Season 1962-63
First stage
Group A
Round 1
13-01-1963
Águilas - Agromán 40-37
Canoe - Estudiantes 51-75
Tritones - Real Madrid 25-47
Round 2
20-01-1963
Agromán - Tritones 54-40
Estudiantes - Águilas 65-51
23-01-1963
Real Madrid - Canoe 94-58
Round 3
27-01-1963
Agromán - Estudiantes 51-82
Agromán: Capel 12, Lobato 15, Paredes 6, Santiago 14, Sañudo 2, San José 2.
Estudiantes: Codina 17, Martínez Arroyo 16, Ramos 25, Pleguezuelos, Ben Mimoun 7, Fuentes 2.*
Águilas - Real Madrid 61-76
Águilas: Astorqui 4, Urquiza 15, San Martín 2, Basteiro 4, Andonegui 4, Esparta 6, Ibarra 14, J. Basteiro 12.
Real Madrid: Emiliano 24, Sevillano 10, Sáinz 6, Alocén 11, Descartín. Durán, Luyk 16, Burgess 9.
Tritones - Canoe 44-18
Tritones: Palacios 8, S. Marín 10, Lorente 9, Aragüés, Viñuales 2, Sala 2, Lóris Pérez 5, Burillo 4, Álvarez 4.
Canoe: Tamames 3, Moreno 2, Brindle 5, Rodríguez 3, Simarro 2, Belmont 1, Gómez 2.
Round 4
3-02-1963
Estudiantes - Tritones 64-37
Real Madrid - Agromán 80-48
Canoe - Águilas 47-40
Round 5
10-02-1963
Agromán - Canoe 59-47
Agromán: Sancho, Capel 20, Lobato 4, Santiago 3, Sañudo 4, San José 12, Simón, Serrano 15, Verdú 1.
Canoe: Tamames 12, Moreno 8, Brindle 18, Rodríguez, Simarro 4, Belmont 2, Gómez 3.
Águilas - Tritones 54-45
Águilas: Astorqui 13, Urquiza 14, Ibarra 13, Basteiro 8, Andonegui 4, Sotillo 2.
Tritones: Palacios 2, Marín 4, Lorente 13, Viñuales, Burillo 2, Aragüés 2, Alvárez 2, Huckaby 20.
19-02-1963
Estudiantes - Real Madrid 60-51
Estudiantes: Codina 9, Martínez Arroyo 24, Ramos 21, Ben Mimoun 6.
Real Madrid: Emiliano 13, Sevillano 15, Sáinz 2, Luyk 3, Burgess 16, Duránd 2.
Round 6
17-02-1963
Agromán - Águilas 52-45
Agromán: Capel 11, Lobato 3, Santiago 16, Sañudo 6, Serrano 13, Verdú 3.
Águilas: Astorqui 10, Urquiza 9, Basteiro 2, Andonegui 16, Sotillo 2, San Martín 6.
Estudiantes - Canoe 66-41
Estudiantes: Codina 33, Martínez Arroyo 9, Ramos 25, Pleguezuelos 9, Ben Mimoun 1, Fuentes 4.*
Canoe: Tamames 5, Moreno 6, Brindle 7, Rodríguez 6, Simarro 10, Gómez 2, García 4, Dinglasan 1.
Real Madrid - Tritones 99-33
Real Madrid: Emiliano 12, Sevillano 26, Luyk 23, Sáinz 6, Alocén 4, Burgess 19, Descartín 3.
Tritones: Palacios 8, Marín 2, Lorente 13, Aragüés 2, Sanz 4, Pola 2, Pérez 2.
Round 7
24-02-1963
Tritones - Agromán 49-35
Tritones: Palacios, Marín, Lorente, Viñuales, Burillo, Aragüés, Sanz, Álvarez, Huckaby, Pola, Pérez.
Agromán: Sancho, Capel, Lobato, Santiago, Sañudo, Paredes, Serrano, Verdú, San José, Ramón, Simón.
Águilas - Estudiantes 45-70
Águilas: Astorqui 2, Urquiza 9, Basteiro 11, Andonegui 15, Sotillo 1, San Martín 7.
Estudiantes: Codina 14, Martínez Arroyo 20, Ramos 8, Pleguezuelos 9, Ben Mimoun 13, Fuentes 6.
Canoe - Real Madrid 50-74
Suspended
Round 8
3-03-1963
Real Madrid - Águilas 100-37
Real Madrid: Sevillano 18, Emiliano 22, Luyk 21, Alocén 21, Sáinz 14, Lope 4.
Águilas: Astorqui 3, Urquiza 10, Basteiro 3, Andónegui 4, Esparta 6, San Martín 11.
Canoe - Tritones 54-56
Canoe: Tamames 7, Moreno 8, Brindle 18, Rodríguez 2, Simarro 9, Gómez 10.
Tritones: Palacios 5, Marín 3, Burillo 16, Álvarez 20, Sanz 5, Pérez 5, Aragüés 2.
6-03-1963
Estudiantes - Agromán 72-50
Round 9
10-03-1963
Tritones - Estudiantes 59-54
Tritones: Palacios 7, Marín 2, Burillo 2 Álvarez 10, Huckaby 27, Sanz 8, Pérez 3.
Estudiantes: Codina 10, Martínez Arroyo 7, Ramos 19, Pleguezuelos 6, Ben Mimoun 6, Fuentes 6.
Agromán - Real Madrid 51-86
Agromán: Sancho, Capel 10, Lobato 8, Santiago 10, Paredes 5, Serrano 16, Pérez 2.
Real Madrid: Sevillano 21, Emiliano 7, Luyk 30, Burgess 16, Alocén 2, Sáinz 10.
Águilas - Canoe 66-53
Águilas: Astorqui 3, Urquiza 17, Basteiro 16, Andonegui 9, Sotillo 4, San Martín 17.
Canoe: Tamames 5, Moreno 6, Brindle 13, Rodríguez 8, Simarro 2, Gómez 17, Dinglasan, García 2.
Round 10
16-03-1963
Real Madrid - Estudiantes 101-64
Real Madrid: Sevillano 19, Emiliano 37, Luyk 15, Burgess 11, Alocén 8, Descartín 3, Sáinz 8.
Estudiantes: Codina 8, Ramos 14, Pleguezuelos 15, Ben Mimoun 21, Fuentes 4, Montoto 2.
17-03-1963
Canoe - Agromán 47-40
Canoé: Tamames 17, Moreno 2, Brindle 9, Rodríguez 14, Simarro 5.
Agromán: Capel 2, Lobato 13, Santiago 8, Sañudo 8, Paredes 4, San José 2, Pérez 2.*
Tritones - Águilas 72-55
Tritones: Palacios 6, Marín 1, Álvarez 11, Huckaby 35, Aragüés 4, Lorente 12, Pérez 3.
Águilas: Urquiza 23, Basteiro 9, Andonegui 2, Esparta 3, Sotillo 6, San Martín 6, Padilla 2, J. Basteiro 4.
Group B
Round 1
13-01-1963
Barcelona - Picadero 34-65
Barcelona: Sanjuán 2, Parra 10, Costafreda 2, Batista 8, Manene 7, Plá 5.
Picadero: Enseñat 8, Jofresa 14, González 10, Albanell 9, Calvet 1, Soro 3, A. Martínez 20.
Layetano - Juventud 46-52
Layetano: Bertomeu 17, Clúa 2, Plá 6, Capdevila 11, García 8, Díaz 2.
Juventud: Luis 4, Auladell 6, Monguio 8, Rojas 21, Ballester 6, Fa 7.
Aismalíbar - Montgat 61-47
Aismalíbar: Buscató 18, Navarro 12, Raul 10, Riera 6, Ramón 8, Torrents 3, Del Baño 4.
Mongat: Franquesa 6, Aymerich 5, Pinsah 5, Heras 3, Barange 23, Casellas 4, Serra 1.
Round 2
20-01-1963
Picadero - Aismalíbar 66-59
Picadero: Enseñat 19, Jofresa 4, González 7, Albanell 13, Calvet 5, Soro 13, Martínez 5.
Aismalíbar: Buscató 18, Navarro 3, Rusell 2, Riera 6, Ramón 8, Del Baño 5, Sanjuán 17.
Juventud - Barcelona 63-56
Juventud: Lluís 8, Auladell. 24, Monguió 4, Rojas 4, Ballester 12, Fa 3, Mané 8.
Barcelona: Canals 7, Sanjuán 4, Cuello 24, Parra 13, Batista 4, Plá 8, Morales 4, Tena 4.*
Montgat - Layetano 55-57
Layetano: Bertomeu 23, Clúa 12, Capdevila 4, García 12, Tomás. 4, Niño. 2.
Round 3
26-01-1963
Picadero - Juventud 62-51 *
Picadero: Enseñat 7, Jofresa 4, Burillo 2, González 10, Albanell, Calvet 12, Soro 13, A. Martínez 14.
Juventud: Lluís 5, Auladell 20, Rojas 10, Ballester 4, Homs 10, Gol 2.
27-01-1963
Barcelona - Montgat 41-61
Barcelona: Canals 6, Balbuena 1, Sanjuán 4, Cuello 6, Parra 13, Batista 10, Manene 1.
Mongat: Morales 2, Aymerich 17, Tena 5, Heras 16, Bereguer 15, Serra 6.
Aismalíbar - Layetano 61-42
Aismalíbar: Buscató 20, Navarro 4, Russell 6, Ríera 2, Ramón 6, Del Baño 1, Sanjuán 12.
Layetano: Bertomeu 3, Clúa 10, Plá 2, Tomás 2, Capdevila 17, Díaz 6, Niño 2.
Round 4
3-02-1963
Aismalíbar - Juventud 62-55
Montgat - Picadero 70-74
Mongat: Franquesa 2, Aymerich 8, Tena 10, Heras 18, Bereguer 15, Serra 17.
Picadero: Enseñat 15, Jofresa 6, A. Martínez 23, González 4, Albanell 6, Soro 18, Calvet 2.
Layetano - Barcelona 51-34
Layetano: Bertomeu 10, Clúa 17, Plá 2, Tomás 6, Capdevila 12, García 4, Díaz, Santiago.
Barcelona: Canals 4, Balbuena 3, Sanjuán 8, Parra 2, Batista 4, Cuello 2, Manene 1, Plà 8, Borrás 2, Roca.
Round 5
10-02-1963
Juventud - Montgat 77-35
Juventud: Lluís 12, Auladell 6, Rojas 33, Ballester 6, Fa 2, Homs 16, Corbeto 2.
Mongat: Franquesa 3, Aymerich 11, Tena 10, Heras 2, Bereguer 6, Casellas 1, Serra 2.
Picadero - Layetano 82-56
Picadero: Enseñat 16, Jofresa 12, González 8, Albanell 17, Soro 21, Calvet.*
Layetano: Bertomeu 20, Clúa 12, Plá 7, Tomás 4, Capdevila 4, Niño 4, Santiago 5.
Barcelona - Aismalíbar 53-96
Barcelona: Roca 2, Balbuena 6, Sanjuán 12, Parra, Batista, Cuello 10, Manene 4, Plá 13, Borrás 2, Costafreda 4.
Aismalíbar: Buscató 27, Navarro, Sanjuán 26, Russell 10, Ramón 14, Riera 8, Del Baño 11.
Round 6
17-02-1963
Picadero - Barcelona 86-39
Picadero: Enseñat 6, Jofresa 18, A. Martínez 17, González 29, Albanell 10, Soro 4, Calvet 2.
Barcelona: Canals 2, Balbuena 4, Sanjuán 6, Parra 8, Cuello 2, Manene 9, Plá 4, Borrás 4.
Juventud - Layetano 81-69
Juventud: Lluís 16, Auladell 9, Rojas 24, Ballester 20, Fa 8, Homs 4.
Layetano: Bertomeu 23, Clúa 30, Plá 12, Capdevila 4.
Montgat - Aismalíbar 53-63
Montgat: Franquesa 9, Aymerich 6, Tena 8, Heras 12, Bereguer 4, Casellas 2, Serra 12.
Aismalíbar: Buscató 22, Sanjuán 20, Russell 3, Ramón 13, Riera 2, Del Baño 3.
Round 7
24-02-1963
Aismalíbar - Picadero 56-64
Aismalíbar: Buscató 10, Navarro 13, Sanjuán 16, Russell 2, Ramón 13, Baturone 2.
Picadero: Enseñat 9, Jofresa 6, A. Martínez 22, González 10, Soro 7.*
Barcelona - Juventud 44-96
Barcelona: Costafreda 2, Canals 5, Balbuena 6, Sanjuán 8, Parra 15, Batista 8.
Juventud: Lluís 10, Auladell 20, Rojas 37, Ballester 10, Fa 7, Homs 8 4.
Layetano - Montgat 70-57
Layetano: Bertomeu 21, Clúa 9, Plá 12, Tomás 12, Capdevila 14, Díaz 2.
Mongat: Franquesa 9, Morales 4, Aymerich 8, Tena 2, Heras 8, Bereguer 6, Casellas 6, Serra 14.
Round 8
3-03-1963
Juventud - Picadero 57-62
Juventud: Lluís 16, Auladell 12, Rojas 21, Ballester 3, Mañé 3.*
Picadero: Enseñat 11, Jofresa 17, A. Martínez 11, González. 8, Soro 15.
Montgat - Barcelona 68-60
Mongat: Franquesa 17, Morales 2, Aymerich 14, Tena 10, Heras 13, Bereguer 12.
Barcelona: Canals 4, Balbuena 17, Parra 11, Batista 15, Plá 13.
5-03-1963
Layetano - Aismalíbar 61-54
Layetano: Bertomeu 9, Clúa 22, Plá 2, Tomás 6, F. García 14, Capdevila 2, Santiago 6.
Aismalíbar: Buscató 17, Riera 8, J. Sanjuán 19, Ramón 8, Del Baño, Baturone 2.
Round 9
10-03-1963
Juventud - Aismalíbar 66-55
Juventud: Lluís 10, Auladell 2, Rojas 15, Ballester 7, Fa 12, Homs 1.*
Aismalíbar: Buscató 14, Navarro 2, Sanjuán 13, Ramón 18, Riera 2, Baturone 4, Torrents 2.
Picadero - Montgat 66-51
Picadero: Enseñat 8, Jofresa 6, González 17, Albanell 12, Soro 19, Calvet 2, Beneit 2.
Mongat: Franquesa 2, Morales 6, Aymerich 5, Tena 8, Heras 16, Bereguer 14.
Barcelona - Layetano 38-56
Barcelona: Costafreda 7, Canals 8, Sanjuán 4, Batista 13, Plá 4, Borrás 2.
Layetano: Bertomeu 18, Clúa 12, Tomás 2, Capdevila 2, García 4, Santiago 18.
Round 10
17-03-1963
Layetano - Picadero 37-49
Layetano: Bertomeu 14, Clúa 3, Capdevila 4, Niño 2, García 8, Santiago 6.
Picadero: Enseñat 12, Jofresa 10, González 19, Albanell 2, Soro 5, Calvet 1.
19-03-1963
Montgat - Juventud 70-59
Mongat: Franquesa 4, Morales 14, Aymerich 10, Tena 5, Heras 23, Bereguer 14.
Juventud: Lluís 9, Rojas 23, Ballester 10, Fa 2, Homs 11, Mañé 4.
21-03-1963
Aismalíbar - Barcelona 57-41
Final stage
Round 1
31-03-1963
Picadero - Juventud 52-53
Picadero: Enseñat 4, Jofresa 3, Martínez 17, González 8, Albanell 5, Soro 14, Calvet 1.
Juventud: Lluís 11, Auladell 7, Rojas 17, Ballester 10, Fa 7, Homs 1.
16-04-1963
Real Madrid - Estudiantes 78-73
Round 2
7-04-1963
Estudiantes - Picadero 41-71
Estudiantes: Codina 13, Martínez Arroyo 7, Ramos 18, Ben Mimoun 1, Braut 2.
Picadero: Enseñat 16, Martínez 28, González 4, Albanell 3, Soro 10, Calvet 3, Burillo 3, Jofresa 4,
Juventud - Real Madrid 73-105
Juventud: Lluís 20, Auladell 6, Rojas 24, Ballester 14, Fa 7, Monguió 2, Homs.
Real Madrid: Sevillano 36, Emiliano 18, Luyk 20, Burgess 18, Durán, Sáinz 13.
Round 3
14-04-1963
Real Madrid - Picadero 86-60
Real Madrid: Sevillano 11, Emiliano 23, Luyk 30, Burgess 18, Alocén, Descartín, Durán, Sáinz 4, López.
Picadero: Enseñat 10, Martínez 16, González 16, Albanell 2, Soro 2, Calvet, Burillo, Beneit, Arceriu, Vaquer, Martos, Jofresa 14.
Juventud - Estudiantes 83-79
Juventud: Lluís 14, Auladell 12, Rojas 23, Ballester 17, Fa 17, Monguió, Homs.
Estudiantes: J. Codina 21, Martínez Arroyo 24, Ramos 19, Pleguezuelos 4, Ben Mimoun 9, Javier Codina 2.
Round 4
21-04-1963
Estudiantes - Real Madrid 73-65
Estudiantes: Codina 10, Martínez Arroyo 9, Ramos 30, Ben Mimoun 12, Fuentes 6, Montoto 3, Klaus 1.*
Real Madrid: Emiliano 5, Luyk 11, Burgess 31, Alocén 4, Sáinz 7, Lope 7, Palmero 6.*
Juventud - Picadero 60-56
Juventud: Lluís 14, Auladell 17, Rojas 15, Ballester 4, Fa 8, Homs 2.
Picadero: Enseñat 7, Martínez 24, González 8, Albanell 3, Soro 8, Jofresa 4, Calvet 2.
Round 5
28-04-1963
Picadero - Estudiantes 66-70
Picadero: Enseñat 17, Martínez 15, González 12, Albanell 7, Soro 2, Jofresa 3, Calvet 2, Burillo 2, Beneit 6.
Estudiantes: Codina 16, Martínez Arroyo 14, Ramos 21, Ben Mimoun 11, J. Codina 6, Kempf 2.
Real Madrid - Juventud 112-66
Real Madrid: Sevillano 23, Emiliano 44, Luyk 12, Burgess 21, Alocén 8, Sáinz 2, Lope 2.
Juventud: Lluís 20, Auladell 9, Fa 16, Monguió 7, Homs 12, Gol 2.
Round 6
1-05-1963
Picadero - Real Madrid 65-85
Picadero: Enseñat 9, A. Martínez 17, González 8, Albanell 11, Soro 2, Jofresa 4, Calvet 8, Martos 6.
Real Madrid: Sevillano 6, Emiliano 16, Luyk 30, Burgess 20, Alocén 3, Sáinz 10.
Estudiantes - Juventud 69-56
Estudiantes: Codina 17, Martínez Arroyo 9, Ramos 31, Pleguezuelos 9, Ben Mimoun 6, Fuentes 2.*
Juventud: Lluís 8, Auladell 11, Fa 3, Monguió 2, Homs 10, Gol 10, Mané 6, Corbeto 10.*