Season 1951-52
Round 1
4-11-1951
Virtus Bologna – Pesaro 74-47
Virtus: Bersani, Feriani 12, Rapini 20, Ranuzzi 17, Negroni 4, Battilani 9, Zucchi I 10, Gambini 2, Bencivenni, Zucchi II.
Pesaro: Ragnini 10, Della Fornace 2, Fava 8, Minelli 12, Pensalfini 2, Bontempi 10, Angelini 3, Franzoni, Cioppi, Sinibaldi.
Olimpia Milano – Gira 54-34
Olimpia: Rubini 7, Pagani 2, Valsecchi, Stefanini 17, Reina, Miliani 8, Sforza 4, Romanutti 14, Gamba 2.
Gira: A. Bongiovanni, Muci 4, Di Cera, Flamini 4, Presca, Sanguettoli 6, Perin 2, G. Bongiovanni 10, Garbellini 8, Locci.
Ginnastica Roma – Gallaratese 62-45 (27-12)
Roma: Cerioni 5, Ferretti 18, Palermi, De Carolis 5, Primo 12, Marietti 12, Margheritini 4, Asteo 2, Stacchi 2, Palermi 2.
Gallaratese: Rocklitzer 10, Gialdini 5, Orlandi, Perego 12, Bravin, Battaini, Sala, Baruffi 7, Bay 6, Quaia 5.
Oare – Varese 41-44
Triestina – Reyer 46-40
Triestina: Carbonini, Damiani 4, Fasano, Furlani 9, Fabiani 5, Venuti, Magrini, Lucev 2, Vidulli 3, Porcelli, PO.S.A. Milanor 19, Piccini 4.
Reyer: Marsico 4, Pontesco 7, Fagarazzi 14, Geroli 6, Minetto, I. Campanini 3, Fornasier, Rossi 5, Girardi 1, Del Zotto, Del Pot.
Gradisca – Pavia 45-31
Gradisca: Canna 3, Macoratti 10, Marizza, Di Salvo 5, Venuti, Zia I 6, Zia II 9, Zimolo 12, Zumin, Brumach.
Pavia: Casali 4, Cervi 1, Curti, Gervasi 9, Pisati 4, Rosolen 8, Ternavasio, Zatti 5.
Round 2
11-11-1951
Pesaro – Olimpia Milano 41-49
Pavia – Oare 31-28
Reyer – Gradisca 48-38
Gira – Triestina 46-33
Varese – Ginnastica Roma 30-30
Varese: Tracuzzi 2, Marelli 5, Cecchi, Mascioni 10, Salvi, Alesini 8, Gualco 4, Turolla, Bernasconi 1, Zucchi.
Roma: Cerioni 2, Marietti 1, De Carolis 5, Ferretti 1, Margheritini 7, Palermi 5, Asteo 7, Paveri 2, Fortunato, Colantoni.
xx-xx-1951
Gallaratese – Virtus Bologna 19-22
(First Match Suspended Due To Court Impraticability)
Round 3
17-11-1951
Oare – Reyer 35-29
18-11-1951
Pesaro – Gallaratese 39-25
Virtus Bologna – Varese 58-46
Ginnastica Roma – Pavia 57-33
Roma: Cerioni 12, Margheritini 7, Marietti 8, Stacchi, De Carolis 18, Ferretti 8, Asteo, Fortunato, Paveri 2, Palermi 2.
Pavia: Casali 2, Cervi 4, Montemartini 6, Ternavasio 1, Rosolen 7, Gervasi 9, Geronazzo 4, Pisati, Zatti.
Gradisca – Gira 27-36
Olimpia Milano – Triestina 63-44
Round 4
25-11-1951
Pavia – Virtus Bologna 37-38
Varese – Pesaro 22-34
Gira – Oare 36-31
Gallaratese – Olimpia Milano 34-32
Reyer – Ginnastica Roma 52-45
Reyer: Marsico 2, Montesco 28, Fagarazzi 10, Geroli 8, Beretta, Campanini, Girardo, Fornasier 2, Minetto 2.
Roma: Cerioni 2, Marietti 8, Ferretti 10, De Carolis 13, Margheritini 7, Palermi 1, Asteo 3, Paveri 7, Fortunato, Stacchi.
Triestina – Gradisca 31-39
Round 5
1-12-1951
Oare – Triestina 43-39
2-12-1951
Gallaratese – Varese 20-21
Gallaratese: Rocklitzer 3, Battaini 3, Baruffi 1, Bai 4, Quaia 9, Giardini, Perego, Bravin, Sala, Colombo.
Varese: Tracuzzi, Marelli 6, Checchi 3, Alesini 2, Turolla 2, Gualco, Bernasconi, Salvi, Zucchi, Mascioni 8.
Virtus Bologna – Reyer 46-20
Virtus: Bersani 3, Ferriani 9, Rapini 17, Negroni, Ranuzzi 5, Zucchi 1, Battilani 5, Gambini 4, Bencivenni 1, Wiener 1.
Reyer: Marsico, Geroli 4, Fornasier, Fagarazzi 7, Montesco 3, Baretta, Campanini 2, Minetto 2, Dal Zotto, Girardo 2.
Ginnastica Roma – Gira 60-54
Roma: Cerioni 6, Ferretti 10, De Carolis 13, Marietti, Palermi 3, Asteo 2, Paveri 10, Marghertini 16, Fortunato, Stacchi.
Gira: A. Bongiovanni, Presca, Di Cera 3, Sanguettoli 24, Garbellini 7, Locci, G. Bongiovanni 9, Flamini, Perin, Muci 11.
Pesaro – Pavia 37-33
Fouled out: Casali, Zatti, Geronazzo, Cervi, Bontempi
Pesaro: F. Ragnini 6, Fava 2, Minelli 3, Bontempi 15, Angelini 2, Pensalfini 1, R. Ragnini 6, Della Fornace 2, Fronzoni, Cioppi.
Pavia: Casali 4, Gervasi 14, Rosolen 5, Zatti 3, Scamoni, Pisati 2, Geronazzo, Tanavasio 1, Cervi 4.
Olimpia Milano – Gradisca 32-29
Fouled out: Stefanini, Rubini, L. Zia, Canna
Olimpia: Miliani 7, Stefanini 8, Pagani 7, Romanutti 8, Rubini, Valsecchi, Sforza, Benazus, Reina 2.
Gradisca: Zimolo 4, Macoratti 8, Maritza, Luciano Zia 8, O. Zia 6, Zumin, Canna 3, Palarini, Brumat, Venuti.
Round 6
9-12-1951
Triestina – Ginnastica Roma 48-53
Triestina: Damiani 4, Furlani, Fabiani 1, Venuti, Magrini 16, Lucev 16, Vidulli, PO.S.A. Milanor 1, Porcelli 8, Serra 2.
Roma: Cerioni 7, Ferretti 9, De Carolis 14, Margheritini 11, Marietti 6, Asteo 2, Palermi 4, Gambino, Fortunato, Stacchi.
Gira – Virtus Bologna 32-36
Varese – Olimpia Milano 46-51
Reyer – Pesaro 30-32
Gradisca – Oare 31-25
Pavia – Gallaratese 35-35
Round 7
16-12-1951
Gallaratese – Reyer 24-20
Gallaratese: Rocklitzer 6, Quaia 5, Perego 6, Bravin, Gialdini 2, Sala, Battaini, Baruffi 3, Colombo, Bay 2.
Reyer: Marsico 3, Geroli, Montesco 12, Campanini, Rossi 1, Girardo, Minetto 2, Dal Zotto, Fagarazzi 2, Bonetti.
Varese – Pavia 44-27
Varese: Tracuzzi 5, Marelli, Checchi 10, Turolla 5, Alesini 11, Gualco 4, Bernasconi 2, Zucchini 4, Tabanelli 1, Origoni 2.
Pavia: Casali 2, Gervasi 6, Montemartini 3, Rosolen 10, Pisati, Geronazzo 1, Curti, Tarnavasio 3, Cervi, Zatti 2.
Pesaro – Gira 41-32
Pesaro: F. Ragnini, Fava, Minelli 11, Bontempi 14, Angelini 2, Pensalfini 2, Sabbatini, Della Fornace 2, Fronzoni, Cioppi.
Gira: Bongiovanni 7, Muci, Sanguettoli 4, Di Cera 7, Perin 4, A. Bongiovanni, Locci, Garbellini 10, Flamini, Di Colantuono.
Virtus Bologna – Triestina 69-58
Virtus: Bersani 3, Ferriani 6, Battilani 4, Rapini 8, Negroni 8, Ranuzzi 15, Zucchi 2, Gambini 16, Wiener 7.
Triestina: Porcelli 6, Carbonini, Damiani 13, PO.S.A. Milanor 7, Magrini 13, Lucev 5, Vidulli 5, Petronio 9, Serra, Venuti.
Ginnastica Roma – Gradisca 45-38
Roma: Cerioni 6, Ferretti 10, De Carolis 5, Margheritini 7, Marietti 12, Palermi 3, Asteo, Paveri 2, Gambino, Fortunato.
Gradisca: Zimolo 13, O. Zia 11, Maritza, Macoratti 5, Canna 5, Venuti, Brumat, L. Zia 4, Terrile.
Olimpia Milano – Oare 68-29
Round 8
22-12-1951
Oare – Ginnastica Roma 36-32
Oare: B. Bertelli 13, Rinaldi, Nesti 2, G. Bertelli 2, Randi 4, Camosci 4, Sangirardi, Martini, Crozzoli 2, Rizzi 9.
Roma: Cerioni 6, Ferretti 8, De Carolis 9, Margheritini 1, Marietti 2, Palermi 4, Asteo, Pavesi, Gambino 2, Fortunato.
23-12-1951
Gira – Gallaratese 40-27
Gira: G. Bongiovanni 4, Muci, Sanguettoli 12, Di Cera 7, Presca 6, A. Bongiovanni 3, Perin 2, Garbellini 6, Flamini, Locci.
Gallaratese: Gialdini 6, Rochlitzer 4, Baruffi 4, Perego, Sala, Bai 9, Quaia 4, Battaini, Bravin, Piotti.
Olimpia Milano – Pavia 47-26
Olimpia: Stefanini 16, Rubini 5, Sforza 2, Miliani 6, Acerbi 2, Pagani 11, Reina 2, Valsecchi 2, Gamba, Benazus 1.
Pavia: Casali 3, Montemartini 4, Gervasi 12, Rosolen 2, Geronazzo 1, Pisati 2, Zatti 2, Curti, Tarnavasio, Cervi.
Reyer – Varese 47-36
Reyer: Marsico 12, Barretta, Minetto 12, Rossi, Geroli 8, Fagarazzi 6, G. Campanini, Borsoi 4, Montesco 14, Del Zocco.
Varese: Alesini, Zucchi 6, Marelli 8, Tabanelli 5, Gualco 6, Bernasconi 2, Turolla 4, Checchi 2, Salvi 3.
Gradisca – Virtus Bologna 50-46
Gradisca: Zimolo 12, O. Zia 12, Macoratti 11, Canna 4, L. Zia 7, Venuti 4, Pellerini, Rumat.
Virtus: Bersani 4, Feriani 5, Ranuzzi 14, Battilani 5, Gambini 5, Negroni 2, Vannini 11, Bencivenni, Occhialino.
Triestina – Pesaro 61-49
Triestina: Damiani 8, Magrini 1, Lucev, Cidulli 12, PO.S.A. Milanor 18, Furlani 9, Carbonini 6, Serra, Petronio 4.
Pesaro: Ragnini 8, Angelini 7, Pensalfini 5, Fava 5, Riminucci 7, Ronzoni 4, Cioppi, Bontempi 11, Minelli 7.
Round 9
13-01-1952
Pesaro – Gradisca 38-34
Pavia – Reyer 41-48
Olimpia Milano – Ginnastica Roma 60-49
Olimpia: Rubini 3, Romanutti 23, Sforza 3, Stefanini 21, Pagani 8, Miliani 1, Gamba 1, Benazus, Reina, Valsecchi.
Roma: Ferretti 3, Asteo, Palermo 2, Cerioni 10, Marietti 6, De Crolis 9, Margheritini 19, Paveri, Gambino, Fortunato.
Virtus Bologna – Oare 62-39
Gallaratese – Triestina 32-39
Varese – Gira 45-37
Round 10
19-01-1952
Oare – Pesaro 33-41
20-01-1952
Ginnastica Roma – Virtus Bologna 54-48
Fouled out: Bersani, Cerioni, Ferretti
Roma: Cerioni 8, Ferretti 4, De Carolis 19, Asteo 2, Margheritini 7, Marietti 8, Paveri 6, Palermi, Fortunato, Positano.
Virtus: Bersani 4, Battilani, Zucchi 11, Ranuzzi 13, Rapini 12, Ferriani 6, Negroni 2, Wiener, Vannini, Bencivenni
Triestina – Varese 56-63
Olimpia Milano – Reyer 62-25
Gradisca – Gallarate 45-47
Gira – Pavia 35-33
Round 11
27-01-1952
Pesaro – Ginnastica Roma 37-31
Fouled out: Minelli, Fronzoni, Ragnini, Palermi
Pesaro: Fulvio Ragnini 3, Fava 1, Minelli 11, Bontempi 11, Angelini 8, Pensalfini 1, Fronzoni 2, Jotti, Della Fornace, Ricci. Ft 17/25.
Roma: Cerioni 8, Marietti 2, Ferretti 3, Palermi 3, Margheritini, De Carolis 10, Asteo 5, Paveri, Positano, Fortunato. Ft 15/25.
Virtus Bologna – Olimpia Milano 49-35
Varese – Gradisca 34-22
Reyer – Gira 38-37
9-03-1952
Gallaratese – Oare 38-31
Fouled out: Sala, Bay, Gialdini
Gallaratese: Rochlitzer 12, Gialdini 6, Perego, Battaini 2, Sala 4, Baruffi 2, Bay 6, Quaia 6, Colombi, Pitti. Ft 6/19.
Oare: Casarini 3, Randi 3, Rizzi 3, Rinaldi 2, Nesti 10, Sigillino, Camosci 5, B. Bertelli 3, Crozzoli 1, G. Bertelli. Ft 11/23.
Pavia – Triestina 47-46
Fouled Out: Gervasi, Casali, Geronazzo, Carboni, Porcelli, PO.S.A. Milanor, Damiani
Pavia: Casali 6, Gervasi 12, Montemartini 3, Pisati 4, Rosolen 18, Cervi 3, Zatti 1, Curti, Tarnavasio, Geronazzo. Ft 11/36.
Triestina: Fabiani 4, Carboni 6, Porcelli 2, PO.S.A. Milanor 4, Damiani 19, Lucev 4, Magrini 7, Serra, Petronio, Furiani. Ft 14/28.
Round 12
3-02-1952
Pavia – Gradisca 52-29
Fouled out: Cervi, Canna
Pavia: Casali 1, Gervasi 22, Rosolen 8, Montemartini 2, Zatti 7, Pisati 7, Cervi 4, Geronazzo, Curti, Ternavasio 2. Ft 4/11.
Gradisca: Zimolo 10, Luciano Zia 9, Maritza 8, Canna 1, Di Salvo 2, Venuti 2, Parrini. Ft 11/23.
Pesaro – Virtus Bologna 40-44
Pesaro: Ragnini 9, Fava 8, Minelli 7, Bontempi 9, Angelini 2, Pensalfini 4, Franzoni, Scotti 1, Della Fornace. Ft 18/36.
Virtus: Bersani 2, Ferriani 3, Battilana 11, Rapini 8, Zucchi 6, Negroni 6, Ranuzzi 8, Bencivenni, Wiener, Vannini. Ft 10/25.
Gira – Olimpia Milano 43-54
Gira: G. Bongiovanni 9, Di Cera 5, Locci, Perin 2, Presca, Flamini 2, A. Bongiovanni 6, Garbellini 7, Sanguettoli 8, Muci 4.
Olimpia:Rubini 8, Pagani 4, Romanutti 7, Stefanini 16, Milani 8, Sforza 3, Reina 2, Gamba 4, Valsecchi, Benazur 2.
Varese – Oare 35-35
Varese: Tracuzzi 9, Cecchi 11, Marelli 2, Turioli, Alesini, Gualco 6, Zucchi, Bernasconi 7, Salvi 1, Tabanelli.
Oare: Camosci 2, B. Bertelli, G. Bertelli 5, Ricci 4, Rinaldi 6, Banfi 10, Matta Valli, Crozzoli 2, Casarini 2.
Gallaratese – Ginnastica Roma 34-39
Fouled out: Bai, Quaia, De Carolis, Cerioni, Asteo
Gallaratese: Rochlitzer 8, Quaia 5, Gialdini, Baruffi 7, Perego, Bai 5, Corlombo, Sala 3, Battaini, Popovich 6. Ft 10/23.
Roma: Cerioni 10, Marietti 5, Ferretti 4, Palermi 4, Margheritini, De Carolis 10, Asteo 2, Paveri 4, Fortunato. Ft 16/25.
Reyer – Triestina 36-34
Reyer: Geroli 5, Baretta 2, Rossi, I. Campanini 3, Montesco 7, Minetto 9, Del Zotto, Marsico 1, Borsoi 9, Fagarazzi.
Triestina: Petronio, Poser 5, Carbonini 3, Furlani, Magrini, Damiani 8, Porcelli 5, Fabiani 2, Lucev 7, Vidulli 4.
Round 13
10-02-1952
Olimpia Milano – Pesaro 53-32
Virtus Bologna – Gallaratese 40-33
Ginnastica Roma – Varese 54-45
Roma: Cerioni 14, Ferretti 12, Marietti 14, Margheritini 5, De Carolis 11, Palermi, Asteo, Paveri, Fortunato, Positano.
Varese: Tracuzzi 14, Mascioni 11, Salvi, Checchi 2, Bernasconi 1, Gualco, Zucchi 3, Alesini 3, Marelli 11, Tabanelli.
Oare – Pavia 41-36
Triestina – Gira 62-54
Triestina: Petronio 8, PO.S.A. Milanor 6, Carbonini 6, Magrini 8, Damiani 11, Porcelli 2, Fabiani 5, Lucev 9, Vidulli 7, Venuti.
Gira: G. Bongiovanni 11, A. Bongiovanni, Presca, Muci, Sanguettoli 14, Flamini 2, Perin 8, Garbellini 13, Locci 5, Lelli 1.
Gradisca – Reyer 44-30
Gradisca: Zimolo 9, Canna 2, Luciano Zia 7, Pallarini 4, Marizza 10, Macoratti 6, Di Salvo, Venuti 6, Oscar Zia.
Reyer: Montesco 7, Marsico 11, Battaglia 3, Geroli 2, Baretta, Rossi 2, Minetto 5, Dal Zotto, Borsoi.
Round 14
17-02-1952
Reyer – Oare 52-45
Reyer: Marsico 6, Geroli 5, Mantesco 7, Minetto 12, Borsoi 8, Rossi 2, Battaglia, Del Zotto 2, Tadin.
Oare: Sigillino, Camosci 8, Sangirardi, B. Bertelli 4, G. Bertelli 2, Crozzoli 6, Nesti 10, Randi 5, Rinaldi 3, Rizzi 7.
Gallaratese – Pesaro 29-27
Fouled out: Angelini
Gallaratese: Popovich 4, Rochlitzer 17, Gialdini, Bay 2, Baruffi, Sala, Perego, Quaia 6, Colombo, Battaini. Ft 10/18.
Pesaro: Ragnini 3, Fava, Bontempi 11, Minelli 4, Angelini 5, Neri, Franzoni 4, Cioppi, Della Fornace, Antonini. Ft 9/15.
Varese – Virtus Bologna 48-37
Varese: Tracuzzi 6, Mascioni 7, Salvi 1, Checchi 3, Bernasconi 10, Gualco, Alesini 5, Zucchi, Marelli 14, Tabanelli, Turolli 2, Gambini.
Virtus: Bersani, Battilani 3, Ferriani 4, Rapini 15, Ranuzzi 11, Zucchi 4, Vannini, Wiener, Bencivenni, Gambini.
Pavia – Ginnastica Roma 36-35
Fouled out: Gervasi, Montemartini, Casali, Geronazzo, Pisati
Pavia: Gervasi 17, Casali 2, Rosolen 14, Vecchi, Montemartini 3, Geronazzo, Pisati, Curti, Cervi, Ternavasio. Ft 11/36.
Roma: Cerioni 9, Margheritini 3, Asteo, De Carolis 14, Palermi 2, Paveri 4, Positano, Fortunato, Ferretti 3, Marietti 1. Ft 9/17.
Gira – Gradisca 47-42
Gira: G. Bongiovanni 12, Muci 7, A. Bongiovanni, Di Cera 3, Garbellini 2, Sanguettoli 19, Perin, Flamini, Presca, Locci 4.
Gradisca: Zimolo 16, Terrile, Canna 7, L. Zia 11, Maritza 3, Pellarini, Macoratti 3, Venuti 2.
Triestina – Olimpia Milano 59-69
Triestina: Damiani 8, Carbonini 4, Lucev 1, Porcelli 5, Vidulli 8, Fabiani, PO.S.A. Milanor 21, Magrini 10, Petronio 2, Serra.
Olimpia: Stefanini 21, Rubini 4, Romanutti 18, Pavoni 9, Miliani 14, Gamba 1, Valsecchi, Benazus, Reina 2.
Round 15
24-02-1952
Virtus Bologna – Pavia 54-39
Virtus: Feriani 5, Bersani, Negroni 14, Dino Zucchi 14, Rapini 10, Ranuzzi, Battilani 5, Gambini 4.
Pavia: Gervasi 7, Casali, Zatti 5, Rosolen 17, Pisati 6, Geronazzo 4, Cervi.
Ginnastica Roma – Reyer 70-48
Roma: Cerioni 14, Ferretti 15, De Carolis 9, Margheritini 5, Paveri 5, Marietti 3, Palermi 12, Asteo 1, Fortunato 6.
Reyer: Fagarazzi 4, Marsico 6, Montesco 11, Geroli 4, Borsoi 15, Rossi 4, Del Zotto, Battaglia 4.
Pesaro – Varese 36-23
Pesaro: Fava 4, Fulvio Ragnini 7, Angelini, Bontempi 9, Della Fornace, Cioppi, Minelli 14, Franzoni 2, Neri, Antonini.
Varese: Tracuzzi 3, Marelli 4, Bernasconi, Tabanelli, Alesini 11, Turolla 4, Zucchi 1, De Mattei, Del Soldato.
Olimpia Milano – Gallaratese 61-42
Olimpia: Rubini 4, Sforza 4, Pagani 4, Gamba 2, Stefanini 27, Romanutti 5, Miliani 11, Reina, Valsecchi 2, Benazuz 2.
Gallaratese: Popovich 12, Colombo, Perego, Sala 4, Baruffi 4, Bay 7, Quaia 14, Battaini 1, Gialdini, Bravin.
Gradisca – Triestina 65-43
Oare – Gira 41-31
Round 16
3-03-1952
Pavia – Pesaro 33-30
Fouled out: Fronzoni, Minelli, Bontempi
Pavia: Rosolen 8, Montemartini 5, Gervasi 15, Pisati 1, Geronazzo 2, Casali 2, Cervi 1, Zatti, Curti, Ternavaglio. Ft 11/29.
Pesaro: Fava 3, Ragnini, Pensalfini, Minelli 10, Bontempi 16, Fronzoni 1, Marchionni, Antonini, Rivolta, Olivieri. Ft 10/14.
Gira – Ginnastica Roma 43-46
Gira: Giorgio Bongiovanni 19, Alfonso Bongiovanni, Sanguettoli 6, Muci 4, Presca 4, Garbellini 2, Di Cera 6, Locci, Perin 2, Flamini.
Roma: Cerioni 7, Margheritini 12, Ferretti 13, Marietti 2, Palermi 3, De Carolis 5, Asteo, Paveri 4, Fortunato.
Varese – Gallaratese 48-44
Varese: Tracuzzi 19, Checchi 2, Marelli 6, Salvi, Turolla 6, Zucchi, Tabanelli, Alesini 7, Gualco 12, Bernasconi 5.
Gallaratese: Popovich 12, Rochlitzer 9, Colombo, Perego 3, Sala 1, Baruffi 4, Gai 6, Quaia 5, Battaini, Gialdini 4.
Gradisca – Olimpia Milano 50-48
Gradisca: Pellarini, Zimolo 14, L. Zia 6, Macoratti 16, Canna, Bariuzza 6, Venuti.
Olimpia: Rubini 3, Pagani 2, Stefanini 12, Romanutti 13, Sforza 6, Miliani 12, Gamba, Valsecchi, Reina, Benasuz.
Triestina – Oare 77-50
Reyer – Virtus Bologna 36-33
Reyer: Garlato, Minetto 2, Fagarazzi, Marsico 4, Montesco 16, Geroli 7, Rossi 4, Del Zotto, Vitale, Borsoi 3.
Virtus: Bersani 5, Feriani 5, Rapini 14, Ranuzzi 3, Zucchi 4, Negroni 1, Battilani 1, Bencivenni, Vannini, Bocchilivi.
Round 17
16-03-1952
Oare - Gradisca 35-43
Olimpia Milano – Varese 43-38
Pesaro – Reyer 32-31
Gallaratese – Pavia 39-34
Virtus Bologna – Gira 48-37
Ginnastica Roma – Triestina 70-70 (41-29)
Roma: Cerioni 7, Ferretti 7, Marietti 11, Margheritini 21, Paveri 11, Asteo 6, Fortunato 5, Colantoni 2.
Triestina: Fabiani 2, Carbonini 2, Ghietti 1, PO.S.A. Milanor 27, Furlani 1, Venuti, Serra 2, Procelli 16, Vidulli 10, Bernardis 7.
Round 18
19-03-1952
Pavia – Varese 33-31
Gira – Pesaro 41-36
Oare – Olimpia Milano 29-48
Reyer – Gallaratese 33-41
Triestina – Virtus Bologna 43-48
Gradisca – Ginnastica Roma 41-79
Fouled out: Pellarini
Gradisca: Zimolo 15, Canna 15, Maritza 2, Pellarini 2, Zia 6, Macoratti, Venuti 1, Di Salvo, Brunat. Ft 7/15.
Roma: Ferretti 9, Cerioni 17, Marietti 16, Asteo 2, Margheritini 20, De Carolis 13, Paveri 4, Fortunato. Ft 11/18.
Round 19
23-03-1952
Ginnastica Roma – Oare 57-43
Roma: Cerioni 9, Marietti 5, De Carolis 12, Ferretti 13, Asteo 8, Paveri 9, Fortunato, Colantoni, Margheritini 1.
Oare: Camosci 7, B. Bertelli 11, Rizzi 2, Nesti 13, G. Bertelli 2, Rinaldi 4, Casarini 1, Randi 3, Sangirardi, Crozzoli.
Virtus Bologna – Gradisca 36-26
Pesaro – Triestina 35-35
Varese – Reyer 52-37
Gallaratese – Gira 32-39
Pavia – Olimpia Milano 45-59
Round 20
29-03-1952
Oare – Virtus Bologna 32-42
30-03-1952
Ginnastica Roma – Olimpia Milano 54-60
Roma: Cerioni 17, Marietti 5, Ferretti 14, Margheritini 7, De Carolis 7, Asteo, Palermi 4, Paveri, Fortunato, Colantoni.
Olimpia: Stefanini 18, Rubini 10, Romanutti 16, Miliani 6, Pagani 5, Gamba 5, Benasuz, Valsecchi, Reina, Sforza.
Triestina – Gallaratese 50-43
Gradisca – Pesaro 57-31
Reyer – Pavia 33-25
Gira – Varese 53-46
Round 21
6-04-1952
Pesaro – Oare 25-26
Varese – Triestina 60-51
Gallaratese – Gradisca 44-39
Pavia – Gira 63-37
Reyer – Olimpia Milano 38-38
Virtus Bologna – Ginnastica Roma 49-41
Virtus: Bersani 5, Ferriani 4, Rapini 20, Ranuzzi 11, Negroni 4, Zucchi 4, Battilani 1, Gambini, Bencivenni.
Roma: Cerioni 6, Marietti 8, De Carolis 12, Margheritini 10, Ferretti 2, Palermi 1, Asteo 2, Fortunato.
Round 22
12-04-1952
Oare – Gallaratese 47-33
14-04-1952
Gira – Reyer 44-40
Gira: G. Bongiovanni 2, A. Bongiovanni, Di Cera 19, Presca, Garbellini 2, Perin, Locci, Muci 8, Sanguettoli 9, Flamini 4.
Reyer: Montesco 10, Rossi, Dalla Chiara 2, G. Campanini 4, Geroli 11, Marsico 5, I. Campanini 2, Del Zotto, Beretta, Minetto 1.
Ginnastica Roma – Pesaro 52-38
Roma: Cerioni 17, Ferretti 6, De Carolis 4, Margheritini 4, Marietti 4, Palermi 11, Asteo 4, Paveri 2, Fortunato, Stacchi.
Pesaro: F. Ragnini 5, R. Ragnini 2, Angelini 7, Bontempi 10, Pensalfini, Fava 2, Minelli 12, Michelini, Piccini, Bertuccioli.
Olimpia Milano – Virtus Bologna 64-52
Fouled out: Rubini, Stefanini, Feriani, Gambini
Olimpia: Pagani 4, Rubini 8, Sforza, Miliani 8, Stefanini 23, Romanutti 13, Gamba 6, Benazuz, Valsecchi, Reina 2.
Virtus: Bersani 4, Ranuzzi 9, Rapini 16, Battilani 5, Bencivenni, Feriani 3, Negroni 3, Gambini 4, Dino Zucchi 8, Villani.
Gradisca – Varese 57-49
Gradisca: Zimolo 11, Canna 14, Macoratti 10, L. Zia 21, Maritza 1, Pellarini, Benvenuti, Di Salvo, Brunat. Ft 7/14.
Varese: Tracuzzi 14, Cecchi 2, Alesini 14, Gualco 11, Bernasocni 4, Zucchi 4, Pozzi. Ft 11/21.
Triestina – Pavia 65-56
Fouled out: Lucev, Carbonini, Fabiani, Casali, Cervi
Triestina: Carbonini 2, Damiani 6, Lucev 12, Magrini, Furlani 5, Vidulli 9, Fabiani 6, PO.S.A. Milanor 12, Porcelli 6, Petronio 7. Ft 9/24.
Pavia: Casali 4, Gervasi 21, Curti, Scamoni, Ternavasio, Rosolen 11, Pisati 4, Cervi 8, Geronazzo 3, Zatti 5. Ft 8/22.
Pts |
W |
L |
PtF |
PtA |
|
Borletti – Olimpia Pallacanestro Milano |
37 |
18 |
3 |
1150 |
888 |
Pallacanestro Virtus Bologna |
34 |
17 |
5 |
1031 |
876 |
Società Ginnastica Roma |
28 |
13 |
7 |
1116 |
988 |
Pallacanestro Varese |
23 |
11 |
10 |
907 |
903 |
Victoria Libertas Pallacanestro Pesaro |
21 |
10 |
11 |
798 |
848 |
Itala Gradisca |
20 |
10 |
12 |
887 |
907 |
Sporting Club Gira Bologna |
20 |
10 |
12 |
885 |
933 |
Pallacanestro Gallaratese |
17 |
8 |
13 |
761 |
843 |
Reyer Venezia |
17 |
8 |
13 |
801 |
895 |
Società Ginnastica Triestina |
16 |
7 |
13 |
1086 |
1130 |
Oare Bologna |
16 |
8 |
14 |
795 |
917 |
Pallacanestro Pavia |
15 |
7 |
14 |
826 |
913 |
Play off
11-05-1952
Triestina – Oare 56-34 (23-19)
Triestina: Fabiani 13, Carbonini 9, Damiani 10, Lucev 5, Magrini 2, Vidulli 1, Porcelli 6, Furlani 1, Bernardis 1, Petronio.
Oare: Sangirardi, Nesti 7, Camosci, Casarini, B. Bertelli 5, Crossoli 4, Rizzi 2, G. Bertelli 4, Randi 11, Rinaldi 1.