Virtus bologna – triestina   30-24

Mussolini – borletti              2-0

4-04-1943

Guf pavia – ilva    31-27

Reyer Venezia - Virtus Bologna         28-24

11-04-1943

Ilva – reyer            23-54

Mussolini – triestina            40-29

xx-xx-1943

Triestina – Borletti              

Mussolini - Virtus Bologna 25-21

Ilva – Borletti       

Guf Napoli – Giordana