Season 1949-50
Round 1
25-09-1949
Polizia Civile Gradisca 60-48
Edera Triestina 36-42
Torino Olimpia Milano 25-36
Ginnastica Roma Varese 33-36
Napoli Virtus Bologna 22-32
Gallaratese Reyer 34-37
Gira Pavia 54-18
Round 2
16-10-1949
Varese Torino 45-33
Polizia Civile Napoli 39-38
Edera Gradisca 41-43
Ginnastica Roma Gira 33-34
Olimpia Milano Reyer 38-28
Gallaratese Pavia 42-27
Virtus Bologna Triestina 56-25
Round 3
23-10-1949
Reyer Ginnastica Roma 25-27
Reyer: Marsico 2, Geroli 6, Rossi 1, Italo Campanini 6, L. Campanini 6, Flamini, Borsoi, Tonello 3, Forcellini 1.
Ginnastica Roma: Palermi, Primo 4, Ferretti 4, Traina 5, Marietti 2, Guidi 2, Paveri, De Carolis 10.
Triestina Gallaratese 43-42
Triestina: Bocciai 16, Furlani 3, Fabiani 6, Damiani 3, Radici 3, Bonifacio 1, Pilleri 3, Segulin 8, Moscarda, Comisso.
Gallaratese: Quaia 5, Pozzi 11, Montesco 11, Orlandi 5, Sgorba 4, Pandolfi 2, Lampugnani 4.
Torino Polizia Civile 35-27
Torino: A. Pellegrini 5, S. Pellegrini 8, Quiriconi, Martinotti 1, Re 12, Vagnoni, Coggiola 6, Triacca, Caris, Nesti.
Polizia Civile: Bessi 7, Carbonini 5, Grandi 4, De Feo 1, Collini, Bianconcini, Ardessi, Ruter 4, Holzer, De Vecchi.
Pavia Varese 23-31
Pavia: Rolandi 6, Casali 1, Bertoloni, Gervasi 10, Seronazzo 1, Montimartini 5, Bovina, Zanta.
Varese: Tracuzzi 3, Cerioni 15, Clerici 3, Checchi 4, Giobbi 4, Scolari 2, Turolla, Alesina.
Olimpia Milano Napoli 52-31
Olimpia Milano: Stefanini 15, Bozzi, Rubini 9, Paretti 2, Fornasier 5, Baruffi 4, Sforza, Acerbi, Pegurri 3, Miliani 14.
Napoli: Perrella 6, Rivelli 15, Lopez, Nociti, Teana, Pazzariello 3, Majorani 7.
Gradisca Virtus Bologna 43-45
Gradisca: Marizza, Miliani 19, Zimolo 9, Zumina 6, Canna, Zia, Pellarini, Brunetto, Razza 9, Macorelli.
Virtus Bologna: Feriani 3, Negroni 4, Dino Zucchi 6, Rinaldi, Ranuzzi 16, Rapini 10, Dario Zucchi 2, Bendandi 4.
Gira Edera 42-35
Gira: Strong 10, Battilani, Perin 5, Muci 9, Garbellini 14, Locci, Sanguettoli, G. Bongiovanni 4, Bonaga, A. Bongiovanni.
Edera: Covi 4, Prodi 9, Galdi, Romanutti 16, Di Majo, Zar, Presca, Murfone 6, Borghetti, Bunicelli.
Round 4
30-10-1949
Polizia Civile Edera 52-51
Polizia Civile: Bessi 12, Carbonini 12, Artesi 6, Holzer, Mattellini, Ruter, Grandi 15, Bianconcini, De Feo 7, Collini.
Edera: Presce 1, Covi 6, Romanutti 16, Salvi 19, Vidullo, Prodi 3, Di Maio, Murfone 2, Borgetti, Bunichelli.
Triestina Torino 41-34
Triestina: Bocciai 9, Radici 11, Segulin 1, Furlani 4, Piccini 4, Fabiani 8, Damiani 4, Comisso, Moscardi.
Torino: G. Pellegrini 4, A. Pellegrini 10, Re 7, Nesti, Martinetto 3, Maschio, Quiriconi 8, Coggiola 2.
Ginnastica Roma Olimpia Milano 24-51
Pavia Gradisca 25-20
Pavia: Bartolini 3, Bovina, Casali 2, Geronazzo, Gervasi 9, Rolandi 8, Rosolen 1, Montemartini 2, Zotti.
Gradisca: Canna, Macoratti, Malizza, Miliani 9, Pellarini, Zia, Zimolo 3, Zumin 2, Raza 6, Brunat.
Napoli Gira 28-31
Napoli: Perrella 3, Lopez 2, Rivelli 9, Nociti 5, Majorani, A. Lopez, Marcacci 6, Gerano 2, Mazzariello, Bonghi.
Gira: Strong 2, Garbelli 10, Bongiovanni 5, Muci 9, Di Cera 2, Perin, Sanguettoli 2, A. Bongiovanni, Lucci 1, Bonaga.
Gallaratese Varese 16-36
Gallaratese: Gorla, Lampugnani, Montesco 3, Orlandi, Pozzi, Quaia 2, Mantelli 5, Sgorba 2, Vicini, Pandolfi 4, Scilici.
Varese: Alesini, Bernasconi, Cerioni 11, Clerici 8, Checchi 6, Turella, Giobbi 7, Tracuzzi 2, Scolari 2, Marelli.
Virtus Bologna Reyer 45-32
Virtus: Bersani 2, Ferriani 3, Ranuzzi 13, Rapini 6, Negroni 2, Dino Zucchi 4, Dario Zucchi 7, Rinaldi 8, Bendaldi.
Reyer: Marsico 6, Flamini 6, Borsoi 4, L. Campanini 4, Rossi, Geroli 2, I. Campanini 6, Forcellini, Salvataggi 4.
Round 5
6-11-1949
Reyer Polizia Civile 32-32
Varese Triestina 44-27
Edera Ginnastica Roma 36-35
Torino Pavia 37-20
Olimpia Milano Virtus Bologna 53-42
Gradisca Napoli 30-16
Gira Gallaratese 40-22
Round 6
13-11-1949
Reyer Edera 42-35
Reyer: Marsico 14, I. Campanini 9, Luigi Campanini, Geroli 2, Rossi 4, Tonelli 9, Forcellini, Borsoi, Flamini 4.
Edera: Covi, Presca, Vigulli, Di Maio, Borghetti, Marphone 5, Romanutti 23, Prodi 5, Buricelli, Zar 2.
Triestina Polizia Civile 34-31
Triestina: Bocciai 3, Furlani, Fabiani 4, Damiani, Radici 9, Bonifacio, Segulin 4, Moscarda 1, Piccini 2, De Gobbis 11.
Polizia Civile: Bessi 10, Carbonini 12, Grandi 1, De Feo 2, Collini 4, Bianconcini, Artesi 2, Ruttar, De Vecchi.
Pavia Virtus Bologna 26-21
Pavia: Rolandi 6, Gervasi 11, Casali 2, Bortoloni 4, Geronazzo, Montemartini 3, Zotti, Rosolen, Nascimbene, Ovina.
Virtus: Vannini, Bersani 6, Riandli, Ranuzzi 5, Dario Zucchi 6, Dino Zucchi 2, Bendaldi, Feriani 2, Setti.
Napoli Torino 35-35
Napoli: Perrella, Marcacci 7, D. Majorani 4, Germano 6, Nociti 2, Rivelli 10, Del Vecchio, Condς, Pazzariello, Bonghi 6.
Torino: Pellegrini 9, Re 9, R. Pellegrini 2, Nesti, Coggiola 8, Mescoli 3, Garis 4, Martinetto.
Gradisca Olimpia Milano 21-30
Gallaratese Ginnastica Roma 30-30
Gira Varese 31-34
Gira: Strong 4, Battilani 1, Garbellini 2, Bongiovanni 2, Sanguettoli 3, Ragnini 1, A. Bongiovanni, Di Cera 4, Locci, Perin 14.
Varese: Tracuzzi 2, Cerioni 7, Clerici 11, Marelli 3, Giobbi 2, Alesini, Scolari, Checchi 8, Bernasconi, Turolla 1.
Round 7
20-11-1949
Varese Gradisca 41-24
Polizia Civile Olimpia Milano 25-42
Triestina Reyer 34-42
Torino Gallaratese 32-24
Ginnastica Roma Napoli 43-41
Roma: Primo 4, Marietti 13, Ferretti 5, Guidi 9, De Carolis 6, Reina 4, Asteo, Paveri 2.
Napoli: Perrella 5, Marcacci 2, Majorani, Germano 12, Nociti 2, Rivelli 11, Condς, Bonghi 8, Lopez 1, Cugnin.
Pavia Edera 35-29
Virtus Bologna Gira 33-30
Round 8
27-11-1949
Varese Reyer 29-24
Polizia Civile Gira 40-36
Edera Gallaratese 40-37
Napoli Pavia 18-37
Olimpia Milano Triestina 43-28
Gradisca Torino 26-25
Virtus Bologna- Ginnastica Roma 38-35
Round 9
4-12-1949
Reyer Torino 43-17
Edera Vritus Bologna 32-37
Ginnastica Roma Triestina 37-13
Roma: Primo 2, Marietti 8, Traina 2, Ferretti 6, Guidi 2, Palermi, Paveri 2, De Carolis 9, Reina, Lucentini 6.
Triestina: De Gobbis 2, Radici, Furlani 3, Fabbiani, Damiani, Segulin 5, Piecini 2, Moscarda, Comisso 1, Petronio.
Pavia Polizia Civile 29-16
Napoli Varese 24-31
Gallaratese Gradisca 21-28
Gira Olimpia Milano 38-35
Round 10
11-12-1949
Reyer Pavia 27-27
Varese Edera 36-35
Triestina Napoli 40-32
Torino Vritus Bologna 22-45
Ginnastica Roma Polizia Civile 35-32 (21-13)
Roma: Marietti 12, Primo 6, De Carolis 5, Guidi 5, Traina 4, Ferretti 2, Lucentini 1, Reina, Palermi, Paveri.
Polizia Civile: Bessi, De Feo 4, Carboncini 4, De Vecchi 2, Ardessi 1, Matteini, Rutar, Collini, Grandi 21.
Gallaratese Olimpia Milano 30-35
Gira Gradisca 27-26
Round 11
18-12-1949
Polizia Civile Gallaratese 28-26
Triestina Pavia 37-36
Torino Gira 29-35
Napoli Reyer 26-25
Olimpia Milano Edera 48-35
Gradisca Ginnastica Roma 43-18
Virtus Bologna Varese 32-34
Round 12
15-01-1950
Reyer Gira 39-40
Varese Polizia Civile 20-19
Edera Napoli 47-38
Ginnastica Roma Torino 37-21
Roma: Primo 2, Marietti 10, Paveri 4, Ferretti 9, Guidi 7, Reina 1, Asteo, Traina, Lucentini 4.
Torino: G. Pellegrini 2, Martinetto, Re 4, Pellegrini 5, Meschio, Nesti 3, Quiriconi 7, Vaiacca, Giaris.
Pavia Olimpia Milano 26-33
Gradisca Triestina 50-31
Virtus Bologna Gallaratese 27-13
Round 13
22-01-1950
Reyer Gradisca 36-38
Reyer: Marsico 5, I. Capanini, Forcellini, Baretta 6, Flamini 6, Fagarazzi 10, RO.S.A. Milanoda, Geroli 1, L. Campanini 8, Rossi.
Gradisca: Raza 3, Pallarini 1, Miliani 10, Zimolo 2, Zumin 1, Maritza 1, Zia 4, Macoratti 12, Brunato, Canna 4.
Polizia Civile Virtus Bologna 26-48
Polizia Civile: Bessi, Carbonini 3, Grandi 3, De Feo 2, Collini 8, De Vecchi 2, Ardessi 2, Bianconcini 6, Holzer, Ruttar.
Virtus Bologna: Ferriani 3, Bersani 4, Marinelli, Rapini 14, Negroni 11, Ranuzzi 14, Rinaldi 2, D. Zucchi, Setti.
Edera Torino 57-23
Edera: Corvi 2, Prodi 16, Salvi 10, Dal Negri, Di Maio, Borghetti 16, Vidulli 8, Presca 6, Romanutti 8, Monicelli 1.
Torino: G. Pellegrini 5, A. Pellegrini 3, Re 7, Nesti 2, Quiriconi, Maschio 6, Pugliatti.
Pavia Ginnastica Roma 17-14
Napoli Gallaratese 26-31
Napoli: Nociti, Del Vecchio, Lopez 6, Perrella 4, N. Germano 3, M. Germano 5, Rivelli 12, Pazzariello, Di Capua, Raymond.
Gallaratese: Montesco 10, Lampugnani 5, Bozzi, Mantelli 1, Quaglia 4, Sgorba 3, Orlandi, Pandolfi 2, Mazzarella 1.
Olimpia Milano Varese 39-24
Milano: Rubini 5, Acerbi 4, Sforza 7, Miliani 9, Stefanini 14, Baruffi, Pegurri, Pagani.
Varese: Tracuzzi 2, Cerioni 10, Clerici 2, Giobbi 4, Checchi 3, Marelli 3.
Gira Triestina 35-22
Gira: Strong 6, G. Bongiovanni 4, Di Cera 8, Sanguettoli 8, Garbellini 1, Battilani 8, Perin, Bonaga, Locci.
Triestina: De Gobbis 4, Radici 2, Commisso, Bonifazio, Piccini 6, Moscarda, Fabian 2, Furlani 7, Damiani 1.
Round 14
29-01-1950
Reyer Gallaratese 27-23
Reyer: Marsico 8, L. Campanini 4, Forcellini, Beretta, RO.S.A. Milanodi 10, I. Campanini 1, Rossi 3, Geroli 1, Fagarazzi, Flamini.
Gallaratese: Montesco 4, Mantelli 8, Sgorba 3, Quaia 5, Vicini, Mazzarella 1, Lampugnani 2, Pandolfi.
Varese Ginnastica Roma 39-30
Varese: Tracuzzi 2, Cerioni 8, Clerici 12, Checchi 4, Marelli 12, Turolla 1, Alesini, Bernasconi.
Roma: Primo 7, Ferretti 1, Guidi 1, Traina 6, Marietti 5, Lucentini 5, De Carolis 5.
Triestina Edera 56-45
Triestina: Comisso, Damiani, Furlani 3, Mostarda 1, Fabiani 7, Piccini 6, Radici 10, De Gobbis 3, Phillips 20, Evans 6.
Edera: Borghetti, Del Negro, Presca 4, Romanutti 22, Salvi 11, Vitulli 3, Prodi 4, Bonicelli, Covi, Di Maio 1.
Pavia Gira 26-17
Olimpia Milano Torino 49-39
Olimpia: Rubini 6, Stefanini 13, Acerbi 4, Miliani 10, Sforza 4, Pegurri 3, Barussi, Pagani 1, Crivelli 6, Sumera 2.
Torino: Martinetto 9, Garis, A. Pellegrini 10, Nesti 2, G. Pellegrini 4, Quiriconi 9, Maschio 5.
Gradisca Polizia Civile 28-24
Virtus Bologna Napoli 37-23
Virtus: Bersani 4, Ferriani 2, Rapini 13, Marinelli 2, Negroni 9, Zucchi 2, Rinaldi 2, Bendanti 3.
Napoli: Majorani, Marcacci 2, Nociti, Lopez 2, Del Vecchio, Perrella 3, Di Capua, Rivelli 7, Germano 9, Foster.
Round 15
5-02-1950
Reyer Olimpia Milano 28-25
Reyer: Marsico 6, Rossi, Fagarazzi 14, Rasada 4, I. Campanini 2, Beretta 2, Geroli, L. Campanini, Forcellini.
Olimpia: Acerbi, Rubini 9, Stefanini 5, Sforza 1, Miliani 10, Baruffi, Pegurri, Pagani, Bozzi, Crivelli.
Triestina Virtus Bologna 37-34
Triestina: De Gobbis 1, Damiani 1, Furlani 1, Fabiani 5, Radici 6, Piccini 7, Comiso, Bonifacio, Phillips 2, Evans 15.
Virtus: Marinelli, Bersani 3, Rapini 7, Ranuzzi 10, Negroni 11, Dino Zucchi, Rinaldi 2, Bendandi, Setti.
Torino Varese 27-39
Torino: A. Pellegrini 3, G. Pellegrini 6, Quiriconi 3, Re 3, Nesti 6, Martinetto 6, Coggiola, Garis, Triacca.
Varese: Tracuzzi 6, Clerici 14, Checchi 2, Cerioni 2, Marelli 1, Bernasconi, Alesini 3, Turolla 1.
Pavia Gallaratese 24-24
Napoli Polizia Civile 32-34
Napoli: N. Germano, Perrella, Rivelli 12, M. Germano 6, Lopez 2, Nociti, Mjorani, Foster, Cugnin 3, Bonghi.
Polizia Civile: Bessi, Carbonini 8, Grandi 8, De Feo 1, Collini 5, De Vecchi 2, Ardesi 10, Bianconcini, Holzer.
Gradisca Edera 39-30
Gira Ginnastica Roma 40-27
Gira: Perin 5, Regnini 10, Battilani 5, Boccia, Garbellini 7, Di Cera 3, G. Bongiovanni 1, A. Bongiovanni 2, Sanguettoli 5, Bonega 2.
Ginnastica Roma: Lucentini 4, Reina, De Carolis 7, Paveri, Ferretti 1, Guidi 10, Primo 5, Traina.
Round 16
12-02-1950
Varese Pavia 28-20
Varese: Alesini 3, Bernasconi, Cerioni 10, Checchi 3, Marelli 2, Tracuzzi 4, Turolla 2, Clerici 4.
Pavia: Beroloni, Bovino, Casali, Gervasi 6, Nascimbene, Montemartini 13, Rolandi, Rosolen 1, Taveggia, Zatti.
Polizia Civile Torino 46-39
Polzia Civile: Bessi 2, Carbonini 10, Grandi 10, Collini 3, De Feo 10, De Vecchi 2, Holzer 3, Bianconcini 2, Martellini, Ardesi 4.
Torino: A. Pellegrini 14, Quiriconi 10, Goggiola 6, Martinelli 4, Garis 2, C. Pellegrini, Nesti 3.
Edera Gira 53-49
Edera: Vidulli 5, Del Negro 2, Presca, Prodi 5, Romanutti 27, Covi 6, Salvi 8, Di Maio, Borghetti, Bonicelli.
Gira: Ragnini 4, Di Cera 10, Sanguettoli 6, Garbellini 1, Battilani 2, Perin 3, Bongiovanni 3, Bonaga 2, Muci 13, G. Bongiovanni 5.
Ginnastica Roma Reyer 52-28
Napoli Olimpia Milano 22-29
Napoli: Perrella 3, Lopez 2, Foster 3, Rivelli 5, Majorani 2, Bonghi 2, Marcacci 3, Del Vecchio, Pazzariello.
Olimpia: Rubini 3, Sforza 3, Stefanini 6, Pagani 3, Miliani 9, Peguzzi 1, Baruffi, Fornasier 4, Beretta, Crivelli.
Gallaratese Triestina 42-22
Gallaratese: Mantelli 17, Mazzarella 1, Montesco 16, Pandolfi 4, Quaia 1, Sgorba 1, Vicini 2.
Triestina: Bonifacio, Comisso 1, Damiani 3, De Gobbis, Fabiani 5, Furlani, Piccini 6, Radici 7, Petronio.
Virtus Bologna Gradisca 33-29
Virtus: Bersani, Ferriani, Rapini 8, Marinelli, Negroni 5, Rinaldi 9, Zucchi, Bendani, Ranuzzi 11.
Gradisca: Raza 8, Miliani 6, Pellegrini, Zimolo 6, Zumin, Mariza, Zia 2, Macoratti 7, Brumat, Canna.
Round 17
19-02-1950
Reyer Virtus Bologna 26-22
Reyer: Marsico 4, Beretta, L. Campanini, Fagarazzi, Forcellini, RO.S.A. Milanoda 9, I. Campanini 10, Rossi 1, Geroli 2, Flamini.
Virtus: Bersani 1, Ferriani 4, Ranuzzi 4, Rapini 5, Negroni 4, Marinelli 2, Rinaldi, Setti 2, Serzanetti, Zucchi.
Varese Gallaratese 25-24
Verese: Tracuzzi 3, Cerioni 7, Clerici 10, Checchi 3, Mascioni 2, Marelli, Alesini, Turolla.
Gallaratese: Montesco 3, Lampugnani 5, Pandolfi 7, Mazzarella 4, Pozzi 5, Sgorba, Guaita, Orlandini, Vicino.
Edera Polizia Civile 40-39
Edera: Presca 2, Prodi 6, Romanutti 9, Borghetti, De Maio, Salvi 15, Covi 2, Del Negro, Vidulli 6, Bunicelli.
Polizia Civile: Bessi 4, Carbonini 11, Grandi 4, De Feo 4, Collini 7, Ardesi 6, Bianconcini 2, De Vecchi, Holzer, Mattelini 1.
Torino Triestina 38-34
Torino: Martinetto 4, Quiriconi 4, A. Pellegrini 11, G. Pellegrini 10, Garis, Nesti, Coggiola 4, Triacca, Re 2, Maschio 3.
Triestina: Evans 6, Phillips 5, De Gobbis, Radici 7, Camisso, Piccini 2, Fabiani 12, Furlani 2, Pedronio.
Olimpia Milano Ginnastica Roma 30-35
Gradisca Pavia 38-27
Gradisca: Raza 6, Miliani 9, Zimolo, Zumin 8, Macoratti 9, Maritza, Zia 4, Pellarini 2, Canna, Brumat.
Pavia: Casali 2, Gervasi 11, Montemartini 5, Rosolen 2, Zotti 7, Tavaccia, Bovina, Curti.
Gira Napoli 29-32
Gira: Strong 1, G. Bongiovanni 6, Fichera 2, Sanguettoli 5, Battilani 4, Perin 7, Garbellini 2, A. Bongiovanni, Bonaga, Ragnini 2.
Napoli: Perrella, Foster 3, Rivelli 9, Majorani, M. Germano 14, Bonghi 4, Del Vecchio, Capone, Lopez 2, Di Capua.
Round 18
5-03-1950
Polizia Civile Reyer 36-38
Triestina Varese 45-37
Ginnastica Roma Edera 30-23
Roma: Primo 3, Marietti 4, Ferretti 10, De Carolis 8, Reina, Guidi 2, Lucentini, Traina 3, Paveri.
Edera: Romanutti 6, Borghetti, Zar, Salvi 2, Presca 2, Prodi 7, Vidulli 5, Di Maio , Del Negro.
Pavia Torino 34-25
Napoli Gradisca 35-36
Gallaratese Gira 39-32
Virtus Bologna Olimpia Milano 38-29
Round 19
12-03-1950
Varese Gira 36-32
Polizia Civile Triestina 47-56
Edera Reyer 40-35
Torino Napoli 38-31
Ginnastica Roma Gallaratese 45-29
Roma: Primo 5, Lucentini 12, Ferretti 5, Marietti 7, De Carolis 10, Paveri 4, Guidi 2, Traina, Reina.
Gallaratese: Sgorba 4, Montesco 9, Pandolfi 2, Pzzi 2, Quaia 3, Mazzarella 8, Lampugnani 1.
Olimpia Milano Gradisca 31-30
Virtus Bologna Pavia 45-30
Round 20
19-03-1950
Reyer Triestina 31-22
Edera Pavia 39-32
Napoli Ginnastica Roma 30-18
Napoli: Cugnin, Nociti, Lopez, Marcacci 8, Perrella, Bonghi 2, Del Vecchio, Rivelli 9, Foster 6, Germano 5.
Roma: Paveri, Ferretti 3, Guidi 1, Marietti 4, De Carolis 2, Primo 8, Giodani, Asteo.
Olimpia Milano Polizia Civile 37-32
Gradisca Varese 35-32
Gallaratese Torino 52-37
Gira Virtus Bologna 29-38
Round 21
26-03-1950
Reyer Varese 20-17
Triestina Olimpia Milano 27-36
Torino Gradisca 32-40
Ginnastica Roma Virtus Bologna 29-31
Roma: Primo 9, Giordani, De Carolis 3, Lucentini 1, Reina, Traina 3, Marietti 8, Ferretti 5, Guidi, Paveri.
Virtus: Bersani 2, Ferriani 7, Marinelli 4, Rapini 7, Negroni 8, Rinaldi, Zucchi 3, Setti, Bendandi, Vannini.
Pavia Napoli 37-32
Gallaratese Edera 30-25
Gira Polizia Civile 3-22-21
Round 22
2-04-1950
Varese Napoli 50-28
Polizia Civile Pavia 42-49
Triestina Ginnastica Roma 41-46
Torino Reyer 31-31
Olimpia Milano Gira 42-32
Gradisca Gallaratese 25-20
Virtus Bologna Edera 65-35
Round 23
16-04-1950
Polizia Civile Ginnastica Roma 31-35
Polizia Civile: Mattelini, Grandi 5, Carbonini 3, Collini 5, Bassi 8, De Vecchi 6, Bianconcini 4, De Feo, Holzer.
Roma: Asteo, Ferretti 10, Primo 8, Marietti 7, Guidi 3, De Carolis 3, Giordani 4.
Edera Varese 40-31
Pavia Reyer 41-35
Napoli Triestina 32-28
Olimpia Milano Gallaratese 46-34
Gradisca Gira 33-33
Virtus Bologna Torino 31-29
Round 24
23-04-1950
Reyer Napoli 38-29
Edera Olimpia Milano 36-43
Ginnastica Roma Gradisca 31-29
Roma: Primo 5, Guidi 16, Ferretti, Asteo, Marietti 8, Traina 2, Paveri, Giordani, Reina.
Gradisca: Raza 5, Pellarini 3, Miliani 10, Maritza 6, Zia 1, Tersili 2, Zimolo 1, Canna 1, Zumin.
Pavia Triestina 35-21
Gallaratese Polizia Civile 22-23
Gira Torino 26-23
14-05-1950
Varese Virtus Bologna 17-26
(Match Repeated For Technical Error; In The First Execution, Played On 23-04-1950, The Final Result Was 32-32)
Round 25
30-04-1950
Polizia Civile Varese 30-42
Polizia Civile: De Feo 2, Carbonini 2, Grandi 7, Ardesi 4, Collini 4, De Vecchi 7, Bianconcini, Mattellini, Boscaretto, Holzer 4.
Varese: Cerioni 20, Tracuzzi, Giobbi 2, Marelli 8, Alesini 9, Turolla 3, Checchi.
Triestina Gradisca 0-2
(Match Finished Tirestina Gradisca 52-53)
Triestina: Bocciai 3, De Gobbis 2, Radici 8, Evans 6, Phillips, Piccini 11, Fabiani 8, Furlani 7, Damiani 7.
Gradisca: Raza 9, A. Miliani 21, Zimolo 9, Zia 6, Macoratti 6, Mariza 2, Canna 2, Brumat.
Torino Ginnastica Roma 32-30
Torino: S. Pellegrini 6, G. Pellegrini 6, Quiriconi 9, Nesti 2, Maschio 5, Ferrero, Garis, Martinetto 5.
Roma: Primo 6, Guidi, De Carolis 8, Ferretti 2, Asteo, Reina 2, Marietti 12.
Napoli Edera 30-36
Olimpia Milano Pavia 50-25
Olimpia: Stefanini 31, Miliani 8, Sforza 2, Acerbi, Baruffi, Fornasier, Pegurri 2, Crivelli 3, Rubini, Pagani 4.
Pavia: Casali 2, Montemartini, Cervi 6, Geronazzo 3, Bertoloni, Bovina, Zotti, Gervasi 12, Rosolen 2, Tovaggia.
Gallaratese Virtus Bologna 21-18
Gallaratese: Sgorba 3, Pozzi, Montesco 8, Quaia 4, Mazzarella, Pandolfi 2, Lampugnani, Mantelli 4.
Virtus: Ferriani 2, Bersani 2, Rapini 4, Negroni, Ranuzzi 8, Rinaldi, Zucchi, Bendandi 2.
Gira Reyer 24-24
Gira: Strong 3, Muci 6, A. Bongiovanni, Di Cera 2, Locci, Bonaga, Perin 1, Sanguettoli 7, Garbellini, G. Bongiovanni 5.
Reyer: Marsico 9, Fagarazzi 1, Barretta, I. Campanini 3, Flamini, Rossi, Geroli 3, L. Campanini 1, Borsoi, Minetto 7.
Round 26
7-05-1950
Varese Olimpia Milano 26-24
Triestina Gira 37-36
Torino Edera 32-56
Ginnastica Roma Pavia 38-33
Roma: Primo 11, Marietti 7, De Carolis 9, Ferretti 8, Guidi 2, Asteo 1, Paveri, Reina, Giordani.
Pavia: Gervasi 13, Casali, Rosolen, Zotti 10, Bovina, Geronazzo 6, Montemartini 4.
Gradisca Reyer 29-27
Gallaratese Napoli 26-30
Virtus Bologna Polizia Civile 35-32
Pts |
W |
L |
PtF |
PtA |
|
Borletti Olimpia Pallacanestro Milano |
42 |
21 |
5 |
1006 |
781 |
Pallacanestro Virtus Bologna |
40 |
20 |
6 |
954 |
759 |
Pallacanestro Varese |
40 |
20 |
6 |
860 |
741 |
Itala Gradisca |
33 |
16 |
9 |
831 |
771 |
Sporting Club Gira Bologna |
28 |
13 |
11 |
874 |
825 |
Societΰ Ginnastica Roma |
27 |
13 |
12 |
847 |
833 |
Reyer Venezia |
26 |
11 |
11 |
820 |
813 |
Pallacanestro Pavia |
26 |
12 |
12 |
759 |
813 |
Edera - Lega Nazionale per lo Sport Trieste |
22 |
11 |
15 |
1006 |
1022 |
Societΰ Ginnastica Triestina |
22 |
11 |
15 |
843 |
977 |
Polizia Civile Trieste |
17 |
8 |
17 |
865 |
948 |
Pallacanestro Gallaratese |
16 |
7 |
17 |
754 |
808 |
Ginnastica Torino |
14 |
6 |
18 |
788 |
970 |
Associazione Pallacanestro Napoli |
11 |
5 |
20 |
761 |
907 |